Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
2018 LEGO Systems Inc. 5k Road Race and Family Fun Run
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
00000
F-14
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60+
M-14
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60+
TOP2F
TOP2M
Division Results for the 5K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
586
4
Matt
Rich
4
M
43
1
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
19:07.8
19:07.8
6:10
523
7
Kevin
Oconnell
6
M
47
2
M4049
West Hartford
CT
19:59.3
20:02.3
6:27
672
11
Joshua
Spooner
9
M
42
3
M4049
Sturbridge
MA
20:22.2
20:22.2
6:34
123
13
Ryan
Courtemanche
11
M
40
4
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
20:46.3
20:46.3
6:42
18
17
Jason
Atkins
15
M
41
5
M4049
Bethel
CT
21:00.0
21:02.9
6:47
426
20
Benjamin
Mann
17
M
40
6
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
21:09.3
21:18.8
6:52
412
23
Daniel
Lynaugh
20
M
46
7
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
21:35.8
21:35.8
6:58
328
38
Mike
Kennedy
30
M
45
8
M4049
Agawam
MA
23:07.3
23:10.4
7:28
512
39
Edward
Nenna
31
M
42
9
M4049
Uncasville
CT
23:03.9
23:12.5
7:29
679
41
Francis
Starr
33
M
46
10
M4049
Windsor
CT
23:37.7
23:38.5
7:37
406
50
Brett
Lowman
39
M
40
11
M4049
East Granby
CT
24:04.0
24:04.0
7:45
70
52
Thomas
Bronson
41
M
40
12
M4049
Newington
CT
23:54.5
24:08.0
7:47
608
58
Charles
Rumford
43
M
42
13
M4049
Milford
CT
24:23.9
24:25.4
7:52
604
65
Kevin
Roy
47
M
40
14
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
24:35.7
24:46.5
7:59
191
66
Scott
Sebastian
48
M
43
15
M4049
West Hartford
CT
24:40.7
24:50.4
8:00
649
67
R.
ScottSlifka
49
M
44
16
M4049
West Hartford
CT
24:44.6
24:54.0
8:01
92
71
David
Case
50
M
41
17
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
24:53.5
24:57.7
8:03
632
76
Kenneth
Schulz
53
M
41
18
M4049
Granby
CT
24:45.1
25:12.2
8:07
751
77
Jeremy
Walker
54
M
47
19
M4049
Springfield
MA
25:06.9
25:14.0
8:08
580
82
Roberto
Reinoso
56
M
41
20
M4049
Milford
CT
25:23.1
25:25.5
8:11
215
87
Eric
Fredrickson
58
M
40
21
M4049
Ellington
CT
25:30.7
25:33.1
8:14
304
90
Scott
Jezierny
60
M
47
22
M4049
North Haven
CT
25:22.2
25:34.3
8:14
657
91
Jason
Smith
61
M
48
23
M4049
Waterford
CT
25:31.1
25:35.5
8:15
464
94
Mark
Melnik
63
M
40
24
M4049
Granby
CT
25:37.9
25:43.0
8:17
161
105
Andrew
Doben
71
M
45
25
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
26:03.2
26:17.8
8:28
379
109
Michael
Leung
73
M
44
26
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
26:27.9
26:34.4
8:34
624
117
David
Scarfo
75
M
42
27
M4049
Wethersfield
CT
26:54.4
26:57.2
8:41
779
128
Brett
Wilson
83
M
43
28
M4049
Stafford Spgs
CT
27:16.1
27:25.7
8:50
377
131
Russ
Lepage
86
M
42
29
M4049
Westfield
MA
27:12.0
27:32.0
8:52
335
135
Robert
Kistner
88
M
41
30
M4049
Winchester
MA
27:15.0
27:40.2
8:55
595
146
Brian
Rogers
95
M
44
31
M4049
E Longmeadow
MA
28:01.4
28:06.6
9:03
33
154
Michael
Begley
99
M
41
32
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
28:22.0
28:29.0
9:11
31
168
Scott
Beauvais
106
M
45
33
M4049
Oakville
CT
28:45.9
29:01.2
9:21
236
170
Amin
Gonzalez
107
M
44
34
M4049
Middletown
CT
28:40.5
29:03.5
9:22
547
182
Jean-Marc
Pelletier
115
M
40
35
M4049
East Longmeadow
MA
29:07.7
29:29.7
9:30
711
184
Dave
Thompson
116
M
45
36
M4049
Bristol
CT
29:25.0
29:36.6
9:32
664
191
Earle
Smola
120
M
48
37
M4049
Northford
CT
29:19.7
29:46.7
9:36
413
193
Kristen
Lyon
121
M
49
38
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
29:48.6
30:00.5
9:40
567
194
Daryl
Pudlo
122
M
43
39
M4049
Middletown
CT
29:33.0
30:02.6
9:41
505
202
Erik
Myles
128
M
45
40
M4049
Stafford Springs
CT
29:54.1
30:13.5
9:44
789
205
Gary
Zukowski
131
M
44
41
M4049
Ludlow
MA
30:03.8
30:22.4
9:47
252
213
Matthew
Grzyb
135
M
40
42
M4049
New Britain
CT
30:09.9
30:38.0
9:52
245
220
Duane
Gray
139
M
46
43
M4049
Stafford Spgs
CT
30:44.9
30:46.9
9:55
73
231
Eric
Bryant
146
M
42
44
M4049
Willington
CT
31:05.1
31:14.1
10:04
282
233
Claus
Hesselberg-Thomse
148
M
46
45
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
31:16.9
31:16.9
10:05
684
240
Bill
Stewart
149
M
42
46
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
31:21.0
31:41.6
10:13
361
243
Mark
Law
150
M
43
47
M4049
Branford
CT
31:46.6
31:52.6
10:16
498
245
Mike
Morris
152
M
48
48
M4049
Hebron
CT
31:40.3
31:58.7
10:18
208
248
Not
BenFoster
154
M
41
49
M4049
Ellington
CT
31:57.8
32:01.8
10:19
258
251
Jason
Guidone
155
M
43
50
M4049
Hebron
CT
31:28.5
32:09.3
10:21
397
253
Scott
Livingston
156
M
45
51
M4049
Bolton
CT
32:03.8
32:13.8
10:23
40
254
Santosh
Bhattacharya
157
M
41
52
M4049
Vernon
CT
32:06.6
32:14.4
10:23
257
255
Raymond
Guidone
158
M
45
53
M4049
Tolland
CT
31:35.4
32:16.5
10:24
458
263
Brian
Meacham
161
M
43
54
M4049
Woodbridge
CT
32:02.4
32:21.0
10:25
210
265
Christopher
Frank
162
M
45
55
M4049
N Franklin
CT
32:01.3
32:22.2
10:26
301
271
Leif
Jansen
163
M
42
56
M4049
Bristol
CT
32:34.9
32:39.6
10:31
347
287
Ravi
Kumar
173
M
44
57
M4049
Glasty
CT
33:04.4
33:15.7
10:43
743
291
Marc
Verney
176
M
48
58
M4049
Stafford Springs
CT
33:13.6
33:28.4
10:47
653
294
David
Smiley
178
M
42
59
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
33:15.1
33:36.5
10:50
90
297
Rj
Ferullo
180
M
46
60
M4049
Pelham
MA
33:10.0
33:37.7
10:50
391
304
Jason
Lipman
184
M
46
61
M4049
Ellington
CT
33:33.1
33:48.7
10:53
268
309
Patrick
Hamilton
187
M
41
62
M4049
South Windsor
CT
33:29.2
33:51.3
10:54
669
321
Jeffrey
Sorbo
192
M
41
63
M4049
Hamden
CT
34:21.2
34:34.3
11:08
690
328
Richard
Storrs
193
M
44
64
M4049
Marlborough
CT
34:47.3
34:50.9
11:13
793
333
Tony
Salas
194
M
43
65
M4049
East Longmeadow
MA
34:46.2
35:11.2
11:20
795
340
Ben
Foster
200
M
41
66
M4049
Ellington
CT
35:05.1
35:22.8
11:24
700
375
Jonathan
Sullivan
213
M
40
67
M4049
Bolton
CT
36:20.6
36:34.7
11:47
167
389
Edward
Dunford
219
M
42
68
M4049
East Haven
CT
37:17.7
37:30.3
12:05
437
394
Jeff
Markwell
222
M
43
69
M4049
Duxbury
MA
37:39.5
37:43.8
12:09
656
396
Joseph
Smith
223
M
48
70
M4049
Shrewsbury
MA
37:39.3
37:45.5
12:10
239
399
Savvas
Gounaris
225
M
44
71
M4049
Willington
CT
37:36.7
37:55.0
12:13
737
411
Paul
Uveges
232
M
41
72
M4049
North Granby
CT
37:55.6
38:28.3
12:23
521
413
David
Nottingham
234
M
48
73
M4049
Wallingford
CT
38:19.0
38:38.1
12:27
234
422
Keith
Golembiewski
238
M
42
74
M4049
Suffield
CT
38:51.8
38:58.3
12:33
471
434
Paul
Milheiro
244
M
42
75
M4049
Ellington
CT
39:31.1
39:44.4
12:48
287
439
Ryan
Horn
246
M
44
76
M4049
Somers
CT
40:27.6
40:29.7
13:03
278
446
John
Henri
248
M
45
77
M4049
Reading
MA
40:19.1
40:58.1
13:12
773
461
Randy
Wills
249
M
45
78
M4049
Plantsville
CT
41:40.5
42:04.9
13:33
429
479
Kurt
Mansfield
255
M
47
79
M4049
Southington
CT
43:03.6
43:27.1
14:00
353
484
Brett
Lambert
257
M
40
80
M4049
Arlington
MA
43:19.4
43:48.0
14:06
321
486
Raymond
Keane
259
M
40
81
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
43:23.8
43:52.1
14:08
156
489
Scott
Dillman
262
M
47
82
M4049
West Hartford
CT
44:08.7
44:16.3
14:15
682
493
Aaron
Stemmerman
263
M
44
83
M4049
Enfield
CT
43:55.1
44:31.2
14:20
615
495
Scott
Ryder
264
M
44
84
M4049
Enfield
CT
44:34.4
45:02.3
14:30
168
499
Scott
Dziewietin
266
M
49
85
M4049
Paxton
MA
45:14.4
45:29.2
14:39
569
502
Kevin
Rancourt
268
M
46
86
M4049
Vernon
CT
45:11.6
45:46.9
14:45
141
508
John
Debaise
270
M
47
87
M4049
Manchester
CT
45:44.2
46:33.9
15:00
640
509
Michael
Sevigny
271
M
40
88
M4049
North Franklin
CT
46:14.8
46:37.7
15:01
402
522
Anthony
Loschiavo
275
M
46
89
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
46:58.5
47:28.9
15:17
200
539
Adam
Fisher
280
M
46
90
M4049
West Hartford
CT
47:53.3
48:13.5
15:32
337
546
Eric
Klanderman
282
M
44
91
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
48:14.9
48:50.6
15:44
592
548
Leesandro
Rodriguez
284
M
42
92
M4049
Ellington
CT
48:56.6
49:14.1
15:51
209
549
Anthony
Franco
285
M
47
93
M4049
Columbia
CT
49:18.5
49:49.5
16:03
722
554
Christopher
Trotta
288
M
42
94
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
49:28.9
50:06.1
16:08
162
559
Shawn
Dominik
290
M
40
95
M4049
Agawam
MA
50:03.5
50:37.8
16:18
307
562
Don
Johnson
291
M
41
96
M4049
Lebanon
CT
50:47.1
50:47.1
16:21
244
564
Carmine
Granucci
292
M
42
97
M4049
Arlington
MA
50:48.2
51:15.8
16:30
796
565
Jon
Newman
293
M
41
98
M4049
Florence
MA
51:08.8
51:35.7
16:37
368
571
Micah
Lawrence
297
M
43
99
M4049
Fairfield
CT
52:27.2
52:43.5
16:59
131
575
Marc
Currier
301
M
45
100
M4049
Maynard
MA
52:50.4
52:50.4
17:01
565
576
Will
Primerino
302
M
42
101
M4049
Windsor
CT
53:08.8
53:08.8
17:07
12
598
Shawn
Allyn
312
M
47
102
M4049
Feeding Hills
MA
55:33.1
55:33.1
17:53
<<First
<Prev
Next >