Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Chip's Family Restaurant 5K benefiting the Petit Foundation
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-12
M0099
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
M80+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M2029
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
562
2
Dean
Yost
2
M
20
1
M2029
Canton
CT
15:56.6
15:56.6
5:08
1
3
Ryan
Acey
3
M
22
2
M2029
Plainville
CT
16:51.5
16:51.5
5:26
115
6
Matthew
Demarco
6
M
22
3
M2029
Canton
CT
17:10.2
17:10.2
5:32
71
11
Jimmy
Cerasoli
11
M
22
4
M2029
Unionville
CT
18:14.5
18:14.5
5:53
365
26
Jack
Myers
23
M
20
5
M2029
Southington
CT
19:27.2
19:45.8
6:22
577
27
Michael
Underwood
24
M
22
6
M2029
Farmington
CT
19:52.1
19:52.1
6:24
674
28
Aidan
Marino
25
M
22
7
M2029
Killingworth
CT
19:56.4
20:00.1
6:27
526
37
Nicholas
Tumolo
32
M
23
8
M2029
Plainville
CT
20:42.8
20:42.8
6:41
503
45
Shawn
Tardif
38
M
26
9
M2029
New Britain
CT
21:18.6
21:20.2
6:53
645
58
Arie
Daley
48
M
25
10
M2029
Bristol
CT
22:22.9
22:24.9
7:13
102
65
Joshua
Critchley
53
M
23
11
M2029
Torrington
CT
22:29.6
22:44.0
7:19
523
69
Donavan
Tracey
55
M
28
12
M2029
New Haven
CT
22:47.9
22:56.7
7:24
563
78
Matt
Young
60
M
23
13
M2029
Litchfield
CT
23:16.1
23:20.6
7:31
425
82
Michael
Piersall
64
M
24
14
M2029
West Hartford
CT
23:26.5
23:28.2
7:34
643
87
Andrew
Lindquist
69
M
25
15
M2029
Farmington
CT
23:36.8
23:36.8
7:37
548
97
Scott
Washburn
77
M
21
16
M2029
West Hartford
CT
23:34.1
23:43.7
7:39
264
118
Scott
Kudla
93
M
29
17
M2029
Plainville
CT
24:02.8
24:31.1
7:54
518
139
Billy
Tiscia
104
M
24
18
M2029
Naugatuck
CT
24:53.4
25:11.5
8:07
488
156
Gregg
Steiner
113
M
23
19
M2029
Rocky Hill
CT
25:24.4
25:34.0
8:14
221
162
Adam
Hushin
116
M
20
20
M2029
Plainville
CT
25:44.0
25:49.1
8:19
493
177
Brian
Stroh
125
M
29
21
M2029
Plainville
CT
25:48.2
26:16.7
8:28
2
229
Tyler
Acey
150
M
21
22
M2029
Plainville
CT
27:24.6
27:55.4
9:00
42
253
David
Blitzer
162
M
29
23
M2029
Hyde Park
MA
27:57.5
28:23.6
9:09
434
267
Mitch
Renfrew
169
M
24
24
M2029
Barkhamsted
CT
28:24.6
28:37.7
9:13
26
280
Kyle
Baughman
175
M
24
25
M2029
Old Saybrook
CT
28:42.1
28:52.3
9:18
467
282
Shaina
Schulz
177
M
22
26
M2029
Old Saybrook
CT
28:42.2
28:52.7
9:18
242
283
Mason
Joyce
178
M
27
27
M2029
Bristol
CT
28:32.1
28:52.9
9:18
183
284
Ryan
Griffen
179
M
27
28
M2029
Woodbury
CT
28:40.4
28:54.9
9:19
38
301
Jason
Bindner
188
M
23
29
M2029
Milford
CT
28:48.1
29:07.1
9:23
289
376
Daniel
Loebel
226
M
29
30
M2029
Southington
CT
30:57.4
31:26.1
10:08
164
377
Philip
Garczynski
227
M
24
31
M2029
Bristol
CT
31:02.1
31:28.0
10:08
520
400
Michael
JTorres
238
M
26
32
M2029
Southington
CT
31:55.0
32:05.0
10:20
234
466
Christopher
Johndrow
263
M
28
33
M2029
Brooklyn
NY
33:38.1
34:04.6
10:59
691
478
Kevin
Sullivan
269
M
27
34
M2029
Plainville
CT
34:23.4
34:27.8
11:06
720
483
Spencer
Wetmore
272
M
24
35
M2029
Cromwell
CT
34:01.7
34:38.7
11:10
317
486
Luke
McGovern
273
M
28
36
M2029
Harrison
NY
34:34.0
34:48.3
11:13
633
510
Matthew
Au
278
M
27
37
M2029
Plainville
CT
35:01.2
35:35.4
11:28
480
518
Serge
Soucy
282
M
28
38
M2029
Bristol
CT
35:31.7
35:49.8
11:32
315
525
Steve
McCracken
286
M
27
39
M2029
Plainville
CT
35:56.4
36:15.7
11:41
509
532
Patrice
Thibodeau
289
M
29
40
M2029
Middletown
CT
35:15.1
36:25.1
11:44
299
613
Eric
Malchiodi
309
M
25
41
M2029
Wallingford
CT
42:58.5
43:17.8
13:57
723
654
Brian
Wood
318
M
29
42
M2029
Bethany
CT
53:02.9
53:38.9
17:17
<<First
<Prev
Next >