Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Malibu Fitness Thanksgiving 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
00000
F-13
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M-13
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
299
21
Phil
Roucoulet
18
M
43
1
M4049
Simsbury
CT
19:12.4
19:13.9
6:12
216
31
Gregory
Mascoli
26
M
49
2
M4049
Avon
CT
19:35.8
19:38.4
6:20
395
44
Paul
Baldini
39
M
44
3
M4049
North Haven
CT
20:41.8
20:43.8
6:41
432
46
Armando
Vargas
41
M
49
4
M4049
Simsbury
CT
20:50.3
20:52.2
6:44
670
52
Mark
Flynn
46
M
49
5
M4049
Farmington
CT
21:23.4
21:31.6
6:56
615
63
Paul
Korpanty
53
M
45
6
M4049
Bristol
CT
21:56.3
22:00.7
7:06
255
75
Scott
Conner
60
M
47
7
M4049
West Hartford
CT
22:23.2
22:32.5
7:16
533
80
Dave
Corbett
63
M
44
8
M4049
Avon
CT
22:32.2
22:46.8
7:20
120
91
Christian
Nelson
70
M
47
9
M4049
West Hartford
CT
22:37.2
23:05.5
7:26
467
94
David
McCullough
71
M
40
10
M4049
Farmington
CT
22:44.3
23:09.6
7:28
87
95
Patrick
Stiegman
72
M
49
11
M4049
Canton
CT
23:03.1
23:16.3
7:30
515
97
Art
Hennig
73
M
45
12
M4049
Farmington
CT
22:55.7
23:23.4
7:32
551
98
Henryk
Gudelski
74
M
47
13
M4049
No Town Given
XX
23:16.0
23:24.7
7:33
488
100
John
Mah
76
M
45
14
M4049
Southington
CT
22:53.5
23:26.6
7:33
249
106
Jeffrey
Laskowski
80
M
40
15
M4049
Bristol
CT
23:11.7
23:38.3
7:37
282
114
Cayle
Sargent
87
M
43
16
M4049
West Hartford
CT
23:49.4
23:54.8
7:42
559
120
David
Isabelle
90
M
49
17
M4049
West Hartland
CT
23:57.9
24:03.8
7:45
597
127
Charles
Simmons
94
M
47
18
M4049
No Town Given
XX
24:15.4
24:27.9
7:53
656
139
Robert
Healy
100
M
42
19
M4049
W Hartford
CT
24:09.6
24:52.2
8:01
567
140
Sam
Henning
101
M
41
20
M4049
New York
NY
24:14.3
24:52.5
8:01
560
143
Eric
Lantz
103
M
43
21
M4049
Newington
CT
24:34.5
25:00.0
8:03
233
150
Derek
Mogck
107
M
44
22
M4049
Simsbury
CT
24:46.8
25:14.3
8:08
500
152
Wayne
Shepherd
108
M
42
23
M4049
No Town Given
XX
25:04.4
25:15.2
8:08
258
157
Brian
Foley
110
M
42
24
M4049
Harwinton
CT
24:49.1
25:19.3
8:09
45
159
Kyle
Fasold
111
M
45
25
M4049
Plainville
CT
25:08.5
25:19.7
8:10
294
161
Andrew
Zink
113
M
45
26
M4049
Farmington
CT
24:55.2
25:21.7
8:10
390
162
Eddie
Mooney
114
M
40
27
M4049
Unionville
CT
25:17.4
25:22.2
8:10
593
164
Mark
Russell
115
M
46
28
M4049
Newington
CT
24:58.0
25:22.5
8:11
594
169
Ken
Sycz
117
M
49
29
M4049
No Town Given
XX
25:12.9
25:25.2
8:11
142
188
Randall
Smith
128
M
41
30
M4049
Farmington
CT
25:12.7
25:55.1
8:21
192
195
Travis
Lappe
132
M
43
31
M4049
Berlin
CT
25:42.1
25:58.7
8:22
206
198
David
Briggs
133
M
46
32
M4049
Canton
CT
25:20.0
26:00.9
8:23
75
218
Glenn
Thurlow
141
M
46
33
M4049
Canton
CT
26:25.3
26:38.5
8:35
592
223
Jeffrey
Davis
142
M
43
34
M4049
Bristol
CT
26:27.2
26:43.7
8:37
362
265
Christian
Zimmermann
160
M
44
35
M4049
No Town Given
XX
26:47.6
27:54.6
8:59
240
286
Christopher
Montana
169
M
48
36
M4049
Twinsburg
OH
28:19.8
28:29.8
9:11
167
289
Robert
Arena
171
M
47
37
M4049
Farmington
CT
28:00.9
28:31.6
9:11
163
294
Benjamin
Sams
175
M
41
38
M4049
Unionville
CT
28:39.5
28:43.7
9:15
235
296
Karl
Hokanson
176
M
46
39
M4049
Simsbury
CT
28:18.7
28:48.8
9:17
291
297
Jean-Francoi
Beaule
177
M
46
40
M4049
Farmington
CT
28:02.9
28:52.4
9:18
609
319
Todd
Mather
185
M
46
41
M4049
Avon
CT
29:08.6
29:47.8
9:36
1
333
Phil
Ferrari
195
M
45
42
M4049
Farmington
CT
29:10.1
29:56.4
9:39
541
337
Patrick
Reddy
197
M
41
43
M4049
Bristol
CT
29:31.8
29:58.4
9:39
566
338
Timothy
Collins
198
M
45
44
M4049
Bristol
CT
29:31.9
29:58.6
9:39
458
344
David
Kryzanski
200
M
48
45
M4049
Burlington
CT
29:34.2
30:13.3
9:44
443
354
Rick
Kerr
203
M
46
46
M4049
Coopersburg
PA
29:27.8
30:33.8
9:51
388
361
Guillermo
Ortiz
206
M
40
47
M4049
Winthrop
MA
29:43.4
30:39.5
9:53
26
383
Tom
Halasinski
214
M
49
48
M4049
Perth Amboy
NJ
30:25.5
30:59.5
9:59
671
397
Jay
Leander
219
M
42
49
M4049
Plainville
CT
30:27.1
31:33.9
10:10
357
408
Edward
Sanchez
226
M
44
50
M4049
No Town Given
XX
31:38.5
31:53.4
10:16
351
420
Charley
MacOmber
230
M
44
51
M4049
No Town Given
XX
31:06.7
32:13.6
10:23
450
450
Craig
Raeburn Jr.
241
M
47
52
M4049
Farmington
CT
32:44.3
33:01.1
10:38
419
462
Cory
Zmeskal
249
M
44
53
M4049
No Town Given
XX
32:16.0
33:18.1
10:44
581
465
Paolo
Pantano
250
M
46
54
M4049
Avon
CT
33:08.2
33:26.9
10:46
408
476
Jason
Welch
253
M
43
55
M4049
Bristol
CT
33:34.9
33:51.7
10:54
478
485
Ted
Hintz
256
M
45
56
M4049
Middle Haddam
CT
33:00.8
34:05.1
10:59
638
512
Vincent
Blea
264
M
49
57
M4049
Avon
CT
34:21.7
35:20.6
11:23
558
514
Charles
Beach
265
M
46
58
M4049
Chicago
IL
34:14.2
35:24.8
11:24
503
519
Marc
Lamberty
267
M
45
59
M4049
Avon
CT
34:49.1
35:40.3
11:29
27
525
Michael
Parker
268
M
42
60
M4049
Newington
CT
35:49.9
35:56.4
11:35
32
544
Sohrab
Zahedi
273
M
41
61
M4049
Farmington
CT
37:42.4
38:39.6
12:27
489
550
Stephen
Krause
276
M
40
62
M4049
Farmington
CT
38:21.5
39:11.4
12:37
344
559
Alexander
Kern
280
M
43
63
M4049
No Town Given
XX
39:19.0
40:27.2
13:02
214
564
Joseph
Giattino
283
M
43
64
M4049
Bristol
CT
40:52.3
41:48.2
13:28
112
567
Tony
Balinskas
284
M
42
65
M4049
East Berlin
CT
41:16.2
42:13.6
13:36
660
570
David
Beck
286
M
40
66
M4049
Farmington
CT
42:14.8
42:32.0
13:42
<<First
<Prev
Next >