Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
UMass 9th Annual 5K Dash & Dine
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-TOP3
F0112
F1317
F1825
F2639
F4055
F5699
M-TOP3
M0112
M1317
M1825
M2639
M4055
M5699
Division Results for the 5K / M2639
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Net Time
Pace
Gun Time
2814
10
1
M2639
BHUSHAN
SURESH
Amherst
MA
28
M
16:47.2
5:25
16:47.2
3304
14
2
M2639
JOHN
KINNEE
West Townsend
MA
39
M
17:21.8
5:36
17:23.8
2965
28
3
M2639
JOHN
CHASE
Amherst
MA
26
M
19:04.4
6:09
19:08.4
2788
40
4
M2639
KEVIN
SPITERI
Hadley
MA
38
M
19:53.1
6:25
19:56.8
2213
48
5
M2639
EMRE
ERYIGIT
Amherst
MA
27
M
20:11.3
6:30
20:11.5
2950
58
6
M2639
JOSHUA
BURTON
Amherst
MA
31
M
20:34.9
6:38
20:40.5
2884
59
7
M2639
PENG
WANG
Amherst
MA
30
M
20:37.9
6:39
20:40.6
2383
69
8
M2639
SUHAS
KESHAVAMURTHY
Sunderland
MA
27
M
21:13.6
6:50
21:24.6
2756
74
9
M2639
ABHINAV
SHARMA
28
M
21:21.9
6:53
21:32.5
2222
77
10
M2639
DANNY
NEW
28
M
21:27.2
6:55
21:31.8
2038
86
11
M2639
BOB
BANKERT
Hadley
MA
34
M
22:01.8
7:06
22:05.6
2144
89
12
M2639
CRAIG
CONNETT
Enfield
MA
27
M
22:06.0
7:07
22:18.4
2656
90
13
M2639
GARRETT
POSTEMA
South Hadley
MA
31
M
22:07.8
7:08
22:15.9
2358
107
14
M2639
KIRAN
IYER
Sunderland
MA
27
M
22:54.3
7:23
22:54.3
2997
113
15
M2639
ATSAHI
STOMA
Amherst
MA
28
M
23:11.2
7:28
23:56.9
2021
118
16
M2639
JEAN
ARNAUD
Northampton
MA
34
M
23:28.1
7:34
23:29.6
2705
124
17
M2639
VICTOR
ROJAS
Amherst
MA
27
M
23:53.0
7:42
24:00.2
2492
126
18
M2639
DACHENG
MAO
South Hadley
MA
26
M
23:58.2
7:43
24:16.9
2943
137
19
M2639
MICHAEL
ROEMER
36
M
24:29.7
7:54
24:29.7
2600
139
20
M2639
DAN
OLDS
Hindsdale
MA
37
M
24:44.7
7:58
24:47.8
2203
141
21
M2639
AMRO
EL-ADLE
Granby
MA
26
M
24:54.3
8:01
24:56.7
2207
142
22
M2639
CHINEDUM
ELUWA
Amherst
MA
28
M
24:55.7
8:02
25:23.3
2231
144
23
M2639
CHRISTOPHER
FINN
Saugus
MA
27
M
24:58.9
8:03
25:06.8
2541
155
24
M2639
CARLOS
DANIEMONDRAG
Sunderland
MA
27
M
25:24.7
8:11
25:38.8
2751
160
25
M2639
CHRISTOPHER
SELLERS
Greenfield
MA
34
M
25:31.4
8:13
25:47.1
2248
164
26
M2639
SAMUEL
FORTSCH
Longmeadow
MA
29
M
25:43.4
8:17
25:52.0
2757
167
27
M2639
AYUSH
SHARMA
Sunderland
MA
27
M
25:53.2
8:20
26:37.2
2081
174
28
M2639
ROBERT
BROWN
Warren
MA
32
M
26:02.1
8:23
26:20.7
2892
175
29
M2639
MATTHEW
WERTH
Amherst
MA
27
M
26:04.5
8:24
26:15.1
2456
187
30
M2639
JESSE
LINGEMAN
Amherst
MA
31
M
26:23.4
8:30
26:28.6
2402
188
31
M2639
LINGJIE
KONG
Amherst
MA
29
M
26:26.3
8:31
26:37.3
2811
192
32
M2639
TAO
SUN
Amherst
MA
37
M
26:31.7
8:33
26:33.1
2621
194
33
M2639
KWANG-WON
PARK
Amherst
MA
31
M
26:41.4
8:36
26:57.2
2131
215
34
M2639
SANGYEON
CHO
Cambridge
MA
27
M
27:22.5
8:49
27:36.3
3026
217
35
M2639
TODD
YOUNG
Longmeadow
MA
29
M
27:26.9
8:51
27:34.9
2200
220
36
M2639
FRANK
DZEFI
Nashua
NH
28
M
27:31.9
8:52
27:38.5
2924
237
37
M2639
ALEX
YOUNGWORTH
Amherst
MA
26
M
28:04.2
9:03
28:14.7
2556
252
38
M2639
JORGE
MURIEL
Amherst
MA
27
M
28:50.1
9:17
29:10.3
3023
261
39
M2639
XZANG
LI
Sunderland
MA
26
M
29:12.7
9:25
29:34.9
2840
267
40
M2639
ANDREW
TULIS
Northampton
MA
39
M
29:24.7
9:28
29:37.5
2982
278
41
M2639
DAVID
SHELL
Amherst
MA
29
M
29:45.6
9:35
29:50.8
2389
289
42
M2639
SE
JINKIM
Sunderland
MA
28
M
30:14.7
9:45
30:30.8
2724
296
43
M2639
ANIRUDH
SABNIS
Sunderland
MA
27
M
30:20.4
9:46
31:11.3
3008
305
44
M2639
MICHAEL
WENDRYCHOWIC
Rocky Hill
CT
38
M
30:36.5
9:52
31:00.8
2017
319
45
M2639
MICHAEL
ANDRADE
Amherst
MA
27
M
31:21.2
10:06
31:49.6
3020
324
46
M2639
PAUL
FALLEGOS
North
Hampton
29
M
31:28.6
10:08
31:51.5
2983
328
47
M2639
JEONHYEONG
YEO
Amherst
MA
39
M
31:32.4
10:10
31:32.4
2489
336
48
M2639
ANDREW
MANKUS
Northampton
33
M
31:51.5
10:16
32:06.2
2101
337
49
M2639
SETH
CARPENTER
Easthampton
MA
38
M
31:56.7
10:17
32:00.3
2126
338
50
M2639
YIMING
CHEN
Amherst
MA
38
M
31:57.0
10:17
32:17.6
2272
341
51
M2639
XIAONAN
GE
Amherst
MA
31
M
32:07.8
10:21
32:52.0
3024
342
52
M2639
LUKE
LUNN
Manchester
CT
34
M
32:09.7
10:22
32:48.7
2378
350
53
M2639
SUNNY
KATKURI
Amherst
MA
26
M
32:21.3
10:25
32:46.9
2854
371
54
M2639
KRISHNA
VALLURU
Amherst
MA
37
M
33:42.9
10:52
33:44.0
2058
381
55
M2639
RYAN
BINEAULT
Chicopee
MA
34
M
34:24.5
11:05
35:54.5
2009
388
56
M2639
QINGYAO
AI
Hadley
MA
26
M
34:41.3
11:10
34:52.0
2908
396
57
M2639
FUBAO
WU
Sunderland
MA
32
M
34:48.4
11:13
35:20.1
2457
399
58
M2639
HENGYI
LIU
Sunderland
MA
27
M
34:55.1
11:15
35:01.4
2431
407
59
M2639
STEPHEN
LAUER
Sunderland
MA
30
M
35:22.5
11:24
36:13.0
2554
408
60
M2639
CHESTER
MOSES
27
M
35:24.8
11:24
35:53.5
2931
409
61
M2639
BIN
ZHAO
Amherst
MA
30
M
35:54.1
11:34
36:11.4
2620
410
62
M2639
DON
PARK
Amherst
26
M
35:55.2
11:34
36:22.1
3006
417
63
M2639
NELSON
WELSOY
Manchester
CT
38
M
36:46.2
11:51
37:19.8
2794
436
64
M2639
ARIE
STERN
Amherst
MA
31
M
38:59.0
12:33
38:59.0
2980
453
65
M2639
RAJARSHI
ROYCHOWDHUR
Amherst
MA
29
M
40:39.4
13:06
41:02.8
2070
458
66
M2639
PHUTHIPONG
BOVORNKEE
Amherst
MA
28
M
41:32.7
13:23
42:27.8
2957
469
67
M2639
MIKE
HANNA
Hadley
MA
39
M
44:21.2
14:17
45:19.7
2004
475
68
M2639
KHALEED
ADESOKAN
Bloomfield
CT
35
M
44:55.2
14:28
44:55.2
2194
490
69
M2639
MITCH
DUPUIS
Ware
MA
33
M
46:07.9
14:51
46:32.4
2418
500
70
M2639
DAN�
LABONTE
South Hadley
MA
36
M
46:27.7
14:58
47:21.0
2295
518
71
M2639
SCOTT
GREENE
Chicopee
MA
34
M
48:02.9
15:28
48:33.6
3009
530
72
M2639
JOE
PARZIALE
Enfield
CT
30
M
50:14.7
16:11
50:52.7
2177
542
73
M2639
SACHIN
DHARASHIVKAR
Amherst
MA
26
M
50:41.8
16:20
51:24.4
2825
559
74
M2639
DAVID
TENCH
Amherst
MA
26
M
53:13.7
17:08
54:04.1
2501
584
75
M2639
WILLIAM
MARTIN
Chicopee
MA
33
M
56:38.9
18:14
57:13.6
2288
593
76
M2639
WESLEY
GOSCENSKI
Leverett
MA
39
M
1:00:46.6
19:34
1:01:36.7
<<First
<Prev
Next >