AGE-GROUP RESULTS
29TH Groton Road Races
Groton, MA, 5/15/22
For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
___________________________________________________________
MALE GROTON Resident
Place Name Age City St Net Time
1 DANIEL MOORE 44 GROTON MA 39:48
___________________________________________________________
FEMALE GROTON Resident
Place Name Age City St Net Time
1 JENNIFER MOORE 44 GROTON MA 45:57
********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 CHRIS GABRIELSON 58 34 CHELMSFORD MA 34:58
2 GREGORY KERAS 87 31 SALEM MA 35:40
3 DANIEL MOORE 125 44 GROTON MA 39:50
********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 LINDA SPOONER 221 47 STURBRIDGE MA 40:10
2 NORA GOZZO 65 29 MALDEN MA 44:07
3 ELENA DALE 200 46 CONCORD MA 45:56
********** 10K MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 COLIN LOGHIN 105 46 WESTFORD MA 41:12
********** 10K FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 JENNIFER MOORE 126 44 GROTON MA 46:00
MALE 01 - 19 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ZAK METZGER 118 15 GROTON MA 40:38
FEMALE 01 - 19 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CORA KNOELL 91 16 MILFORD NH 51:46
2 ELLA RAGO 149 17 WESTFORD MA 54:38
MALE 20 - 29 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 TIM LYMAN 109 29 MALDEN MA 42:32
2 CHRIS CANO 22 28 GROTON MA 48:08
3 NICHOLAS CLARK 29 27 HUDSON NH 48:24
FEMALE 20 - 29 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 EMMA ORDEMANN 225 27 GROTON MA 46:31
2 EMILY STERBER 173 29 AYER MA 52:18
3 SARAH HANNIGAN 71 26 GROTON MA 53:28
MALE 30 - 39 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 GEOFFREY SANZENBACHE 161 39 BRIGHTON MA 40:05
2 ROB CURTIS 37 34 GROTON MA 43:38
3 MATTHEW CARRIER 27 38 PEPPERELL MA 46:10
FEMALE 30 - 39 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CHRISTINE MILLIGAN 122 33 BURLINGTON MA 46:26
2 KRISTIN LEMIEUX 102 39 GROTON MA 50:44
3 JULIE VAN SCHALKWYK 193 37 HARVARD MA 51:52
MALE 40 - 49 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 MOTOI NAKANISHI 132 49 WESTFORD MA 43:03
2 MICHAEL DELROSSI 39 44 HARVARD MA 43:06
3 JONATHAN WATSON 196 40 WESTFORD MA 47:45
FEMALE 40 - 49 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 JEN KANE 85 41 GROTON MA 46:44
2 LACEY ROACH 151 40 PEPPERELL MA 48:36
3 EMILY LOTTERHAND 107 48 PEPPERELL MA 48:39
MALE 50 - 59 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 JIM BONNER 202 55 ARLINGTON MA 43:28
2 TIM DUMAS 45 54 AYER MA 45:10
3 MARK CARLSON 223 54 ACTON MA 45:36
FEMALE 50 - 59 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 SHEILA LAPOINTE 97 52 LUNENBURG MA 54:52
2 TINA JOST 83 56 GROTON MA 55:01
3 JANE ROGERS 152 57 WESTFORD MA 55:27
MALE 60 - 69 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 WILLIAM CALDWELL 21 60 NASHUA NH 45:28
2 JOHN ANEY 3 60 BERLIN MA 48:42
3 JEFF JOHANSON 81 64 LITTLETON MA 52:49
FEMALE 60 - 69 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 MARIE GOZZO 64 63 WESTFORD MA 1:09:28
2 VERA OCONNELL 224 68 LEOMINSTER MA 1:20:30
MALE 70 - 99 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 PAUL FUNCH 56 71 GROTON MA 44:08
FEMALE 70 - 99 CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time