Page 1
Lawrence Vietnam Memorial 4 Mile Race
LAWRENCE MA, 10/31/21
------------------------------------- RACE RUNNERS ---------------------------
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S V Vv No. Gun Time Net Time Pace
===== ======== ========== ==================== =================== == = = == ===== ========= ========= =====
1 1/8 M4049 KEVIN ALLIETTE Lawrence MA 40 M 453 24:26.2 24:20.4 6:06
2 1/19 M5059 JONATHAN MORRIS Methuen MA 53 M 429 24:43.6 24:38.3 6:10
3 1/13 M3039 JAVIER GUTIERREZ Methuen MA 37 M 381 25:32.1 25:27.5 6:22
4 2/13 M3039 ANDREW SUTHERLAND Newton MA 38 M 447 26:02.6 25:58.2 6:30
5 3/13 M3039 ANDREW KALIL Somerville MA 38 M 450 26:29.2 26:17.0 6:35
6 4/13 M3039 JARED COSTENTINO Wilmington MA 38 M 451 26:40.8 26:32.9 6:39
7 1/6 F3039 LEAH CAPPELLUCCI Methuen MA 37 F 356 26:41.9 26:33.1 6:39
8 1/9 M2029 JAMIEL ORTIZ Lawrence MA 27 M 380 27:18.5 27:11.5 6:48
9 2/9 M2029 NEIL SHEEHAN Methuen MA 26 M 321 27:29.5 27:20.2 6:51
10 3/9 M2029 MATT PERSELL Windham NH 29 M 386 28:07.7 27:56.6 7:00
11 4/9 M2029 NIGEL MURINDA Haverhill MA 22 M X 434 28:23.5 28:15.9 7:04
12 5/13 M3039 JAKE ONEILL Somerville MA 33 M 334 28:50.1 28:37.9 7:10
13 6/13 M3039 ERIC YOUNG Lawrence MA 38 M 358 28:49.6 28:42.5 7:11
14 7/13 M3039 TAIGE FOLEY Atkinson NH 33 M X 446 29:35.1 29:27.4 7:22
15 2/19 M5059 TIMOTHY DUBE Haverhill MA 51 M X 371 29:44.4 29:37.0 7:25
16 2/8 M4049 PAUL MALLETT Lawrence MA 44 M 342 29:58.0 29:50.6 7:28
17 1/10 M6069 PETER WASYLAK Dunstable MA 66 M 389 30:03.4 29:52.8 7:29
18 1/16 F4049 YADIRA DELA CRUZ Andover MA 47 F 431 30:02.7 29:56.1 7:30
19 3/19 M5059 JOHN SHAHEEN Methuen MA 57 M 392 30:14.9 30:08.3 7:33
20 5/9 M2029 MANUEL SUAREZ Melrose MA 27 M 362 31:07.4 30:56.9 7:45
21 4/19 M5059 STEPHEN DURKIN Amesbury MA 59 M 347 31:05.2 30:57.4 7:45
22 8/13 M3039 ZACH TAYLOR Methuen MA 33 M 361 31:09.5 30:59.1 7:45
23 1/11 F5059 CARMEN ADAMES Methuen MA 54 F 382 31:11.6 31:02.1 7:46
24 2/6 F3039 SHAINA HARLOW Windham NH 39 F 385 31:17.8 31:06.5 7:47
25 2/11 F5059 TRICIA KING Dracut MA 50 F 416 31:26.3 31:09.9 7:48
26 6/9 M2029 NICK ONEILL Haverhill MA 27 M 430 31:50.0 31:37.5 7:55
27 5/19 M5059 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA Haverhill MA 52 M 383 32:08.9 31:56.1 8:00
28 7/9 M2029 JASON REYES Lawrence MA 25 M 427 32:06.9 31:58.5 8:00
29 3/8 M4049 CHRIS BOARDMAN Hampton NH 48 M 337 32:18.9 32:01.6 8:01
30 1/8 M7079 TOM O'DONOHUE Newburyport MA 73 M 335 32:26.8 32:15.5 8:04
31 2/16 F4049 COURTNEY LEAHY Wakefield MA 47 F 307 32:33.5 32:23.7 8:06
32 2/8 M7079 STAVROS KANARACUS Lowell MA 76 M X 365 32:42.9 32:32.7 8:09
33 3/16 F4049 LEAH VINAL Dracut MA 42 F 409 32:48.9 32:33.8 8:09
34 4/8 M4049 MARK MARTEL Groton MA 47 M 353 32:45.2 32:34.2 8:09
35 2/10 M6069 KEVIN DURKIN Lawrence MA 66 M 350 32:45.1 32:37.9 8:10
36 9/13 M3039 ALAN ALMANZAR Lawrence MA 36 M 375 32:54.3 32:42.9 8:11
37 8/9 M2029 JOSE REYES Lawrence MA 27 M X 455 33:01.0 32:53.0 8:14
38 3/10 M6069 GUY MAWHINNEY Hampton NH 61 M 379 33:05.9 32:55.1 8:14
39 4/16 F4049 RAQUEL LARA Lawrence MA 45 F 394 33:04.4 32:59.4 8:15
40 1/4 F2029 ABBY HUBERDEAU Atkinson NH 25 F 442 33:09.1 33:00.5 8:16
82 Walkers Also Participated
Page 2
Lawrence Vietnam Memorial 4 Mile Race
LAWRENCE MA, 10/31/21
------------------------------------- RACE RUNNERS ---------------------------
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S V Vv No. Gun Time Net Time Pace
===== ======== ========== ==================== =================== == = = == ===== ========= ========= =====
41 5/16 F4049 LAURA PARIS Goffstown NH 42 F 327 33:38.1 33:27.8 8:22
42 2/4 F2029 HAILEY COCKROFT Windham NH 22 F 438 33:45.6 33:34.8 8:24
43 6/19 M5059 SCOTT MCNAMARA Dracut MA 51 M 398 34:03.5 33:54.3 8:29
44 3/4 F2029 HALEY KING Melrose MA 27 F 363 34:16.3 34:04.3 8:32
45 RADANES GOWZALEZ North Andover MA M X 432 34:16.3 34:07.8 8:32
46 9/9 M2029 JOSE DELACRUZ Lawrence MA 29 M 428 34:26.8 34:15.8 8:34
47 7/19 M5059 PETER MILLIGAN Haverhill MA 56 M 370 35:08.1 34:51.1 8:43
48 4/10 M6069 JOHN BAGGETTA N Andover MA 65 M 313 35:03.2 34:54.7 8:44
49 6/16 F4049 LISSETTE CASTILLO Lawrence MA 40 F X 426 35:22.7 35:09.3 8:48
50 8/19 M5059 PACO O'CONNOR Andover MA 54 M 318 35:36.0 35:15.8 8:49
51 7/16 F4049 JESSICA CAVALLARO Andover MA 44 F 417 35:33.2 35:16.6 8:50
52 1/9 F6069 JANET BARNES Boxford MA 63 F 344 35:38.9 35:27.4 8:52
53 9/19 M5059 SCOTT LAFRANCE Woburn MA 54 M 410 35:53.4 35:37.4 8:55
54 3/8 M7079 JOHN HURLEY Dorchester MA 76 M X X 306 35:46.7 35:38.5 8:55
55 8/16 F4049 ILEANA RIVERA Lawrence MA 49 F 355 36:00.2 35:53.2 8:59
56 2/9 F6069 TERRI KELLY Lawrence MA 62 F 448 36:14.0 36:04.3 9:02
57 3/11 F5059 CAROLANN HYNES North Andover MA 51 F 345 36:26.7 36:11.8 9:03
58 3/9 F6069 ROSA ABREY Haverhill MA 60 F 435 36:20.7 36:14.4 9:04
59 4/9 F6069 KATHI DURNING Amesbury MA 60 F 346 36:43.6 36:27.6 9:07
60 10/19 M5059 DAVE FABRIZIO Salisbury MA 58 M 443 36:41.0 36:30.8 9:08
61 10/13 M3039 NICHOLAS FABRIZIO Salisbury MA 31 M 444 36:41.0 36:31.0 9:08
62 11/19 M5059 JUAN RODRIGUEZ Merrimac MA 50 M 445 36:49.1 36:34.1 9:09
63 1/1 M0119 JORDY DELEON Lawrence MA 17 M 440 36:52.1 36:43.3 9:11
64 5/10 M6069 PAUL FARNHAM Kennebunkport ME 60 M 372 37:08.0 36:48.1 9:13
65 3/6 F3039 STEPHANIE SABANDO Methuen MA 33 F 397 37:04.1 36:56.8 9:15
66 4/11 F5059 COLLEEN COOK Andover MA 50 F 449 37:20.5 37:05.9 9:17
67 9/16 F4049 NORA BEVILACQUA Haverhill MA 42 F 310 37:25.0 37:07.0 9:17
68 5/8 M4049 RALPH BORAGINE Salisbury MA 43 M 351 37:26.9 37:16.0 9:19
69 6/10 M6069 PAUL SORENSON Manchester NH 66 M 308 37:39.2 37:27.9 9:22
70 4/6 F3039 RACHEL TROYANOVSKY Methuen MA 35 F 323 38:02.4 37:47.1 9:27
71 DON HOLLIDAY Salem NH M 441 38:22.6 38:02.8 9:31
72 10/16 F4049 EILEEN BERNAL Lawrence MA 49 F 309 38:30.3 38:15.5 9:34
73 11/13 M3039 KEVIN HANLON Lawrence MA 37 M 391 38:36.4 38:17.7 9:35
74 11/16 F4049 AMY BREEN Dracut MA 49 F 424 38:34.4 38:21.1 9:36
75 12/13 M3039 STEVEN KELLEY Windham NH 38 M 329 38:50.4 38:31.4 9:38
76 4/8 M7079 BRIAN BARNES Boxford MA 74 M X X 343 39:07.7 38:56.4 9:45
77 12/19 M5059 ROBERT SHEEHAN Methuen MA 57 M 322 39:24.3 39:05.4 9:47
78 5/6 F3039 ERIN MULDOWNEY GENDR Lowell MA 35 F 411 39:22.5 39:06.6 9:47
79 5/11 F5059 ANNETTE CASCO Bolton MA 58 F 413 39:33.4 39:20.4 9:51
80 6/6 F3039 CYNTHIA SABANDO Lawrence MA 38 F 439 39:30.0 39:21.6 9:51
82 Walkers Also Participated
Page 3
Lawrence Vietnam Memorial 4 Mile Race
LAWRENCE MA, 10/31/21
------------------------------------- RACE RUNNERS ---------------------------
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S V Vv No. Gun Time Net Time Pace
===== ======== ========== ==================== =================== == = = == ===== ========= ========= =====
81 5/9 F6069 MARY DURKIN Lawrence MA 65 F 339 39:44.0 39:29.0 9:53
82 6/9 F6069 ANN KILMARTIN Chelmsford MA 69 F 301 39:46.6 39:32.5 9:54
83 7/9 F6069 SHARON YU Haverhill MA 68 F 330 39:54.8 39:41.1 9:56
84 7/10 M6069 JOHN GORUN Wilmington MA 61 M 311 39:57.5 39:45.7 9:57
85 5/8 M7079 DENNIS BEDROSIAN Newbury MA 71 M X X 415 40:48.7 40:30.7 10:08
86 6/11 F5059 KRISTINE CHERBONNEAU Derry NH 54 F 437 40:54.8 40:42.7 10:11
87 12/16 F4049 JULIE GAGNE Lowell MA 40 F 412 41:08.4 40:54.7 10:14
88 13/19 M5059 JOE FERREIRA Lowell MA 56 M 364 41:12.3 40:59.9 10:15
89 14/19 M5059 JAMES FLAHERTY Haverhill MA 55 M 402 41:17.1 40:59.9 10:15
90 8/9 F6069 SABANDO NANCY Lawrence MA 62 F 395 41:16.8 41:08.0 10:17
91 6/8 M4049 CHARLES SAINDON Dracut MA 41 M 454 41:33.3 41:10.1 10:18
92 7/8 M4049 BRIAN HANLON Hampstead NH 41 M 396 41:42.8 41:24.4 10:22
93 15/19 M5059 JOHN MOLORI Methuen MA 56 M 368 43:09.0 42:50.5 10:43
94 16/19 M5059 SNAKE PLISSKEN N. Andover MA 53 M 436 43:11.5 42:58.8 10:45
95 7/11 F5059 ELIZABETH MILLIGAN Haverhill MA 56 F 369 43:29.1 43:12.3 10:49
96 17/19 M5059 JIM KILMARTIN Portsmouth NH 56 M 357 43:41.3 43:26.9 10:52
97 13/16 F4049 KATE GOSSELIN Lawrence MA 49 F 340 43:45.1 43:29.8 10:53
98 6/8 M7079 STAN VASSALLO North Andover MA 72 M 348 44:24.2 44:07.4 11:02
99 7/8 M7079 RICHARD KELLEY Windham NH 70 M 328 44:32.0 44:12.3 11:04
100 8/8 M7079 DANIEL BATTLE Portsmouth NH 70 M 376 44:48.1 44:30.5 11:08
101 8/10 M6069 DAVE TYLER Lowell MA 62 M 420 44:51.5 44:36.1 11:10
102 8/11 F5059 TRICIA BORGESI Methuen MA 57 F 304 45:12.3 44:55.7 11:14
103 1/1 F0119 KENDELL CIMENO Londonderry NH 09 F 405 45:20.1 45:00.4 11:16
104 8/8 M4049 GARY CIMENO Londonderry NH 45 M 403 45:20.4 45:00.8 11:16
105 MARIA REYNOSO Lawrence MA M 452 46:15.5 46:05.6 11:32
106 4/4 F2029 KATIE LAFRANCE Atkinson NH 29 F 393 46:39.0 46:25.3 11:37
107 9/9 F6069 LISA TYLER Lowell MA 60 F X 421 47:24.3 47:08.3 11:48
108 14/16 F4049 YESENIA SUAZO Lawrence MA 45 F 433 47:17.8 47:09.3 11:48
109 9/10 M6069 DAVE MCGUIGAN W Newgury MA 69 M 305 47:49.1 47:34.5 11:54
110 9/11 F5059 DIANE CASSELBERRY Amesbury MA 55 F 423 48:03.2 47:46.6 11:57
111 13/13 M3039 JEREMY MULLETT Dracut MA 35 M 399 48:19.3 48:10.0 12:03
112 10/10 M6069 RICH KENNEY Atkinson NH 61 M 373 49:50.7 49:30.2 12:23
113 15/16 F4049 ROSE NASCIMENTO Hudson MA 43 F X 400 51:18.5 51:09.0 12:48
114 18/19 M5059 BILL BLACKWELL Haverhill MA 52 M 332 51:39.2 51:24.8 12:52
115 10/11 F5059 DEBBIE BLACKWELL Haverhill MA 52 F 331 51:39.5 51:25.2 12:52
116 19/19 M5059 DAVE ELIAS Methuen MA 55 M 317 52:00.8 51:42.2 12:56
117 11/11 F5059 TAMARA KISIELESKI Amesbury MA 56 F 352 52:27.1 52:11.3 13:03
16/16 F4049 TANYA LABELLE Sandown NH 48 F 422 44:28.8
82 Walkers Also Participated