Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Vicki Soto 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-9
F10-13
F14-18
F1418
F19-29
F30-39
F3039
F40-49
F50-59
F60-69
F70-79
F80+
M-9
M10-13
M14-18
M19-29
M30-39
M40-49
M50-59
M60-69
M70-79
M80+
NoData
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M19-29
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex /Tot
S
Age
Div /Tot
Div
City
St
Team
Guntime
Nettime
Pace
2175
7
Jonathan
Novitski
7
M
25
1
M19-29
Southbury
CT
18:30
18:30
5:58
577
11
Nicholas
Cortina
11
M
25
2
M19-29
Seymour
CT
19:07
19:07
6:09
4016
13
Harrison
Brooks
13
M
23
3
M19-29
Stratford
CT
19:40
19:40
6:20
243
14
Philip
Bloom
14
M
19
4
M19-29
Stratford
CT
19:44
19:43
6:21
4177
16
Joe
Decker
16
M
29
5
M19-29
Meriden
CT
19:51
19:49
6:23
690
31
Troy
Deering
29
M
24
6
M19-29
Norwalk
CT
20:50
20:45
6:41
1682
41
Ryan
Lasella
35
M
28
7
M19-29
Milford
CT
21:15
21:13
6:50
1519
45
Nathan
Katz
39
M
28
8
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Christian Heritage School
21:42
21:24
6:54
4035
51
Brandon
Bungu
45
M
20
9
M19-29
Trumbull
CT
22:25
21:46
7:01
244
56
Samuel
Bluestein
49
M
21
10
M19-29
Fairfield
CT
22:09
22:07
7:07
3387
70
Mason
Rivera
62
M
23
11
M19-29
23:10
22:25
7:13
1722
89
Thomas
Lenhart
73
M
25
12
M19-29
Milford
CT
23:24
22:57
7:24
1478
109
Anthony
Jukic
86
M
26
13
M19-29
Stamford
CT
23:36
23:26
7:33
1030
112
Gregg
French
88
M
29
14
M19-29
Fairfield
CT
24:10
23:33
7:35
2121
116
Keith
Murphy
90
M
21
15
M19-29
Stratford
CT
23:40
23:36
7:36
1210
118
Daniel
Green
92
M
25
16
M19-29
Stratford
CT
23:45
23:38
7:37
2271
119
James
Papadopoulos
93
M
25
17
M19-29
Norwalk
CT
25:02
23:38
7:37
2014
138
John
Merritt
106
M
20
18
M19-29
Stratford
CT
24:38
23:59
7:43
3245
140
Corey
Wicks
108
M
28
19
M19-29
Shelton
CT
Team Centrix
24:04
24:01
7:44
431
142
Alex
Carrio
110
M
26
20
M19-29
Fairfield
CT
Team Ashcroft
24:36
24:04
7:45
279
171
Charles
Boyer
123
M
26
21
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Team Ashcroft
24:38
24:31
7:54
2401
176
Konrad
Piszczatowski
125
M
22
22
M19-29
Stratford
CT
25:05
24:41
7:57
476
181
Dexter
Chamberlin
128
M
25
23
M19-29
Watertown
CT
Flood Middle School
25:26
24:46
7:59
1278
189
Brendan
Hamilton
132
M
27
24
M19-29
Norwalk
CT
TMS Thunderbirds
25:25
24:57
8:02
1615
196
Andrew
Kratochwil
137
M
25
25
M19-29
Stratford
CT
25:23
25:02
8:04
1748
228
Adam
Lidgett
152
M
28
26
M19-29
New York
NY
Team Triumph
27:18
25:40
8:16
1024
238
Julio
Franco
158
M
29
27
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
CTBraces
26:21
25:46
8:18
609
241
Darnell
Cummings
160
M
27
28
M19-29
Norwalk
CT
26:21
25:48
8:19
335
264
Scott
Buckholz
174
M
29
29
M19-29
Ansonia
CT
Stratford YMCA
27:00
26:06
8:25
3195
281
Sean
Walsh
182
M
28
30
M19-29
New Fairfield
CT
Bethel Middle School
28:46
26:22
8:30
2284
283
Brent
Parisi
184
M
25
31
M19-29
26:32
26:23
8:30
2734
287
Bryan
Scudiere
185
M
27
32
M19-29
Stamford
CT
26:34
26:25
8:31
199
297
Bruce
Berg
192
M
24
33
M19-29
Milford
CT
28:48
26:28
8:32
3191
305
Maurice
Wallace
196
M
24
34
M19-29
Norwalk
CT
29:24
26:33
8:33
1716
319
Joseph
Lehocky
205
M
27
35
M19-29
Shelton
CT
28:35
26:54
8:40
682
321
Taylor
Decaro
207
M
28
36
M19-29
West Haven
CT
27:11
26:55
8:40
2423
323
Jason
Potter
208
M
26
37
M19-29
Stratford
CT
27:18
26:59
8:41
222
330
Phillip
Birns
213
M
26
38
M19-29
Hamden
CT
AKF
28:54
27:05
8:43
4158
352
Bryan
Munger
223
M
25
39
M19-29
Stratford
CT
28:32
27:18
8:48
837
356
Sean
Driscoll
225
M
28
40
M19-29
Stamford
CT
27:56
27:19
8:48
1327
376
Michael
Henning
236
M
27
41
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Team Imagine
28:46
27:39
8:54
2557
381
John
Rodia
237
M
21
42
M19-29
Trumbull
CT
27:58
27:47
8:57
4182
383
Didier
Jean-Marie
239
M
25
43
M19-29
Stratford
CT
30:48
27:48
8:57
3026
413
Brandon
Thomas
254
M
23
44
M19-29
Stratford
CT
29:20
28:03
9:02
1925
422
Santiago
Mateo
258
M
25
45
M19-29
Stratford
CT
31:12
28:13
9:05
3278
427
Konrad
Wisniewski
261
M
28
46
M19-29
Manchester
CT
29:47
28:20
9:07
3217
439
Ryan
Weiss
266
M
29
47
M19-29
Fairfield
CT
Team R&R Edge
29:00
28:29
9:10
1612
461
Jason
Kramer
275
M
25
48
M19-29
Stratford
CT
28:57
28:43
9:15
3163
476
Rodney
Vining
283
M
28
49
M19-29
Milford
CT
28:55
28:52
9:18
838
499
Christopher
Drobinske
292
M
28
50
M19-29
Shelton
CT
30:13
29:04
9:22
2398
504
Ryan
Pirro
295
M
28
51
M19-29
Stamford
CT
30:25
29:05
9:22
349
506
Brendan
Burns
296
M
26
52
M19-29
Branford
CT
30:04
29:06
9:22
3147
511
Iceman
Vicens
298
M
23
53
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
Team Ice
29:37
29:10
9:23
2768
519
Justin
Sherrick
301
M
25
54
M19-29
Milford
CT
Team Ashcroft
29:49
29:18
9:26
651
559
James
Dash
308
M
26
55
M19-29
Stratford
CT
31:37
29:49
9:36
3442
610
Shane
Connolly
331
M
29
56
M19-29
Fairfield
CT
30:26
30:21
9:46
826
616
Tim
Dowler
334
M
28
57
M19-29
Stratford
CT
30:48
30:26
9:48
772
636
Alex
Dimaio
340
M
26
58
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
32:29
30:38
9:52
3447
647
Mark
Krosky
344
M
29
59
M19-29
Stamford
CT
31:22
30:48
9:55
442
681
Joseph
Caruso
354
M
28
60
M19-29
34:10
31:19
10:05
2158
683
Eric
Nichio
355
M
29
61
M19-29
34:10
31:19
10:05
1311
696
Rory
Hayes
363
M
29
62
M19-29
Cortlandt Manor
NY
34:46
31:27
10:08
2726
722
Nick
Sciarappa
371
M
29
63
M19-29
Milford
CT
32:36
31:41
10:12
145
736
Alex
Barthelemy
377
M
28
64
M19-29
West Hartford
CT
32:19
31:52
10:16
2116
739
Thomas
Muratore
378
M
23
65
M19-29
Medford
MA
34:32
31:55
10:17
4116
742
Erdem
Yilmaz
380
M
29
66
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
34:24
31:57
10:17
2363
786
John
EarlPetro
394
M
29
67
M19-29
Fairfield
CT
36:51
32:18
10:24
2641
790
Luke
Sacramone
395
M
25
68
M19-29
Orange
CT
34:36
32:19
10:24
2648
803
Kyle
Sampognaro
399
M
28
69
M19-29
Hamden
CT
33:40
32:29
10:28
4037
811
Joseph
Valente
401
M
28
70
M19-29
Stratford
CT
32:33
32:33
10:29
2120
867
Jordan
Murphy
415
M
27
71
M19-29
Westerly
RI
33:56
33:09
10:40
3470
882
Patrick
Cornelio
420
M
26
72
M19-29
Milford
CT
35:46
33:18
10:44
4092
949
Christopher
Carroll
448
M
22
73
M19-29
Stratford
CT
35:13
33:57
10:56
2673
955
Shane
Sardella
451
M
29
74
M19-29
New Haven
CT
34:25
34:03
10:58
3449
957
Joshua
Auten
453
M
19
75
M19-29
Stratford
CT
34:10
34:05
10:59
1979
1003
Michael
McMahon
466
M
29
76
M19-29
Bethel
CT
Rogers Park Middle School
36:10
34:35
11:08
1409
1033
Chris
Ingram
479
M
25
77
M19-29
Terryville
CT
35:57
35:02
11:17
1009
1049
Evan
Foster
483
M
25
78
M19-29
Stratford
CT
36:58
35:12
11:20
2959
1056
Neil
Suto
486
M
28
79
M19-29
Seymour
CT
Stepney Sparks
35:49
35:18
11:22
3057
1156
Jarrell
Torres
507
M
20
80
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Aptar Stratford
37:08
36:41
11:49
2644
1174
Aj
Salace
512
M
26
81
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Stratford High School Girls Soccer
39:29
36:59
11:55
2623
1196
Matthew
Rudolph
518
M
26
82
M19-29
Stratford
CT
37:47
37:21
12:02
3418
1271
Nick
Scala
533
M
26
83
M19-29
06513
CT
39:13
38:37
12:26
489
1273
Peter
A.Choma
534
M
24
84
M19-29
Stratford
CT
39:38
38:38
12:26
1673
1352
Sean
Largay
550
M
26
85
M19-29
42:18
39:58
12:52
2755
1405
Syed
Shah
562
M
19
86
M19-29
Waterbury
CT
42:22
41:45
13:27
1858
1426
Jeremy
Marcone
572
M
24
87
M19-29
Stratford
CT
45:23
42:00
13:31
1510
1428
Matthew
Kardamis
573
M
25
88
M19-29
Stratford
CT
44:09
42:03
13:33
759
1449
Jose
Dias
580
M
21
89
M19-29
Stratford
CT
44:39
42:33
13:42
1948
1496
Collin
McCarthy
590
M
24
90
M19-29
47:10
43:32
14:01
1742
1511
Tony
Li
595
M
25
91
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
Koskoff
45:06
43:58
14:09
352
1547
Timothy
Burrus
609
M
27
92
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
45:35
45:00
14:29
3029
1580
Corey
Thompson
621
M
25
93
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
Koskoff
47:57
46:01
14:49
1256
1588
William
Gullotta
624
M
28
94
M19-29
Bridgeport
CT
Koskoff
48:08
46:16
14:54
2894
1632
Jacob
Stanisci
633
M
22
95
M19-29
Shelton
CT
Love Runs
53:21
47:38
15:20
1105
1655
Joshua
Geiling
637
M
24
96
M19-29
Shelton
CT
Lordship Community Church
50:13
48:06
15:29
1877
1780
Zachary
Marmo
664
M
23
97
M19-29
Pawcatuck
CT
53:55
51:22
16:32
3285
1794
Andrew
Wood
670
M
24
98
M19-29
Newington
CT
52:10
51:49
16:41
1008
1803
Brandon
Foster
675
M
26
99
M19-29
Milford
CT
Team SSES/HKMS
55:19
51:55
16:43
1158
1819
Wyatt
Goff
677
M
22
100
M19-29
Stratford
CT
East Broadway Stars
56:19
52:04
16:46
2988
1846
Julianna
Tapia
684
M
22
101
M19-29
57:22
52:36
16:56
3054
1922
Angel
L.Torres
703
M
29
102
M19-29
Stratford
CT
57:45
54:17
17:29
1865
1984
Anthony
Marino
709
M
24
103
M19-29
Derby
CT
CTBraces
57:57
56:02
18:03
1511
1996
Ryan
Kardamis
713
M
19
104
M19-29
Stratford
CT
58:17
56:10
18:05
2764
2055
Patrick
Sheehan
718
M
24
105
M19-29
Southport
CT
1:00:40
57:01
18:22
904
2069
Alexander
Fagan
723
M
27
106
M19-29
Stratford
CT
57:49
57:13
18:25
483
2129
Alex
Chetcuti
734
M
28
107
M19-29
Wallingford
CT
1:00:11
58:02
18:41
2598
2210
Michael
Rosati
745
M
20
108
M19-29
Shelton
CT
Sterling House Community Center
1:01:06
59:20
19:06
1594
2216
Kyle
Kodnia
747
M
22
109
M19-29
Stratford
CT
1:02:52
59:23
19:07
760
2260
Brian
Diaz
752
M
22
110
M19-29
Monroe
CT
1:01:57
59:45
19:14
3094
2261
Steven
TwiggJr
753
M
28
111
M19-29
Monroe
CT
1:01:57
59:45
19:14
257
2304
Jackson
Bonazzo
766
M
21
112
M19-29
Stratford
CT
1:04:02
1:00:27
19:28
2468
2307
Alexander
Ramos
767
M
21
113
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Team Stratford Republicans
1:04:03
1:00:29
19:28
1668
2330
Michael
LapiaIv
774
M
21
114
M19-29
Stratford
CT
1:03:30
1:00:53
19:36
2389
2338
Alex
Pinto
777
M
23
115
M19-29
Stratford
CT
1:04:49
1:00:56
19:37
3172
2343
Vinny
Vodola
780
M
22
116
M19-29
Stamford
CT
1:05:00
1:00:57
19:38
3382
2483
Matty
Sportini
809
M
28
117
M19-29
Stratford
CT
1:07:12
1:02:33
20:08
4184
2487
Devin
Lynch
810
M
22
118
M19-29
Watertown
CT
1:07:07
1:02:36
20:09
2036
2530
Christopher
Minardi
820
M
27
119
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Piazza Hut
1:09:44
1:03:00
20:17
2378
2531
James
Piazza
821
M
29
120
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Piazza Hut
1:09:44
1:03:00
20:17
282
2684
Matthew
Boyle
846
M
28
121
M19-29
Milford
CT
1:06:39
1:04:52
20:53
1952
2907
Joseph
McClean
884
M
21
122
M19-29
Stratford
CT
Team Imagine
1:07:57
1:07:57
21:53
1192
2968
Bryan
Goulart
891
M
24
123
M19-29
Shelton
CT
Fit Chicks
1:12:00
1:09:11
22:16
632
3065
Anthony
Daddona
905
M
29
124
M19-29
Monroe
CT
1:18:16
1:15:58
24:28
<<First
<Prev
Next >