Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Video
5K Wheelchairs
Half Marathon Wheelchairs
Marathon Wheelchairs
5k Clydesdale and Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale and Ath
Marathon Clydesdale and Athena
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-09
F10-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-99
M01-09
M10-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-99
Division Results for the 5k / M45-49
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
11009
23
1
M45-49
19:40
6:20
19:41
Keith
Egan
49
M
Southington
CT
11612
36
2
M45-49
20:46
6:41
20:46
Jim
Arsenault
45
M
West Hartford
CT
11745
119
3
M45-49
23:29
7:34
23:48
Ryan
Doyle
46
M
Hartford
CT
11737
127
4
M45-49
23:39
7:37
23:53
Lawrence
Fiore
49
M
Southington
CT
11085
137
5
M45-49
23:58
7:43
24:06
Keith
Dunleavy
48
M
Bloomfield
CT
11353
140
6
M45-49
24:02
7:44
24:38
Chris
Kayhart
45
M
North Ferrisburgh
VT
10596
153
7
M45-49
24:12
7:48
24:12
Matthew
Bromberg
49
M
West Hartford
CT
11706
156
8
M45-49
24:14
7:48
24:22
Shawn
Saunders
46
M
Hartford
CT
11355
159
9
M45-49
24:21
7:51
24:40
Jason
Brody
47
M
East Hampton
CT
10876
176
10
M45-49
24:40
7:57
25:27
Scott
Pipicelli
48
M
Colchester
CT
11833
217
11
M45-49
25:17
8:09
25:44
Kevin
Borrup
47
M
Newington
CT
11543
223
12
M45-49
25:21
8:10
25:23
Joel
Pierson
46
M
Ellington
CT
10271
235
13
M45-49
25:30
8:13
25:37
Sean
Redding
48
M
Willington
CT
10487
238
14
M45-49
25:32
8:13
25:38
Jeffery
Schrock
46
M
Manchester
CT
11177
273
15
M45-49
26:07
8:25
27:22
Walter
Gunter
46
M
Danbury
CT
11292
276
16
M45-49
26:11
8:26
27:13
Wayne
Bolton
48
M
West Hartford
CT
11728
278
17
M45-49
26:14
8:27
27:41
Ivan
Delgado
47
M
Wethersfield
CT
10956
293
18
M45-49
26:32
8:33
26:36
Craig
Scott
49
M
Manchester
CT
11960
298
19
M45-49
26:34
8:33
28:21
Ralph
Gross
47
M
Pittsburgh
PA
10900
436
20
M45-49
28:10
9:04
28:56
Andreas
Roelofs
47
M
Los Alamos
NM
11813
447
21
M45-49
28:17
9:07
28:19
Gabe
Hathorn
46
M
South Windsor
CT
11135
532
22
M45-49
29:09
9:23
30:23
Mo
McMeekin
47
M
Bristol
CT
11049
554
23
M45-49
29:20
9:27
29:47
David
Choquette
47
M
Putnam
CT
10300
620
24
M45-49
29:59
9:39
30:13
Todd
Pannone
49
M
Lebanon
CT
10941
629
25
M45-49
30:04
9:41
30:07
Vikas
Bhor
45
M
Unionville
CT
11755
683
26
M45-49
30:31
9:50
31:29
Robert
Hillman
46
M
Newington
CT
10440
707
27
M45-49
30:41
9:53
30:46
Matthew
Klemets
47
M
Norwalk
CT
10438
715
28
M45-49
30:48
9:55
30:57
Paul
Kish
48
M
Bristol
CT
12302
720
29
M45-49
30:48
9:55
31:48
Richard
Eldred
45
M
Middletown
CT
10425
786
30
M45-49
31:31
10:09
31:54
Manish
Narain
49
M
Glastonbury
CT
10763
791
31
M45-49
31:34
10:10
33:37
Kevin
Pelczar
49
M
South Windsor
CT
11459
821
32
M45-49
31:50
10:15
33:18
Marc
Ursin
47
M
Manchester
CT
12268
829
33
M45-49
31:54
10:16
33:14
Rajeev
Moudgil
45
M
South Windsor
CT
11062
831
34
M45-49
31:55
10:17
33:11
Gil
Peri
46
M
Hartford
CT
12269
870
35
M45-49
32:23
10:26
33:24
Ajay
Dhingra
45
M
West Hartford
CT
10767
886
36
M45-49
32:27
10:27
34:00
Bruce
Robins
45
M
Middletown
CT
11132
890
37
M45-49
32:29
10:28
33:51
James P.
Blanchfield
47
M
Trumbull
CT
11435
983
38
M45-49
33:22
10:45
34:19
Antony
Sakoulas
47
M
Cromwell
CT
10817
1013
39
M45-49
33:38
10:50
34:51
Fran
Pentino
49
M
Southbury
CT
10089
1068
40
M45-49
34:03
10:58
35:13
Neil
Montovani
46
M
East Hampton
CT
10893
1182
41
M45-49
35:16
11:21
35:40
Randy
Wallace
49
M
Manchester
CT
12069
1234
42
M45-49
35:56
11:34
36:05
Srikanth
Tummala
45
M
Glastonbury
CT
10095
1278
43
M45-49
36:32
11:46
37:28
Stanley
Tan
48
M
Utica
MI
10485
1377
44
M45-49
37:38
12:07
37:38
Shivakumar
Nadgouda
46
M
Guilford
CT
12300
1385
45
M45-49
37:43
12:09
37:55
Ravichandran
Rajakumar
49
M
Unionville
CT
11297
1447
46
M45-49
38:34
12:25
38:56
Jason
White
45
M
Middletown
CT
10748
1476
47
M45-49
38:54
12:31
39:23
Peter
Riitho
49
M
Ellington
CT
12091
1562
48
M45-49
40:44
13:07
42:06
Craig
Gronlund
48
M
Newington
CT
12348
1563
49
M45-49
40:45
13:07
42:20
Venkata
Anupoju
49
M
Avon
CT
12022
1588
50
M45-49
41:02
13:13
41:38
Joseph
Augusta
47
M
West Hartford
CT
10200
1650
51
M45-49
41:59
13:31
43:49
John
Faits
47
M
Rocky Hill
CT
10333
1681
52
M45-49
42:41
13:44
44:13
Scott
Sullivan
47
M
West Hartford
CT
12011
1697
53
M45-49
43:00
13:51
43:43
Brian
Keating
47
M
Madison
CT
11381
1713
54
M45-49
43:11
13:54
45:23
Werner
Oyanadel
48
M
Hartford
CT
11518
1790
55
M45-49
45:13
14:34
46:58
Ram
Hospet
48
M
Monroe
CT
10381
1809
56
M45-49
46:13
14:53
47:04
Guerrillo
Napuli
45
M
Newington
CT
11270
1822
57
M45-49
46:44
15:03
46:44
John
Geoghegan
48
M
West Hartford
CT
12046
1860
58
M45-49
48:43
15:41
48:43
Eswaramoorthy
Murugan
45
M
Rocky Hill
CT
10922
2042
59
M45-49
1:00:06
19:21
1:02:07
David
Susanin
48
M
Wethersfield
CT
<<First
<Prev
Next >