Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
2017 The Great Turkey Escape
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F0110
F1114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7099
M0110
M1114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7099
Division Results for the 5K / F4044
<<First
<Prev
Next >
Bib
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Guntime
Nettime
Pace
229
60
Vanessa
Moors
F
41
1
F4044
Fairfield
CT
21:45
21:44
7:00
481
127
Marsha
Turek
F
44
2
F4044
Bethel
CT
23:47
23:45
7:39
1113
130
Sarah
Hollis
F
44
3
F4044
South Orange
NJ
23:51
23:48
7:40
284
149
Drjessica
LPereply
F
42
4
F4044
West Springfiel
MA
24:12
24:06
7:46
502
165
Heather
Persichilli
F
44
5
F4044
Milford
CT
24:50
24:36
7:55
1067
195
Jennifer
Kritzik
F
43
6
F4044
Englewood
CO
25:40
25:32
8:13
1091
200
Kimberly
Kessler
F
42
7
F4044
Franklin
NY
26:00
25:36
8:15
1017
219
Karen
Pearson
F
41
8
F4044
Bedford Hills
NY
26:15
26:03
8:23
827
225
Jahkisha
Richards
F
43
9
F4044
New Haven
CT
26:19
26:11
8:26
1224
249
Alexis
Bennett
F
43
10
F4044
Unknown
CT
26:49
26:35
8:34
274
251
Andrea
Barry
F
40
11
F4044
Danbury
CT
26:43
26:36
8:34
427
270
Whitney
Vitti
F
40
12
F4044
Bethel
CT
27:15
26:51
8:39
131
300
Jennifer
Joynt
F
40
13
F4044
Ridgefield
CT
27:36
27:14
8:46
918
321
Amber
Pace
F
44
14
F4044
Norwalk
CT
28:19
27:32
8:52
181
326
Kristen
Noble
F
43
15
F4044
Ridgefield
CT
28:07
27:36
8:53
1040
327
Trephene
Andrea
F
44
16
F4044
Milford
CT
27:44
27:36
8:53
992
347
Shelby
Land
F
42
17
F4044
Bethel
CT
28:06
27:51
8:58
769
357
Amy
Photopoulos
F
42
18
F4044
New Milford
CT
28:16
27:58
9:00
849
396
Rebecca
Darst
F
42
19
F4044
Wilton
CT
28:35
28:29
9:10
1139
410
Sara
McGovern
F
41
20
F4044
Brookfield
CT
29:04
28:37
9:13
541
413
Katy
Binder
F
44
21
F4044
Patterson
NY
29:10
28:37
9:13
178
431
Melisa
Moreau
F
43
22
F4044
Redding
CT
28:54
28:49
9:17
727
437
Meg
Fesh
F
40
23
F4044
Bethel
CT
29:04
28:53
9:18
1128
472
Allison
Kelm
F
43
24
F4044
Bethel
CT
29:46
29:29
9:30
1173
473
Maeve
Bremner
F
42
25
F4044
Redding
CT
29:48
29:30
9:30
464
478
Claire
Moffatt
F
42
26
F4044
Ridgefield
CT
29:54
29:31
9:30
147
510
Katrin
Lewertoff
F
43
27
F4044
Westport
CT
31:16
30:19
9:46
693
512
Teal
Williams
F
44
28
F4044
Redding
CT
30:59
30:21
9:46
625
523
Bogusia
Czarnowska
F
44
29
F4044
Norwalk
CT
30:57
30:31
9:50
615
526
Lisa
Mazinski
F
43
30
F4044
Danbury
CT
31:29
30:36
9:51
836
541
Kerry
Stephens
F
41
31
F4044
Gaylordsville
CT
31:13
30:49
9:56
862
552
Michelle
Krausche
F
43
32
F4044
Redding
CT
32:15
31:00
9:59
887
556
Angelika
Zierl
F
40
33
F4044
Danbury
CT
31:44
31:06
10:01
667
558
Rebecca
Gill
F
41
34
F4044
Bethel
CT
31:33
31:11
10:02
1218
564
Marnie
Goodffriend
F
43
35
F4044
Unknown
NA
32:27
31:13
10:03
366
574
Ruby
Zahedi
F
40
36
F4044
Unionville
CT
32:01
31:23
10:06
94
591
Deanna
Gaudreau
F
43
37
F4044
Sherman
CT
32:23
31:46
10:14
914
602
Chase
Sobelman
F
43
38
F4044
Redding
CT
31:57
31:50
10:15
1032
603
Tara
Pagano
F
42
39
F4044
Wilton
CT
32:04
31:52
10:16
321
617
Margaret
Gomez
F
41
40
F4044
Norwalk
CT
32:37
32:12
10:22
750
630
Koren
Kross
F
43
41
F4044
Weston
CT
33:19
32:28
10:27
223
633
Melissa
Wilson
F
40
42
F4044
Westport
CT
33:14
32:33
10:29
334
643
Tara
Borden
F
41
43
F4044
New London
CT
33:45
32:55
10:36
1181
667
Sarah
Funk
F
41
44
F4044
Bethel
CT
34:11
33:16
10:43
796
671
Kris
Jolls
F
41
45
F4044
Redding
CT
33:28
33:19
10:44
784
674
Cheryl
McDonough
F
41
46
F4044
Redding
CT
34:11
33:20
10:44
640
691
Sona
Kristinova
F
41
47
F4044
Glastonbury
CT
34:23
33:46
10:53
1025
709
Jennifer
Diagonale
F
42
48
F4044
Wilton
CT
34:27
33:55
10:55
1162
713
Jenny
Siranaula
F
41
49
F4044
Patterson
NY
34:01
33:57
10:56
828
721
Meredith
Binder
F
41
50
F4044
Bethel
CT
34:25
34:02
10:58
417
739
Jen
Ruh
F
42
51
F4044
Bethel
CT
35:10
34:17
11:02
215
751
Katie
Biga
F
40
52
F4044
Derby
CT
35:07
34:28
11:06
638
759
Shirley
Augustyn
F
43
53
F4044
Weston
CT
35:24
34:40
11:10
850
776
Dawn
Gunderson
F
41
54
F4044
Norwalk
CT
35:25
35:04
11:17
845
777
Jackie
Knob
F
44
55
F4044
Redding
CT
35:08
35:04
11:17
108
821
Sue
Corbett
F
43
56
F4044
Middletown
CT
36:49
36:00
11:36
414
838
Allison
St.Germain
F
42
57
F4044
Bethel
CT
36:50
36:22
11:43
1097
847
Christine
Gustavson
F
41
58
F4044
Cobalt
CT
37:15
36:45
11:50
782
873
Carolie
Olkoski
F
40
59
F4044
Ridgefield
CT
37:37
37:15
12:00
127
884
Tricia
Jezierny
F
42
60
F4044
North Haven
CT
39:00
37:53
12:12
814
903
Melissa
Lawrence
F
42
61
F4044
Fairfield
CT
38:53
38:10
12:17
297
947
Joanna
Kaskiewicz
F
42
62
F4044
Middle Village
NY
41:04
39:39
12:46
552
950
Brenna
Sullivan
F
42
63
F4044
Newtown
CT
40:53
39:39
12:46
164
955
Rebecca
Mettler
F
43
64
F4044
Danbury
CT
40:36
39:48
12:49
279
977
Anne
Densk
F
44
65
F4044
Danbury
CT
41:08
40:46
13:08
724
982
Candace
Walter
F
42
66
F4044
Meriden
CT
41:52
41:11
13:16
71
983
Kathryn
Cullinan
F
44
67
F4044
Bethel
CT
42:04
41:11
13:16
440
1015
Amy
OLeary
F
41
68
F4044
Ridgefield
CT
44:06
43:12
13:55
947
1029
Rebecca
Chirevas
F
43
69
F4044
Bronxville
NY
45:21
44:42
14:24
1100
1035
Susan
Skramstad
F
43
70
F4044
Bethel
CT
46:05
45:09
14:32
1094
1037
Kristin
Spellacy
F
44
71
F4044
Weston
CT
46:18
45:29
14:39
576
1075
Kelly
Cacchillo
F
40
72
F4044
Shelton
CT
49:09
48:43
15:41
477
1078
Melissa
Lukas
F
44
73
F4044
Redding
CT
50:52
49:24
15:54
327
1080
Sonya
Alexander
F
43
74
F4044
Fairfield
CT
50:17
49:42
16:00
411
1104
Nancy
Herz
F
44
75
F4044
Stamford
CT
59:52
58:42
18:54
<<First
<Prev
Next >