Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Vicki Soto 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-9
F10-13
F14-18
F1418
F19-29
F30-39
F3039
F40-49
F50-59
F60-69
F70-79
F80+
M-9
M10-13
M14-18
M19-29
M30-39
M40-49
M50-59
M60-69
M70-79
M80+
NoData
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M60-69
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex /Tot
S
Age
Div /Tot
Div
City
St
Team
Guntime
Nettime
Pace
369
91
Richard
ByronJr.
74
M
60
1
M60-69
Trumbull
CT
23:04
23:00
7:25
3129
135
Andrew
Varrone
104
M
61
2
M60-69
Trumbull
CT
24:13
23:54
7:42
1186
143
George
Goodrich
111
M
66
3
M60-69
Stratford
CT
24:11
24:05
7:45
1770
177
Kevin
Lloyd
126
M
66
4
M60-69
24:45
24:42
7:57
1692
201
Jeffrey
Lawlor
139
M
63
5
M60-69
Ansonia
CT
Team Ashcroft
25:13
25:09
8:06
176
250
P.J.
Bell
167
M
63
6
M60-69
Milford
CT
26:02
25:56
8:21
215
252
Tom
Beyer
169
M
67
7
M60-69
Milford
CT
Wilcoxson Wildcats
26:01
25:57
8:22
3478
290
John
CSzantyr
188
M
69
8
M60-69
Stratford
CT
26:29
26:26
8:31
4180
308
Manuel
Santos
199
M
61
9
M60-69
Milford
CT
26:45
26:41
8:36
549
363
Tom
Conforti
229
M
61
10
M60-69
Milford
CT
27:38
27:27
8:50
1434
385
Andrew
James
240
M
63
11
M60-69
Stamford
CT
27:52
27:49
8:58
787
405
Vin
Dipalma
250
M
60
12
M60-69
Bridgeport
CT
28:31
27:59
9:01
669
420
Vance
Dean
257
M
62
13
M60-69
Southington
CT
28:36
28:11
9:05
1417
436
Joe
Isola
264
M
61
14
M60-69
Newtown
CT
30:06
28:28
9:10
4126
450
Tim
Haire
273
M
63
15
M60-69
Waterford
CT
28:58
28:38
9:13
478
469
David
Chandler
278
M
67
16
M60-69
Dorset
VT
29:45
28:49
9:17
1267
477
Michael
Haire
284
M
67
17
M60-69
Randolph
MA
29:12
28:52
9:18
2674
513
Jose
Sarmento
300
M
61
18
M60-69
Danbury
CT
29:34
29:11
9:24
225
615
Mark
Bishop
333
M
64
19
M60-69
Seymour
CT
31:01
30:25
9:48
661
649
Timothy
Davis
345
M
64
20
M60-69
Milford
CT
31:38
30:49
9:56
1870
690
Richard
Marino
359
M
67
21
M60-69
Branford
CT
32:23
31:24
10:07
2322
776
Armando
Pereira
388
M
63
22
M60-69
Milford
CT
32:30
32:15
10:23
626
847
Nick
D'Aloisio
411
M
65
23
M60-69
Tolland
CT
33:22
32:53
10:35
1980
927
Mike
McMahon
438
M
62
24
M60-69
Derby
CT
37:20
33:46
10:52
2869
971
Dominick
SpadaroIII
457
M
60
25
M60-69
Fairfield
CT
34:44
34:17
11:03
221
1005
Gerald
Birmingham
467
M
62
26
M60-69
Milford
CT
34:50
34:35
11:08
1165
1015
Edward
Gombos
471
M
69
27
M60-69
Norwalk
CT
35:47
34:45
11:11
1174
1086
Tino
Goncalves
493
M
60
28
M60-69
Cheshire
CT
Team Ashcroft
37:39
35:31
11:26
1350
1095
Richard
Hodgson
497
M
62
29
M60-69
Riverhead
NY
37:32
35:37
11:28
2481
1128
Bill
Rehm
502
M
67
30
M60-69
Stratford
CT
Team Dougherty
36:55
36:03
11:37
800
1181
Bob
Divita
515
M
62
31
M60-69
Shelton
CT
Team Ashcroft
38:19
37:12
11:59
2125
1259
Pat
Murphy
531
M
66
32
M60-69
Stratford
CT
40:27
38:27
12:23
2632
1275
Don
Russell
535
M
60
33
M60-69
Shelton
CT
38:54
38:39
12:27
839
1278
James
Drobinske
536
M
62
34
M60-69
Dumont
NJ
39:50
38:39
12:27
1034
1282
Patrick
Freyer
537
M
66
35
M60-69
Trumbull
CT
42:15
38:48
12:30
539
1290
Tom
Collins
539
M
66
36
M60-69
Oxford
CT
39:53
38:52
12:31
3074
1341
Bob
Trojanowski
548
M
66
37
M60-69
Sheltonhelton
CT
40:50
39:44
12:48
2497
1346
Paul
Ribnicky
549
M
64
38
M60-69
Stratford
CT
40:39
39:53
12:51
2695
1395
Joe
Schiavone
558
M
65
39
M60-69
Old Saybrook
CT
46:17
41:26
13:21
1859
1425
Rick
Marcone
571
M
66
40
M60-69
Stratford
CT
45:24
42:00
13:31
36
1472
Morris
Allinson
585
M
60
41
M60-69
Fairfield
CT
45:18
43:00
13:51
2332
1548
Edward
Perkowski
610
M
65
42
M60-69
Stratford
CT
46:36
45:01
14:30
1523
1572
David
Kayser
618
M
60
43
M60-69
Thomaston
CT
47:09
45:42
14:43
1361
1582
Dave
Holzbauer
622
M
60
44
M60-69
Stratford
CT
47:41
46:07
14:51
1362
1593
Joe
Homza
625
M
60
45
M60-69
Stratford
CT
48:36
46:25
14:57
2817
1777
Thomas
Sinko
663
M
66
46
M60-69
Stratford
CT
53:22
51:17
16:31
1223
1797
David
Gregorio
673
M
60
47
M60-69
Milford
CT
TEAM LORDSHIP SCHOOL
52:53
51:50
16:41
1725
1800
Gary
Leone
674
M
64
48
M60-69
Stratford
CT
52:59
51:51
16:42
2352
1873
Gary
Peterson
690
M
63
49
M60-69
Stratford
CT
55:15
53:08
17:07
559
1875
John
Cooper
691
M
65
50
M60-69
Greenwich
CT
56:20
53:10
17:07
572
1885
Jeffrey
Correia
695
M
60
51
M60-69
Murrells Inlet
SC
54:06
53:27
17:13
736
1892
John
DepumaJr
697
M
67
52
M60-69
Bethany
CT
55:08
53:39
17:16
358
1893
John
Buynak
698
M
63
53
M60-69
Shelton
CT
55:09
53:41
17:17
3037
1896
James
Tighe
699
M
68
54
M60-69
West Haven
CT
55:59
53:45
17:18
1963
1914
Rick
McGowan
701
M
67
55
M60-69
Ansonia
CT
TEAM PJ
54:48
54:03
17:24
4027
1970
Bruce
Lazar
706
M
62
56
M60-69
Monroe
CT
58:59
55:45
17:57
2702
2072
Robert
Schmedlin
725
M
63
57
M60-69
Milford
CT
59:25
57:15
18:26
2556
2110
Steve
Rodgers
731
M
65
58
M60-69
Brookfield
CT
1:00:39
57:46
18:36
875
2130
Thomas
Einig
735
M
67
59
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:00:20
58:03
18:41
1260
2152
Robert
BGutbrod
737
M
61
60
M60-69
Sandy Hook
CT
1:00:18
58:25
18:48
2424
2190
Mark
Potter
743
M
60
61
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:03:59
59:06
19:02
2777
2274
Patrick
Shortell
755
M
61
62
M60-69
Ansonia
CT
TEAM PJ
1:00:49
1:00:01
19:19
327
2292
Henry
Bruce
760
M
66
63
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:01:44
1:00:19
19:25
2006
2314
Frank
Memoli
769
M
65
64
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:04:26
1:00:35
19:30
3443
2321
Michael
Connolly
773
M
61
65
M60-69
Trumbull
CT
1:03:16
1:00:44
19:33
2606
2355
Norman
Rosensweig
781
M
66
66
M60-69
Granby
CT
1:03:42
1:01:06
19:40
2928
2398
Gary
Stoller
789
M
65
67
M60-69
Newtown
CT
Team Triumph
1:04:43
1:01:41
19:51
673
2399
Matthew
Deangelis
790
M
61
68
M60-69
Durham
NH
Team Triumph
1:04:45
1:01:41
19:52
2581
2409
Paul
Rogers
794
M
65
69
M60-69
Bridgeport
CT
Team Triumph
1:04:48
1:01:46
19:53
2836
2453
Daniel
Smith
802
M
66
70
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:06:14
1:02:17
20:03
1656
2456
Skip
Lance
803
M
65
71
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:09:25
1:02:18
20:04
664
2458
John
DeGant
804
M
69
72
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:06:14
1:02:20
20:04
3153
2502
Gilbert
Vielot
813
M
64
73
M60-69
Bridgeport
CT
Determination
1:05:04
1:02:42
20:11
2956
2542
Peter
Sulzicki
822
M
68
74
M60-69
Milford
CT
1:06:19
1:03:06
20:19
3293
2586
Dominic
Yacobino
831
M
61
75
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:10:34
1:03:37
20:29
2139
2615
Kalman
Nagy
835
M
61
76
M60-69
Milford
CT
WW Sunday Funday Leslie G
1:05:38
1:03:49
20:33
105
2623
Michael
Auyang
837
M
64
77
M60-69
Old Saybrook
CT
IPPI Learning Academy
1:06:46
1:03:57
20:35
2961
2660
Steven
Suto
843
M
60
78
M60-69
Oxford
CT
Stepney Sparks
1:08:41
1:04:37
20:48
1985
2752
William
McMellon
857
M
61
79
M60-69
New Gloucester
ME
1:09:44
1:05:44
21:10
2375
2763
Gary
Pia
859
M
63
80
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:09:04
1:05:55
21:13
804
2791
Thomas
Doherty
863
M
66
81
M60-69
Shelton
CT
1:10:37
1:06:12
21:19
4154
2848
Chris
Flanagan
873
M
69
82
M60-69
Stratford
CT
1:10:39
1:06:40
21:28
3488
2850
Peter
Howard
874
M
60
83
M60-69
Monroe
CT
1:10:37
1:06:40
21:28
3165
3001
Bob
Virgalla
896
M
69
84
M60-69
Milford
CT
1:16:07
1:10:12
22:36
<<First
<Prev
Next >