Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Beards and Beers 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60+
M-18
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60+
TOP3F
TOP3M
Division Results for the 5K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
374
12
Robert
Adams
11
M
49
1
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
18:17.8
18:18.6
5:54
182
17
Neal
Leibowitz
15
M
49
2
M4049
South Windsor
CT
18:46.3
18:48.0
6:04
66
19
Matt
Davis
17
M
40
3
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
19:06.6
19:08.7
6:10
340
29
Michael
Westfall
24
M
47
4
M4049
Manchester
CT
20:04.9
20:06.8
6:29
389
34
Ted
Perrault
27
M
40
5
M4049
Cromwell
CT
20:13.8
20:16.0
6:32
266
45
Paul
Romano
36
M
48
6
M4049
Canterbury
CT
21:01.5
21:02.8
6:47
356
46
Andrew
Zyrek
37
M
49
7
M4049
Manchester
CT
21:16.9
21:19.0
6:52
146
50
Eric
Johnson
40
M
47
8
M4049
Manchester
CT
21:26.3
21:30.3
6:56
137
64
Harry
Hoar
51
M
40
9
M4049
Wilbraham
MA
22:27.9
22:40.6
7:18
108
70
Frank
Georges
55
M
40
10
M4049
Lowell
MA
22:53.1
22:56.6
7:24
281
74
Jeff
Sawyer
58
M
47
11
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
23:01.9
23:06.1
7:27
330
75
Scott
Turco
59
M
45
12
M4049
South Windsor
CT
22:56.7
23:10.3
7:28
319
94
Timothy
Thomson
73
M
41
13
M4049
Waterford
CT
23:58.1
24:17.9
7:50
1232
101
Mark
Dursin
78
M
47
14
M4049
Marlborough
CT
24:24.2
24:42.5
7:58
36
103
Joe
Carnemolla
79
M
49
15
M4049
Tolland
CT
24:40.5
24:45.8
7:59
207
108
Ted
McCarthy
82
M
45
16
M4049
Tolland
CT
24:39.0
24:51.0
8:00
11
110
Karl
Badey
84
M
47
17
M4049
Manchester
CT
24:38.7
24:52.1
8:01
399
114
Jared
Haines
88
M
40
18
M4049
Ashford
CT
25:15.0
25:20.2
8:10
1221
117
Nathan
Hoga
90
M
46
19
M4049
W Hartford
CT
25:29.8
25:32.6
8:14
71
124
David
Dickson
95
M
46
20
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
25:47.7
25:50.2
8:19
64
130
Eric
DArcy
98
M
43
21
M4049
Manchester
CT
25:57.0
26:00.7
8:23
144
152
Kevin
Jeram
113
M
45
22
M4049
South Windsor
CT
26:52.6
27:06.6
8:44
62
157
Kevin
Daley
116
M
47
23
M4049
Coventry
CT
27:03.3
27:20.0
8:48
89
159
Jon
Erickson
117
M
45
24
M4049
West Haven
CT
27:15.5
27:26.7
8:51
170
189
Casey
Kwiecienski
133
M
40
25
M4049
Broad Brook
CT
28:26.6
28:36.7
9:13
110
206
Greg
Ghezzi
142
M
46
26
M4049
South Windsor
CT
28:59.8
29:15.0
9:25
310
243
Bill
Stratton
160
M
42
27
M4049
Manchester
CT
30:55.3
30:55.3
9:58
69
248
Joseph
Defeo
161
M
41
28
M4049
West Hartford
CT
31:20.9
31:38.7
10:12
290
251
David
Shapira
162
M
45
29
M4049
Waltham
MA
31:26.0
31:40.8
10:12
1226
253
Robert
Hanna
164
M
47
30
M4049
Ledyard
CT
31:34.8
31:57.5
10:18
61
266
Todd
Cunha
170
M
48
31
M4049
South Windsor
CT
32:33.7
32:40.2
10:31
344
271
Marek
Wojenski
173
M
46
32
M4049
Trumbull
CT
32:40.8
32:55.3
10:36
274
277
Craig
Rutkowski
176
M
49
33
M4049
Broad Brook
CT
33:02.3
33:08.9
10:41
1229
287
Kevin
Fontaine
180
M
41
34
M4049
Springfield
MA
32:58.7
33:23.4
10:45
183
304
Wayne
Lerario
187
M
48
35
M4049
Manchester
CT
34:13.5
34:32.6
11:08
25
318
Jeff
Bodeau
190
M
46
36
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
35:43.6
35:56.6
11:35
157
320
Kip
Kelly
192
M
42
37
M4049
New Haven
CT
35:46.9
36:05.6
11:38
166
323
Paul
Kochanek
193
M
48
38
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
36:22.5
36:28.2
11:45
52
346
Mark
Cote
201
M
49
39
M4049
Manchester
CT
41:07.9
41:36.1
13:24
200
376
Joseph
Malena
208
M
44
40
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
55:38.2
56:07.6
18:04
<<First
<Prev
Next >