Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Vicki Soto 5k
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
00000
1929
F-09
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-09
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
NoAge
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / F6069
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Team
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
937
526
Linda
Goldstein
F
64
1
F6069
Fairfield
CT
28:58.3
30:03.6
9:41
2475
572
Cyndy
Thiel
F
60
2
F6069
Shelton
CT
29:41.4
30:30.0
9:50
509
654
Janis
DAndrea
F
62
3
F6069
Guilford
CT
30:38.7
31:30.9
10:09
667
687
Michele
Donofrio
F
60
4
F6069
Monroe
CT
30:59.2
32:11.5
10:22
2031
746
Marion
Richard
F
61
5
F6069
Trumbull
CT
FEA FOR FLAMINGOS
29:58.2
32:57.3
10:37
2182
755
Cecilie
Schachte
F
61
6
F6069
New Canaan
CT
LONG LOTS SCHOOL
30:45.0
33:01.8
10:38
2178
815
Gerry
Saxonmeyer
F
62
7
F6069
Fairfield
CT
32:47.2
33:53.0
10:55
2513
953
Marilyn
Tripp
F
63
8
F6069
Seymour
CT
34:08.5
35:54.4
11:34
1612
1015
Elzbieta
Mikolajczyk
F
60
9
F6069
Stratford
CT
MOGELOF DENTAL GROUP
36:44.3
36:44.3
11:50
1401
1023
Lisa
Loechner
F
60
10
F6069
Weston
CT
LONG LOTS SCHOOL
33:17.2
36:48.2
11:51
1771
1027
Mary
LouOConnor
F
63
11
F6069
Stratford
CT
TEAM RACE
35:14.9
36:50.8
11:52
599
1094
Linda
Desrosiers
F
66
12
F6069
Milford
CT
35:34.2
37:44.8
12:09
2629
1097
Karen
West
F
65
13
F6069
Beacon Falls
CT
36:38.2
37:47.2
12:10
2904
1152
Dianne
Nolan
F
65
14
F6069
Stratford
CT
37:38.9
38:38.8
12:27
2187
1193
Marna
Schiavone
F
63
15
F6069
Old Saybrook
CT
37:40.6
39:11.8
12:37
874
1246
Kathy
Gallagher
F
62
16
F6069
Lighthouse Point
FL
ST. MARK SCHOOL
39:23.7
40:19.1
12:59
1638
1247
Cathie
Mollengarden
F
62
17
F6069
Orange
CT
INDEPENDENT
36:29.1
40:19.8
12:59
1663
1303
Paula
Morthanos
F
64
18
F6069
Stratford
CT
36:16.6
41:07.4
13:15
2415
1314
Silvia
Sullo
F
62
19
F6069
Prospect
APTAR
36:36.0
41:18.4
13:18
669
1371
Christine
Doolan
F
64
20
F6069
Stratford
CT
38:12.9
42:36.6
13:43
2190
1397
Marlene
Schmedlin
F
60
21
F6069
Milford
CT
39:34.2
43:06.3
13:53
1729
1415
Pat
Naylor
F
61
22
F6069
Stratford
CT
THE EAST BROADWAY STARS
40:31.4
43:20.9
13:58
55
1447
Kathleen
Anstis
F
60
23
F6069
Stratford
CT
MMS
42:13.8
44:15.6
14:15
122
1452
Lise
Beaudry
F
62
24
F6069
Stratford
CT
MT LAW
41:39.7
44:18.4
14:16
315
1467
Karyn
Campbell
F
60
25
F6069
Stratford
CT
42:09.3
44:32.3
14:21
2179
1496
Susan
Saylor
F
63
26
F6069
Stratford
CT
FLOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
44:44.1
45:31.7
14:40
1107
1529
Linda
Hull
F
61
27
F6069
Stratford
CT
43:34.1
46:09.6
14:52
900
1543
Anne
Gaston
F
60
28
F6069
Wilton
CT
42:25.4
46:20.8
14:56
518
1560
Carol
Damato
F
66
29
F6069
Stratford
CT
45:41.9
46:58.5
15:08
1047
1590
Susan
Hermann
F
60
30
F6069
Stratford
CT
42:28.8
47:57.4
15:27
141
1602
Cynthia
Belport
F
60
31
F6069
Stratford
CT
44:35.3
48:13.0
15:32
134
1624
June
Beeman
F
62
32
F6069
Stratford
CT
47:31.4
48:57.9
15:46
1182
1630
Mary
Kasper
F
64
33
F6069
Milford
CT
47:17.3
49:00.1
15:47
661
1674
Darlene
Donaher
F
64
34
F6069
Stratford
CT
49:12.1
50:17.0
16:12
2208
1676
Roberta
Schwartz
F
61
35
F6069
North Branford
CT
45:21.2
50:19.8
16:12
1368
1680
Kathryn
Leone
F
60
36
F6069
Stratford
CT
49:11.7
50:32.1
16:16
1912
1688
Deborah
Picarazzi
F
64
37
F6069
Monroe
CT
THOMAS HOOKER TEACHERS
46:41.6
50:42.5
16:20
3385
1708
Ellen
Delucia
F
61
38
F6069
50:24.3
51:40.8
16:39
3381
1709
Karen
Varga
F
69
39
F6069
50:23.6
51:41.0
16:39
3380
1712
Vicki
Wilchinsky
F
60
40
F6069
50:25.8
51:43.4
16:39
3379
1713
Ellen
Armbuster
F
60
41
F6069
50:27.3
51:44.3
16:40
885
1720
Karen
Gannon
F
65
42
F6069
Durham
CT
47:58.1
51:54.9
16:43
2737
1722
Stella
Buono
F
61
43
F6069
Fairfield
CT
47:21.1
51:59.6
16:45
2618
1736
Tedi
Weitekamp
F
60
44
F6069
Trumbull
CT
APTAR
50:02.5
52:12.0
16:49
806
1747
Mary
Findorak
F
61
45
F6069
Stratford
CT
49:20.3
52:33.6
16:56
605
1787
Carmen
Diaz
F
62
46
F6069
Stratford
CT
APTAR
53:27.6
53:27.6
17:13
204
1813
Marty
Booth
F
61
47
F6069
Stratford
CT
51:20.2
54:22.5
17:31
1412
1815
Kathleen
Lovanio
F
67
48
F6069
Orange
CT
49:35.8
54:22.6
17:31
1578
1878
Linda
Mead
F
65
49
F6069
Stratford
CT
50:13.3
56:13.7
18:06
2898
1888
Joyce
Varrone
F
63
50
F6069
Stratford
CT
51:07.8
56:27.6
18:11
2188
1892
Marie
Schiller
F
66
51
F6069
Stratford
CT
STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL POST PROM
51:17.3
56:32.4
18:12
2897
1893
Ellie
Eng
F
64
52
F6069
Stratford
CT
51:12.6
56:32.4
18:12
2333
1901
Cynthia
Smith
F
60
53
F6069
Stratford
CT
STRATFORD LIBRARY
53:45.2
56:53.7
18:19
539
1902
Jayne
DeGant
F
60
54
F6069
Stratford
CT
53:44.9
56:53.8
18:19
2831
1904
Laurie
Rauccuia
F
64
55
F6069
Stratford
CT
53:47.0
56:55.3
18:20
1707
1949
Shirley
Myers
F
61
56
F6069
Stratford
CT
53:16.6
57:37.9
18:33
2255
1972
Janice
Shannon
F
69
57
F6069
Stratford
CT
54:04.9
58:12.2
18:45
372
1981
Peggy
Castle
F
67
58
F6069
Vero Beach
FL
ANSONIA
52:25.7
58:25.0
18:49
2124
1997
Debbie
Ruderman
F
62
59
F6069
Shelton
CT
ANSONIA
52:55.7
58:47.0
18:56
1504
1998
Kathy
Martin
F
66
60
F6069
Shelton
CT
52:22.4
58:48.6
18:56
1750
1999
Lorrie
Nickel
F
65
61
F6069
Fairfield
CT
APTAR
56:42.3
58:50.9
18:57
2606
2002
Maria
Warren
F
63
62
F6069
Shelton
CT
APTAR
56:50.8
58:51.2
18:57
1580
2012
Barbara
Mechler
F
64
63
F6069
Southbury
CT
EDUCATORS HONORING VICKI
55:12.7
59:00.5
19:00
1465
2022
Theresa
Maraglino
F
60
64
F6069
Stratford
CT
58:45.4
59:19.4
19:06
1854
2023
Jacqueline
Partridge
F
66
65
F6069
Stratford
CT
58:51.0
59:19.4
19:06
1855
2031
Diane
Pasacreta
F
67
66
F6069
Milford
CT
55:28.6
59:24.8
19:08
2349
2051
Mary
Sota
F
63
67
F6069
Stratford
CT
MOGOLOF
57:15.0
59:36.4
19:12
2142
2057
Barbara
Rzasa
F
63
68
F6069
Trumbull
CT
55:05.0
59:39.4
19:13
2200
2064
Linda
Schultz
F
63
69
F6069
Stratford
CT
MOGOLOF
57:21.4
59:42.2
19:13
1086
2070
Julie
Horkheimer
F
64
70
F6069
Stratford
CT
58:06.1
59:53.5
19:17
908
2080
Linda
Gejda
F
63
71
F6069
Beacon Falls
CT
THE EAST BROADWAY STARS
54:26.3
59:58.5
19:19
1079
2092
Beverly
Holt
F
61
72
F6069
Bridgeport
CT
APTAR
57:23.4
1:00:02.2
19:20
1123
2093
Gail
Iassogna
F
64
73
F6069
Stratford
CT
JELLY BELLIES
54:19.7
1:00:03.1
19:20
2054
2096
Janet
Robinson
F
69
74
F6069
Niantic
CT
EAST BROADWAY STARS
54:35.7
1:00:06.4
19:21
1966
2104
Marianne
Prosy
F
66
75
F6069
Stratford
CT
1:00:10.7
1:00:10.7
19:23
1120
2105
Debbie
Iannucci
F
60
76
F6069
Milford
CT
56:17.7
1:00:12.7
19:23
1289
2112
Debbie
L
F
60
77
F6069
Monroe
CT
56:11.5
1:00:26.5
19:28
1791
2113
Eileen
Odonnell
F
68
78
F6069
Stratford
CT
TEAM VICKI SOTO
56:11.5
1:00:26.7
19:28
1958
2131
Betty
Powers
F
63
79
F6069
Stratford
CT
55:37.4
1:00:48.8
19:35
2079
2132
Renee
Rogers
F
62
80
F6069
Milford
CT
55:37.9
1:00:49.2
19:35
513
2159
Karen
Dains
F
67
81
F6069
Shelton
CT
58:32.1
1:01:35.4
19:50
1309
2192
Susan
Lance
F
64
82
F6069
Stratford
CT
56:14.1
1:01:46.7
19:54
2439
2203
Sherry
Takahashi
F
61
83
F6069
Weston
CT
BLACKHAM SCHOOL
56:56.3
1:02:04.0
19:59
2891
2204
Mary
AnnONeill
F
68
84
F6069
Wallingford
CT
56:56.7
1:02:04.7
19:59
1877
2210
Gail
Pepper
F
66
85
F6069
Westport
CT
THE LEARNING COMMUNITY
58:44.2
1:02:12.5
20:02
1485
2225
Carmen
Markoya
F
66
86
F6069
Stratford
CT
APTAR
1:00:05.5
1:02:30.0
20:07
439
2239
Missy
Cole
F
60
87
F6069
Monroe
CT
57:52.6
1:02:42.9
20:12
1972
2242
Joann
Psvia
F
62
88
F6069
Stratford
CT
58:45.5
1:02:47.4
20:13
2645
2278
Connie
White
F
65
89
F6069
Fairfield
CT
TEAM VICKI SOTO
59:31.4
1:03:31.4
20:27
2850
2300
Robert
Mitchell
F
63
90
F6069
Stratford
CT
56:40.9
1:03:47.7
20:33
1007
2329
Mary
Hammonds
F
67
91
F6069
Stratford
CT
APTAR
1:01:40.9
1:04:21.3
20:43
795
2331
Christine
Ferranti
F
66
92
F6069
Stratford
CT
59:53.0
1:04:23.8
20:44
2312
2354
Mary
EllenSimon
F
64
93
F6069
Stratford
CT
APTAR
1:02:05.9
1:04:44.8
20:51
2593
2375
Robin
Walker
F
61
94
F6069
Newtown
CT
TEAM JOANNE
1:01:40.4
1:05:09.1
20:59
2573
2392
Becky
Virgalla
F
64
95
F6069
Milford
CT
1:01:54.3
1:05:19.5
21:02
255
2414
Debra
Brown
F
63
96
F6069
Torrington
CT
FRANCISCO
59:53.7
1:05:30.0
21:05
816
2434
Margaret
Flaherty
F
61
97
F6069
Stratford
CT
58:48.2
1:05:41.8
21:09
1770
2452
Mary
OConnell
F
66
98
F6069
West Haven
CT
59:41.3
1:06:09.6
21:18
1009
2453
Judith
Hampel
F
68
99
F6069
Stratford
CT
STRATFORD LIBRARY
1:00:36.7
1:06:16.6
21:20
733
2454
Patty
Eng
F
68
100
F6069
Monroe
CT
STRATFORD LIBRARY
1:00:36.1
1:06:17.0
21:21
2166
2456
Jayne
Sardella
F
60
101
F6069
Stratford
CT
1:00:40.9
1:06:18.8
21:21
955
2472
Linda
Grant
F
62
102
F6069
Stratford
CT
WOOSTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
1:03:18.8
1:06:43.3
21:29
1509
2501
Dorothy
Martino
F
62
103
F6069
Stratford
CT
WINTHROP WALKERS
1:01:28.3
1:07:17.1
21:40
332
2551
Marianne
Card
F
60
104
F6069
Stratford
CT
HAWLEY
1:03:05.8
1:08:51.7
22:10
357
2575
Joan
Carroll
F
65
105
F6069
Monroe
CT
IBEW
1:04:45.1
1:09:27.4
22:22
360
2576
Pam
Carroll
F
64
106
F6069
Monroe
CT
IBEW
1:04:45.1
1:09:27.6
22:22
37
2580
Jennifer
Alves
F
64
107
F6069
Easton
CT
EAST BROADWAY STARS
1:03:25.4
1:09:31.7
22:23
2862
2594
Amy
Olver
F
66
108
F6069
Stratford
CT
1:03:48.6
1:09:43.2
22:27
649
2607
Donna
Doherty
F
62
109
F6069
Shelton
CT
1:05:02.5
1:10:11.5
22:36
1937
2657
Irene
Plantamura
F
60
110
F6069
Stratford
CT
1:05:47.3
1:12:42.5
23:25
1248
2661
Karen
Kochiss
F
61
111
F6069
Stratford
CT
1:05:43.8
1:12:50.4
23:27
1385
2663
Barbara
Lingley
F
62
112
F6069
Brooklyn
NY
KOLMAR AMERICAS
1:05:16.3
1:13:18.5
23:36
1038
2664
Alyce
Hendry
F
60
113
F6069
Bridgeport
CT
KOLMAR AMERICAS
1:05:16.5
1:13:19.1
23:36
1082
2666
June
Holzwarth
F
61
114
F6069
Stratford
CT
1:06:01.3
1:13:29.1
23:40
1745
2670
Mary
Newman-Clark
F
63
115
F6069
Stratford
CT
1:06:18.0
1:13:42.8
23:44
1894
2675
Ruth
Pesavento
F
61
116
F6069
Shelton
CT
1:08:35.6
1:14:26.4
23:58
3420
2690
Ruthann
Rodgerson
F
60
117
F6069
1:12:45.5
1:17:47.3
25:03
2346
2703
Donna
Sorensen
F
63
118
F6069
Seymour
CT
1:16:43.8
1:19:40.0
25:39
<<First
<Prev
Next >