Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Glorious Gallop Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
00000
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
F80+
FTOP
M-12
M0099
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
MTOP
Division Results for the 5K / M3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Age
Sex/Tot
S
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
12
11
David
Oakes
39
11
M
1
M3039
Moodus
CT
18:43.19
18:47.43
6:03
1136
16
Jay
Ryozek
32
16
M
2
M3039
East Haddam
CT
19:20.77
19:25.81
6:16
362
17
Ryan
Pszczolkowski
30
17
M
3
M3039
East Haddam
CT
19:20.65
19:26.09
6:16
165
23
Mike
Russo
31
23
M
4
M3039
East Hampton
CT
19:54.51
19:56.81
6:26
217
54
Joe
Kagerer
38
53
M
5
M3039
Lebanon
CT
21:56.43
22:11.93
7:09
320
56
Michael
Guidicelli
33
55
M
6
M3039
Hebron
CT
22:10.22
22:16.11
7:11
394
57
Tim
Milardo
38
56
M
7
M3039
East Hampton
CT
22:09.68
22:20.87
7:12
388
67
Jeff
Poach
36
61
M
8
M3039
Portland
CT
22:45.50
22:56.08
7:23
383
75
Bruce
Gudelski
37
66
M
9
M3039
Colchester
CT
23:10.50
23:14.92
7:29
363
77
Mark
Steele
31
68
M
10
M3039
East Haddam
CT
23:10.62
23:16.15
7:30
98
82
Gregg
Hanson
36
71
M
11
M3039
Wolcott
CT
23:31.18
23:31.18
7:35
1148
83
Michael
Magee
35
72
M
12
M3039
Mystic
CT
23:29.86
23:31.74
7:35
365
84
Mena
Shehata
30
73
M
13
M3039
Rocky Hill
CT
23:35.63
23:38.92
7:37
106
87
Andrew
Hollopeter
37
74
M
14
M3039
East Hampton
CT
23:37.94
23:50.61
7:41
154
89
Bryan
Polsonetti
39
76
M
15
M3039
East Hampton
CT
23:47.43
23:55.37
7:42
121
95
Michael
Lavato
31
81
M
16
M3039
Springfield
MA
24:09.59
24:13.85
7:48
375
103
Michael
Flannery
39
88
M
17
M3039
East Hampton
CT
24:25.06
24:29.68
7:54
27
114
Scott
Butson
39
93
M
18
M3039
East Hampton
CT
24:41.62
24:48.84
8:00
82
127
Ross
Engel
35
98
M
19
M3039
Glastonbury
CT
25:35.16
25:36.54
8:15
399
131
Chris
Nelson
38
99
M
20
M3039
Hamden
CT
25:39.98
25:43.18
8:17
244
138
Joshua
Seymour
30
104
M
21
M3039
East Hampton
CT
25:36.67
25:52.13
8:20
355
146
Ryan
Colwell
33
108
M
22
M3039
Meriden
CT
25:52.93
26:01.53
8:23
1163
186
Nick
Parker
36
125
M
23
M3039
Colchester
CT
27:26.10
27:41.84
8:55
153
224
Mike
Pietruszka
37
137
M
24
M3039
East Hampton
CT
29:09.08
29:17.56
9:26
219
232
Kevin
Fenton
37
142
M
25
M3039
East Hampton
CT
29:20.73
29:22.90
9:28
277
238
Joe
Ploszay
35
145
M
26
M3039
East Hampton
CT
29:23.83
29:38.28
9:33
316
240
Christopher
Kloepfer
36
147
M
27
M3039
East Hampton
CT
29:25.89
29:38.76
9:33
137
257
Robert
Muzzy
36
151
M
28
M3039
East Hampton
CT
30:03.33
30:12.06
9:44
171
270
Shane
Semprebon
38
159
M
29
M3039
Waterbury
VT
31:04.33
31:05.27
10:01
1140
297
Nick
Bidgood
36
171
M
30
M3039
Glastonbury
CT
32:05.84
32:17.91
10:24
64
299
Michael
Cioe
33
172
M
31
M3039
Marlborough
CT
32:08.79
32:18.26
10:24
321
304
Irvin
Guidicelli
35
175
M
32
M3039
East Hartford
CT
32:40.30
32:46.60
10:33
360
360
Joe
Sabat
38
187
M
33
M3039
East Hampton
CT
38:39.65
38:54.70
12:32
315
365
Daniel
Cardoso
36
188
M
34
M3039
East Hampton
CT
39:55.96
40:03.46
12:54
368
371
Wallis
Hendon
35
189
M
35
M3039
Hamden
CT
40:33.66
40:48.20
13:08
391
382
Tim
Adams
39
192
M
36
M3039
East Hampton
CT
41:47.93
41:52.89
13:29
282
386
Bill
Dinunzio
39
196
M
37
M3039
East Hampton
CT
41:58.35
42:08.60
13:34
<<First
<Prev
Next >