Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Hopkins Vineyard Triathlon at Lake Waramaug
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Individual
Team
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
Division Results for the Individual / M5054
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Wa
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Rank
Swim
Rank
Tran1
Rank
Bike
Rank
Tran2
Rank
Run
Finish
39
3
Jon
Chesto
2
M
50
1
M5054
Auburndale
MA
7
14:38
16
1:24
11
20:36
52
0:55
1
20:32
0:58:02.45
113
8
Stephen
George
2
M
50
2
M5054
Cambridge
MA
6
14:10
13
1:19
14
20:49
29
0:44
11
23:38
1:00:36.37
160
13
Robert
Justo
2
M
52
3
M5054
Orange
CT
40
17:51
37
1:40
9
20:13
46
0:52
12
23:40
1:04:14.37
37
37
Stephen
McDonnell
2
M
53
4
M5054
Fairfield
CT
22
16:29
68
2:12
10
20:34
56
0:57
68
30:01
1:10:11.61
201
41
Steve
Cognato
2
M
54
5
M5054
Danbury
CT
42
17:55
18
1:30
30
21:54
107
1:29
51
27:47
1:10:33.11
150
44
Matthew
Hebiton
2
M
50
6
M5054
New York
NY
18
15:39
125
3:26
82
25:20
61
1:00
27
25:34
1:10:56.35
70
48
Robert
McCarron
2
M
54
7
M5054
Kent
CT
41
17:51
26
1:34
17
20:55
59
0:59
86
31:15
1:12:31.10
80
49
Christopher
Weiss
2
M
54
8
M5054
Upper Saddle Ri
NJ
37
17:43
96
2:45
61
23:53
105
1:28
48
27:38
1:13:25.06
190
53
Robert
Dickson
2
M
52
9
M5054
Naugatuck
CT
88
20:26
86
2:31
29
21:49
96
1:22
54
28:10
1:14:14.52
132
57
James
Noumair
2
M
51
10
M5054
Garden City
NY
67
19:11
34
1:39
50
23:16
100
1:24
66
29:55
1:15:23.31
128
60
Marc
Duby
2
M
53
11
M5054
Goshen
CT
36
17:35
88
2:33
58
23:39
126
1:39
78
30:40
1:16:03.41
180
71
Maurizio
Ponzetto
2
M
53
12
M5054
Brookfield
CT
87
20:25
99
2:48
71
24:32
98
1:24
77
30:33
1:19:40.00
74
106
Greg
Kalt
2
M
51
13
M5054
Stamford
CT
90
20:29
103
2:53
49
23:14
117
1:35
123
35:55
1:24:04.75
52
114
Stan
Horowitz
2
M
50
14
M5054
New York
NY
108
22:17
127
3:28
111
27:22
130
1:42
97
32:16
1:27:02.94
116
116
Peter
Diaz
2
M
52
15
M5054
Kent
CT
127
24:40
124
3:22
72
24:33
73
1:07
114
33:36
1:27:15.95
177
121
Paul
Rollin
2
M
52
16
M5054
Brooklyn
NY
111
22:43
78
2:25
121
28:20
5
0:24
120
35:07
1:28:56.95
64
139
John
Waldron
2
M
52
17
M5054
New Canaan
CT
65
19:11
158
5:58
138
29:34
103
1:27
136
37:40
1:33:46.17
143
148
Daniel
McCabe
2
M
53
18
M5054
Brookfield
CT
162
31:30
161
7:42
80
25:15
159
3:14
98
32:19
1:39:57.24
31
165
Hamilton
Chaney
2
M
51
19
M5054
Friendship
MD
128
24:41
145
4:18
153
32:13
160
3:19
159
53:18
1:57:45.82
<<First
<Prev
Next >