Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Griswold Sunflower 6K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
6K
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
NoAge
TOP3F
TOP3M
Division Results for the 6K / F4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
271
51
Nancy
Maerkle
13
F
49
1
F4049
Jewett City
CT
29:21.8
29:24.5
7:54
38
59
Donna
Black
18
F
45
2
F4049
Waterford
CT
29:48.7
29:59.4
8:03
460
81
Heather
Treptow
29
F
40
3
F4049
East Lyme
CT
31:17.7
31:26.6
8:27
108
91
Maria
Depaola
36
F
42
4
F4049
North Branford
CT
31:52.7
32:01.3
8:36
488
96
Marisa
Williams
39
F
40
5
F4049
Jewett City
CT
32:15.7
32:20.0
8:41
167
98
Kate
Gilgenbach
41
F
43
6
F4049
Jewett City
CT
32:10.1
32:21.5
8:41
400
99
Stephanie
Shaughnessy
42
F
45
7
F4049
New Airfield
CT
32:21.9
32:29.8
8:43
311
108
Melissa
Moore
48
F
46
8
F4049
Norwich
CT
32:52.0
33:03.3
8:52
364
109
Amy
Richter
49
F
41
9
F4049
Salem
CT
32:48.8
33:04.9
8:53
490
111
Lilia
Wills
50
F
41
10
F4049
Monroe
CT
33:03.4
33:07.7
8:54
338
114
Tracy
Parkin
53
F
48
11
F4049
Monroe
CT
33:12.4
33:16.5
8:56
410
115
Greta
Silva
54
F
42
12
F4049
Griswold
CT
33:14.3
33:21.9
8:57
397
117
Karen
Scully
56
F
41
13
F4049
Gales Ferry
CT
33:09.3
33:29.7
9:00
44
131
Amy
Botello
69
F
41
14
F4049
Jewett City
CT
34:10.1
34:21.3
9:13
359
143
Suzette
Reading
79
F
44
15
F4049
Columbia
CT
34:25.4
34:32.5
9:16
464
144
Kelly
Vachon
80
F
43
16
F4049
Griswold
CT
34:24.4
34:35.3
9:17
504
145
Sarah
Ferns
81
F
45
17
F4049
Wallingford
CT
34:29.7
34:36.6
9:17
200
153
Ashley
Holmberg
88
F
44
18
F4049
North Franklin
CT
34:20.4
34:46.6
9:20
288
166
MacHele
McKenzie
96
F
41
19
F4049
Unionville
CT
35:06.0
35:18.6
9:29
86
174
Michelle
Corder
103
F
43
20
F4049
Brimfield
MA
35:23.3
35:38.2
9:34
226
180
Katrina
Kilpatrick
107
F
41
21
F4049
Norwich
CT
35:31.2
35:51.1
9:37
309
185
Gina
Monaco
110
F
49
22
F4049
Bethany
CT
35:51.3
36:09.4
9:42
121
188
Caitlin
Dunlap
113
F
44
23
F4049
Tolland
CT
36:07.3
36:14.3
9:44
453
192
Elizabeth
Titus
116
F
46
24
F4049
Durham
CT
35:56.0
36:17.4
9:44
189
199
Jennifer
Haley
123
F
46
25
F4049
Winsted
CT
36:19.3
36:38.7
9:50
6
203
Annie
Alevras
127
F
41
26
F4049
Salem
CT
36:28.1
36:43.7
9:52
417
204
Judy
Soda
128
F
47
27
F4049
Naugatuck
CT
36:15.7
36:44.7
9:52
132
205
Robyn
Errickson
129
F
42
28
F4049
Newington
CT
36:30.6
36:47.1
9:52
469
207
Kate
Vogel
131
F
45
29
F4049
Middletown
CT
36:27.4
36:48.0
9:53
37
214
Christy
Billings
136
F
47
30
F4049
Wallingford
CT
36:38.8
37:01.7
9:56
105
218
Meaghan
Decker
138
F
41
31
F4049
Portland
CT
36:28.6
37:05.6
9:57
439
227
Jennifer
Sullivan
146
F
46
32
F4049
Colchester
CT
37:13.2
37:37.7
10:06
241
233
Shawn
Lacasse
151
F
41
33
F4049
Jewett City
CT
37:38.7
37:54.3
10:11
392
235
Amy
Scalise
153
F
42
34
F4049
Granby
CT
37:52.2
38:05.8
10:14
471
236
Colleen
Walsh
154
F
41
35
F4049
North Franklin
CT
37:43.6
38:09.4
10:15
207
240
Nancy
Hynes
158
F
49
36
F4049
Pepperell
MA
37:49.5
38:20.3
10:17
133
247
Melissa
Fadgen
163
F
44
37
F4049
Hope Valley
RI
38:47.5
38:52.2
10:26
55
252
Kimberly
Brinton
168
F
49
38
F4049
Bethany
CT
38:35.7
38:55.9
10:27
45
259
Nicole
Botti
172
F
42
39
F4049
Ashford
CT
38:39.9
39:01.2
10:28
264
262
Jennifer
Looney
175
F
48
40
F4049
Dudley
MA
38:42.6
39:21.8
10:34
130
265
Sarah
Ernest
177
F
46
41
F4049
Danbury
CT
39:19.1
39:32.3
10:37
432
270
Nicole
Staknis
181
F
42
42
F4049
Warwick
RI
39:14.4
39:43.2
10:40
333
271
Ellie
Overland
182
F
40
43
F4049
Colchester
CT
39:28.0
39:52.0
10:42
276
274
Sharon
Mangelinkx
185
F
43
44
F4049
Bristol
CT
39:33.7
39:54.7
10:43
41
276
Kris
Borzilleri
187
F
45
45
F4049
Ledyard
CT
39:42.6
39:59.0
10:44
428
278
Sandhya
Sridhar
189
F
41
46
F4049
Newtown
CT
39:39.8
40:01.6
10:45
565
279
Vae
Champagne
190
F
43
47
F4049
Fairfield
CT
39:28.3
40:02.6
10:45
418
280
Patricia
Sokol
191
F
48
48
F4049
Seymour
CT
39:40.2
40:09.8
10:47
336
281
Christy
Pappas
192
F
44
49
F4049
Danbury
CT
39:49.3
40:10.0
10:47
36
287
Katie
Biga
198
F
40
50
F4049
Derby
CT
40:20.0
40:33.2
10:53
218
288
Laura
Kahler
199
F
45
51
F4049
North Stonington
CT
40:05.6
40:36.2
10:54
507
289
Alison
Birdsey
200
F
47
52
F4049
Farmington
CT
40:03.6
40:37.3
10:54
233
292
Laurie
Kobelski
202
F
44
53
F4049
West Hartford
CT
40:34.3
40:53.8
10:59
240
297
Erika
Labella
205
F
44
54
F4049
Coventry
CT
40:45.2
41:09.9
11:03
215
298
Keri
Jonas
206
F
44
55
F4049
Coventry
CT
40:45.6
41:10.8
11:03
405
300
Susan
Shearer
208
F
44
56
F4049
Coventry
CT
40:49.6
41:14.6
11:04
5
308
Lisa
Adriani
215
F
41
57
F4049
Shelton
CT
40:59.8
41:29.6
11:08
59
309
Monique
Bruno
216
F
44
58
F4049
Westerly
RI
41:18.5
41:29.7
11:08
253
327
Sue
Lawson
230
F
40
59
F4049
Kingston
RI
41:55.5
42:27.5
11:24
26
335
Kathy
Beach
237
F
49
60
F4049
Falls Church
VA
42:18.1
42:43.6
11:28
97
345
Ranae
DAmato
246
F
49
61
F4049
Wallingford
CT
43:12.2
43:29.5
11:40
500
353
Barbara
Zegarzewski
253
F
42
62
F4049
Taftville
CT
43:08.6
43:39.8
11:43
318
355
Alysyn
Mullen
254
F
46
63
F4049
Griswold
CT
43:13.5
43:46.0
11:45
144
359
Lori
Fontaine
258
F
47
64
F4049
Charlton
MA
43:30.6
44:08.8
11:51
528
373
Holly
Fish
269
F
42
65
F4049
Norwich
CT
44:11.9
44:41.7
12:00
387
394
Kristina
Sabilia
288
F
45
66
F4049
Gales Ferry
CT
45:07.6
45:44.0
12:16
339
395
Erica
Pelish-Sundstrom
289
F
45
67
F4049
Jewett City
CT
45:18.1
45:49.6
12:18
447
396
Nichole
Thompson
290
F
42
68
F4049
Southington
CT
45:14.6
45:50.6
12:18
472
401
Candace
Walter
295
F
42
69
F4049
Meriden
CT
46:13.1
46:26.8
12:28
283
402
Kathy
McDonald
296
F
46
70
F4049
Rocky Hill
CT
45:55.9
46:30.2
12:29
321
408
Tricia
Nellis
302
F
40
71
F4049
Charlton
MA
46:46.7
47:18.7
12:42
183
409
Cheryl
Viveiros
303
F
43
72
F4049
Westerly
RI
46:57.7
47:26.1
12:44
465
416
Jennifer
VanDeRijn
308
F
44
73
F4049
Groton
CT
47:44.6
48:00.9
12:53
255
426
Katie
Leclair
316
F
43
74
F4049
Windham
CT
48:20.3
48:50.2
13:06
449
433
Gordana
Thompson
323
F
49
75
F4049
Trumbull
CT
49:43.3
50:16.8
13:30
57
437
Jess
Bruno
327
F
43
76
F4049
Voluntown
CT
50:58.4
51:09.2
13:44
477
443
Dawn
Wawrzynowicz
333
F
45
77
F4049
Jewett City
CT
51:19.1
51:35.0
13:51
252
444
Lynne
Lathrop
334
F
45
78
F4049
Jewett City
CT
50:57.6
51:38.9
13:52
270
451
Sheila
MacKey
340
F
49
79
F4049
Jewett City
CT
51:43.4
52:20.8
14:03
262
453
Linda
Litsch
341
F
48
80
F4049
Gales Ferry
CT
51:51.7
52:25.4
14:04
7
457
Sonya
Alexander
344
F
43
81
F4049
Fairfield
CT
52:07.0
52:44.2
14:09
137
466
Jen
Feinberg
352
F
40
82
F4049
North Haven
CT
54:03.9
54:32.0
14:38
537
467
Amy
Carr
353
F
47
83
F4049
Jewett City
CT
54:37.4
54:47.1
14:42
386
470
Michelle
Russi
356
F
48
84
F4049
Colchester
CT
54:37.3
55:15.4
14:50
172
484
Patty
Girard
367
F
40
85
F4049
Simsbury
CT
57:15.6
57:48.5
15:31
308
490
Jessica
Mitchell
372
F
41
86
F4049
Norwich
CT
57:35.3
58:20.5
15:39
369
498
Dora
Robinson
379
F
40
87
F4049
West Greenwich
RI
1:01:35.1
1:01:48.3
16:35
302
505
Jessica
Miller
383
F
40
88
F4049
Voluntown
CT
1:02:44.4
1:02:56.3
16:53
159
507
Jane
Gentile
385
F
49
89
F4049
Whitinsville
MA
1:04:11.7
1:05:00.0
17:27
68
508
Gracia
Casey
386
F
41
90
F4049
Whitinsville
MA
1:04:12.4
1:05:00.9
17:27
356
509
Maria
Ramaglia
387
F
45
91
F4049
Warren
RI
1:06:44.2
1:07:37.6
18:09
310
513
Tina
Montefusco
390
F
40
92
F4049
West Suffield
CT
1:07:13.1
1:07:46.1
18:11
254
514
Jacinta
Leblanc
391
F
42
93
F4049
Windsor
CT
1:07:19.2
1:07:52.8
18:13
56
515
Kimberly
Brodeur
392
F
44
94
F4049
Enfield
CT
1:07:23.9
1:07:56.7
18:14
142
516
Sonja
Fisch
393
F
47
95
F4049
Griswold
CT
1:07:18.2
1:08:10.1
18:18
14
517
Carol
Anthony
394
F
46
96
F4049
Cranston
RI
1:08:23.9
1:09:07.9
18:33
<<First
<Prev
Next >