Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
2017 The Great Turkey Escape
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F0110
F1114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7099
M0110
M1114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7099
Division Results for the 5K / M5054
<<First
<Prev
Next >
Bib
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Guntime
Nettime
Pace
1235
16
Maximino
Viega
M
51
1
M5054
Unknown
CT
19:27
19:24
6:15
726
18
Marek
Sernicki
M
54
2
M5054
Ridgefield
CT
19:33
19:32
6:18
437
38
James
Drummond
M
54
3
M5054
Plantsville
CT
20:37
20:36
6:38
527
53
Steven
Leslie
M
53
4
M5054
Bethel
CT
21:35
21:29
6:55
711
87
Jp
Milot
M
50
5
M5054
Ridgefield
CT
22:37
22:35
7:16
1053
94
Andrew
Barton
M
52
6
M5054
Bristol
CT
22:55
22:52
7:22
253
96
Bill
McBrayer
M
51
7
M5054
Redding
CT
23:06
22:56
7:23
650
122
Monte
Wagner
M
53
8
M5054
New Milford
CT
23:44
23:35
7:36
805
123
Anthony
Monaco
M
52
9
M5054
Hopewell Juncti
NY
24:01
23:37
7:37
875
129
Steven
Coppock
M
53
10
M5054
Redding
CT
23:56
23:45
7:39
593
137
Edward
Marquez
M
52
11
M5054
Ridgefield
CT
24:25
23:54
7:42
910
155
Jeffrey
Schwartz
M
51
12
M5054
Redding
CT
24:21
24:14
7:48
57
158
Ron
Berry
M
50
13
M5054
Redding
CT
24:52
24:22
7:51
790
173
George
Grenier
M
52
14
M5054
Mohegan Lake
NY
24:58
24:46
7:59
434
178
Glenn
McCabe
M
51
15
M5054
Brookfield
CT
25:06
24:54
8:01
1036
206
James
Costenbader
M
50
16
M5054
Redding
CT
26:00
25:47
8:18
1024
279
Brad
Dudas
M
51
17
M5054
Redding
CT
27:12
26:57
8:41
806
288
Todd
Michalka
M
52
18
M5054
Bethel
CT
28:14
27:04
8:43
442
305
Mike
Mello
M
51
19
M5054
Bethel
CT
27:35
27:16
8:47
91
322
Mark
Ellis
M
53
20
M5054
Redding
CT
27:37
27:32
8:52
492
325
Frank
Cammarota
M
53
21
M5054
Danbury
CT
28:27
27:36
8:53
344
361
Ned
Cabot
M
54
22
M5054
Washington
DC
28:18
27:59
9:01
1075
363
Jonathan
Roberts
M
51
23
M5054
New York
NY
28:06
28:02
9:02
438
376
Robert
Hannagan
M
54
24
M5054
Bethel
CT
29:24
28:12
9:05
213
377
Frank
Whaley
M
54
25
M5054
Redding
CT
28:14
28:12
9:05
885
388
Fran
Gallagher
M
53
26
M5054
Southbury
CT
29:04
28:26
9:09
362
390
Christopher
Burns
M
52
27
M5054
Danbury
CT
28:47
28:28
9:10
228
417
Piotr
Zawisza
M
51
28
M5054
Ridgefield
CT
29:38
28:41
9:14
1018
440
Chris
Graham
M
53
29
M5054
Wilton
CT
29:13
28:54
9:18
679
492
Clay
Risher
M
51
30
M5054
Redding
CT
31:02
29:43
9:34
902
498
Brendan
Gallagher
M
51
31
M5054
Bethel
CT
30:28
29:57
9:39
589
502
Paul
Warren
M
53
32
M5054
Trumbull
CT
30:59
30:04
9:41
486
508
Don
Anderson
M
51
33
M5054
Needham
MA
30:29
30:16
9:45
463
522
Al
Weggeman
M
54
34
M5054
Redding
CT
30:57
30:30
9:49
444
546
Paul
Varvaro
M
52
35
M5054
Easton
CT
31:32
30:57
9:58
405
547
Eric
Goldstein
M
51
36
M5054
Redding
CT
31:24
30:57
9:58
1164
583
Mike
Lightman
M
53
37
M5054
Easton
CT
32:05
31:31
10:09
275
608
Charlie
Condosta
M
51
38
M5054
Redding
CT
32:12
32:00
10:18
999
640
Ken
Reynolds
M
54
39
M5054
New Fairfield
CT
33:07
32:42
10:32
225
641
Henry
Reinhardt
M
53
40
M5054
Redding
CT
33:18
32:42
10:32
1134
689
Greg
Hefner
M
50
41
M5054
Wilton
CT
34:35
33:45
10:52
349
701
Tim
Daley
M
54
42
M5054
Easton
CT
34:49
33:52
10:54
243
732
Thomas
Kelm
M
54
43
M5054
Bethel
CT
34:30
34:13
11:01
506
780
Dave
Holub
M
50
44
M5054
Redding
CT
35:44
35:07
11:18
512
784
David
Hope
M
51
45
M5054
Wilton
NY
35:59
35:09
11:19
250
786
Moh
Khadeer
M
50
46
M5054
Stamford
CT
35:17
35:12
11:20
171
802
Greg
Meyer
M
52
47
M5054
Redding
CT
36:15
35:38
11:29
355
828
Eliot
Cabot
M
51
48
M5054
Redding
CT
36:20
36:10
11:39
1048
836
Chris
Weldon
M
52
49
M5054
Wilton
CT
37:03
36:20
11:42
52
867
Kevin
McStay
M
52
50
M5054
Hopewell Juncti
NY
38:13
37:11
11:58
925
990
Mike
McEvoy
M
52
51
M5054
Monroe
CT
42:51
41:46
13:27
510
1020
Joshua
Friend
M
50
52
M5054
Monroe
CT
44:33
43:32
14:01
788
1031
Harry
Fuller
M
53
53
M5054
Waterbury
CT
45:19
44:44
14:24
579
1069
Paul
Lesiw
M
53
54
M5054
Monroe
CT
49:12
48:14
15:32
<<First
<Prev
Next >