Responsive image
Timing by The Empire Timing Co.
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Trot With Ted 5k, 10k, and kids fun run

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4534/10KAwards
                          Trot With Ted 5K & 10K
                               Friskdale, MA
                                 12/1/2019
                                      
                   Results By: The EMPIRE Timing Co. LLC
                           www.empiretiming.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
             ********** Female OVERALL 10K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   114 Linda Spooner       F  45 Sturbridge      MA   41:06  6:37 
    2   344 Lisa Kenton         F  36 Sturbridge      MA   45:48  7:23 
                                      
                                      
              ********** Male OVERALL 10K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   313 Michael Sosik       M  53 Fiskdale        MA   41:30  6:41 
    2   288 Andrew Benkert      M  42 West Brookfield MA   41:53  6:45 

                        CATEGORY: TantasquaAlumni,

Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   264 Christine Sosik     F  50 Fiskdale           MA   49:50  8:02 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   334 Julia Settevendemie F  10 Somers          CT   55:52  9:00 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1196 Tyler Powell        M  15 Fiskdale        MA   50:43  8:10 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   290 Mary Jo Coughlin    F  28 Sturbridge      MA 1:00:19  9:43 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   285 Brandon Bellerive   M  23 Southbridge     MA   45:57  7:24 
    2   309 Shawn Rheaume       M  20 Charlton        MA   53:23  8:36 

                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   295 Michele Gorman      F  31 Astoria         NY   46:38  7:31 
    2   287 Danielle Benkert    F  38 West Brookfield MA   55:45  8:59 
    3   304 Sarah Lemovitz      F  34 Sturbridge      MA 1:03:56 10:18 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   346 Michael Shea        M  34 Westfield       MA   42:17  6:49 
    2  1189 Ben Hoisington      M  38 Enfield         CT   47:09  7:36 
    3   296 Andrew Gorman       M  30 Astoria         NY   48:34  7:49 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   337 Nicole Bilodeau     F  44 Fiskdale        MA   57:44  9:18 
    2   292 Roseann Cushing     F  49 Dudley          MA 1:00:38  9:46 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   342 Kevin Yap           M  44 Fiskdale        MA   42:39  6:52 
    2   315 Jeff White          M  47 Brookfield      MA   45:27  7:19 
    3   316 Jeff Zahr           M  48 Fiskdale        MA   49:49  8:02 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   264 Christine Sosik     F  50 Fiskdale        MA   49:50  8:02 
    2   311 Teresa Simpson      F  59 Sturbridge      MA   53:25  8:36 
    3   302 Cathy Kadlik        F  51 Sturbridge      MA   55:56  9:01 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   305 Allen Majane        M  54 Wilbraham       MA   44:23  7:09 
    2   336 Joe Zwvebel         M  58 Sturbridge      MA   49:08  7:55 
    3   308 Tom Regan           M  52 Brookfield      MA   52:41  8:29 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1191 Jan Shillieto       F  64 West Brookfield MA   48:10  7:45 

                                      
                                      
                     MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   303 Gerry Kane          M  68 Wilbraham       MA   51:52  8:21 
    2   293 David Digregorio    M  61 Southbridge     MA 1:04:09 10:20 
    3   307 James O'Malley      M  62 Hinsdale        NH 1:10:11 11:18