VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
MALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. A TEAM
17:08 18:06 19:36 = 54:50
Silas Talbot Dealer.com/Cox Automotive, Chris Coffey
Dealer.com/Cox Automotive, Brent Towne Dealer.com/Cox Automotive
2. FULL THROTTLE
21:01 21:07 21:51 = 1:03:59
Christopher Leforce VGS, Charlie Carpenter VGS, Tim Perrin VGS
3. PC BUILDING
19:47 21:01 23:29 = 1:04:17
Michael Snyder PC Construction Company, Alex Hango
PC Construction Company, Graham MacHarg PC Construction Company
4. TERRY DID THIS
20:45 22:11 23:28 = 1:06:24
Terry Collins Dealer.com/Cox Automotive, Lee Peters
Dealer.com/Cox Automotive, Jeff Whittingham Dealer.com/Cox Automotive
5. CRASH CHEETAHS
21:25 22:18 23:03 = 1:06:46
Robert Finn Polly Insurance, Peter Hurd Polly Insurance, Gus Lasko
Polly Insurance
6. ROCK & ROLL
22:53 22:58 23:22 = 1:09:13
Patrice Hogue Rock of Ages, Steve Vilbrin Rock of Ages, Brock Allen
Rock of Ages
7. ROLLING STONES
18:43 24:20 26:25 = 1:09:28
Jonnie Dunne Stone Environemntal Inc., Aaron Rice
Stone Environemntal Inc., Nicholas Grant Stone Environemntal Inc.
8. GET-ER-RUN
21:37 23:17 24:37 = 1:09:31
Abram Nunes National Life Group, Craig Lawver National Life Group,
Matt Lyon National Life Group
9. TEAM REARCH RACERS
21:37 22:44 25:20 = 1:09:41
Corey Woloschin ReArch Company, Chris Huston ReArch Company, Ben
Buglovsky ReArch Company
10. REDSTONE 1
20:47 24:52 25:02 = 1:10:41
Thomas Firlik Redstone, Andrew Ede Redstone, Erik Hoekstra Redstone
11. DEEP ANALYTICS 2
20:06 22:48 28:33 = 1:11:27
Wyatt Homola Deep Analytics LLC, Zach Clements Deep Analytics LLC,
Philip Stimac Deep Analytics LLC
12. GARDENER'S SUPPLY B
18:40 24:51 28:19 = 1:11:50
Cody McKibben Gardener's Supply Co., Matt Gebhardt
Gardener's Supply Co., James Fisher Gardener's Supply Co.
13. NORTHERN DIGITAL 1
20:02 23:19 28:47 = 1:12:08
Scott Woodnorth Northern Digital Inc, Alec Duling Northern Digital Inc,
Scott Deyo Northern Digital Inc
14. ROCK PILE
22:17 23:39 27:00 = 1:12:56
Will Karnedy Rock of Ages, Kyle Proteau Rock of Ages, Aaron Baker
Rock of Ages
15. TEAM ONLOGIC -RTW
19:29 22:12 32:13 = 1:13:54
Trenten Mead ReArch Company, Hunter Gomez ReArch Company, Andrew
MacKechnie ReArch Company
16. ROCKET POWER
23:51 25:29 26:30 = 1:15:50
Zachary Beebe Collins Aerospace Systems, Michael Abbott
Collins Aerospace Systems, Don Gaffney Collins Aerospace Systems
17. VHB 4
24:52 25:06 25:55 = 1:15:53
Peter Smiar VHB, Jason Keener VHB, Stephen Hilfiker VHB
18. BARREL RACERS
24:41 26:11 27:12 = 1:18:04
Douglas Parker General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, Zachary
Buchanan General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, James Hogan
General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems
19. HITTHEGROUND RUNNING
21:36 23:46 33:49 = 1:19:11
Ben Hardie Collins Aerospace Systems, Nathan Palmer
Collins Aerospace Systems, Tom Vecchiarelli Collins Aerospace Systems
20. DUBOIS & KING
21:35 28:36 29:39 = 1:19:50
Sawyer Sutton DuBois & King, Inc., Jeff Tucker DuBois & King, Inc.,
Guy Rouelle DuBois & King, Inc.
21. PC STRONGER
22:16 28:07 30:19 = 1:20:42
Elijah Darak PC Construction Company, Brady Fox
PC Construction Company, Thomas Stevens PC Construction Company
22. ROYCO 602
20:31 24:33 35:44 = 1:20:48
Casey Fuller General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, Michael
O'Neil General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, Chris Jackson
General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems
23. TDS
19:56 30:35 30:37 = 1:21:08
Dylan Simms National Life Group, Trevor Morley National Life Group,
Steve Wallach National Life Group
24. RUSTY RUNNERS
26:19 28:15 28:27 = 1:23:01
Chris MacK Collins Aerospace Systems, Tyler Burgee
Collins Aerospace Systems, Russell Hibbard Collins Aerospace Systems
25. RUNNING ON FUMES
23:30 25:22 34:12 = 1:23:04
Robert Watt VGS, Adam Gero VGS, Daniel Lemieux VGS
26. SLOW AND STEADY
21:25 25:58 35:57 = 1:23:20
Kyle Senesac Concept2, Inc., Nic Volk Concept2, Inc., Chris Richard
Concept2, Inc.
27. GEN'L �NOT VERY� DYN
23:19 27:19 32:47 = 1:23:25
Jerry MacNer General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, Andrew
Collar General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, Patrick Roche
General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems
28. WESTON MERCURIES
20:49 30:39 33:00 = 1:24:28
Lee Rosberg Weston & Sampson, Steve Shaw Weston & Sampson, Daniel
Schuckers Weston & Sampson
29. LACKING AIR SUPPORT
27:21 28:31 31:12 = 1:27:04
Owen Mayhew Collins Aerospace Systems, Anthony Provoncha
Collins Aerospace Systems, Jason Adams Collins Aerospace Systems
30. 'ROUND THE BLOCKERS
25:08 31:01 34:06 = 1:30:15
Levi Keszey Trudell Consulting Engineers, Douglas Goulette
Trudell Consulting Engineers, Jeremy Matosky
Trudell Consulting Engineers
31. CREATIVELY CRUISING
30:56 31:09 31:15 = 1:33:20
Doug Wright Dealer.com/Cox Automotive, Dana Boomhower
Dealer.com/Cox Automotive, Greg Andrews Dealer.com/Cox Automotive
32. IHMS MEN
28:26 33:44 33:45 = 1:35:55
Joe Myers Injury & Health Management Solutions (IHMS), Mike Hughes
Injury & Health Management Solutions (IHMS), Charles Alexander
Injury & Health Management Solutions (IHMS)
33. SUPER THUNDER MAGIC
26:12 30:24 40:53 = 1:37:29
Mac Dates WEG Electric Corp. - VT, Jeremy Manchester
WEG Electric Corp. - VT, Tim Rapczynski WEG Electric Corp. - VT
34. VHB 7
26:26 35:57 36:08 = 1:38:31
Brad Ketterling VHB, Cameron Howe VHB, Chris Hale-Sills VHB
35. VTAX 1
22:25 37:16 39:58 = 1:39:39
Daniel Beeman FAST Enterprises, LLC, Patrick Nenon
FAST Enterprises, LLC, Andy Rothfusz FAST Enterprises, LLC
36. VT TRIPS 1
26:18 32:47 40:50 = 1:39:55
Ivan Mojica-Lopez FAST Enterprises, LLC, Eric Sherburne
FAST Enterprises, LLC, Adam Schaffer FAST Enterprises, LLC
37. USV SECURITY
32:24 33:19 35:37 = 1:41:20
Carver Powers Utility Services of Vermont, LLC, Ryan Lebel
Utility Services of Vermont, LLC, John Ne Ville
Utility Services of Vermont, LLC
38. BED ROCK
24:38 31:24 47:22 = 1:43:24
Nick Dubois Rock of Ages, Shawn Perkins Rock of Ages, Carl Amilear
Rock of Ages
39. MCDONALD'S TEAM #1
30:31 33:07 40:23 = 1:44:01
Sal Napoli The Napoli Group, LLC, Jason Shunk The Napoli Group, LLC,
Jeremy Hinton The Napoli Group, LLC
40. CONTROL ISSUES
29:39 30:09 47:57 = 1:47:45
Brandon Johnston Control Technologies, Inc., Travis Dudley
Control Technologies, Inc., Nick Rock Control Technologies, Inc.
41. VTAX 2
30:33 40:02 1:00:10 = 2:10:45
Sage Acteson FAST Enterprises, LLC, Grayson Boese
FAST Enterprises, LLC, Chris Lopez FAST Enterprises, LLC
42. MCDONALD'S TEAM #3
29:49 41:00 1:10:13 = 2:21:02
Elias Hernandez The Napoli Group, LLC, Joel McMahon
The Napoli Group, LLC, Alex Dahlgren The Napoli Group, LLC
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
FEMALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. CONNER LIZ DEVYN
24:01 24:02 29:32 = 1:17:35
Devyn Lafrance Vermont Mutual Insurance Group, Conner Lafrance
Vermont Mutual Insurance Group, Liz Aitchison
Vermont Mutual Insurance Group
2. SKIPPING STONES
24:21 27:15 34:52 = 1:26:28
Laura Rajnak Stone Environemntal Inc., Katrina Mattice
Stone Environemntal Inc., Rebecca Treat Stone Environemntal Inc.
3. GARDENER'S SUPPLY A
23:06 34:12 37:05 = 1:34:23
Maia Buckingham Gardener's Supply Co., Sue Tracy Gardener's Supply Co.,
Michelle Berthiaume Gardener's Supply Co.
4. NOTORIOUS GMAB
26:47 29:46 38:16 = 1:34:49
Heather Feldman Green Mountain Antibodies, Adeline Weeks
Green Mountain Antibodies, Cam Spear Green Mountain Antibodies
5. ORAH 1
30:57 33:27 33:30 = 1:37:54
Brooke Stafford Onion River Animal Hospital, Cori Fay
Onion River Animal Hospital, Erin Preston Onion River Animal Hospital
6. IHMS LADIES
28:29 35:37 36:45 = 1:40:51
Ashley Burghardt Injury & Health Management Solutions (IHMS), Kaeli
MacE Injury & Health Management Solutions (IHMS), Lily Devereux
Injury & Health Management Solutions (IHMS)
7. GMBC
29:44 34:48 38:11 = 1:42:43
Angelica Aseltine Green Mountain Behavior Consulting, Shawna Christian
Green Mountain Behavior Consulting, Nicole Claflin
Green Mountain Behavior Consulting
8. REARCH RACERS
30:55 31:07 43:27 = 1:45:29
Majken Poley ReArch Company, Nicole Benton ReArch Company, Heather
Fontaine ReArch Company
9. GOING THE DISTANCE
32:56 38:14 38:24 = 1:49:34
Wendy Hildebrand Collins Aerospace Systems, Megan Szamrey
Collins Aerospace Systems, Kristen Lovell Collins Aerospace Systems
10. BUTTERNUT 1
32:34 38:24 42:03 = 1:53:01
Brittany Bennett Butternut Mountain Farm, Karen Harvey
Butternut Mountain Farm, Beth Calcagni Butternut Mountain Farm
11. PC PEOPLE FIRST
35:49 39:15 39:16 = 1:54:20
Sara Demar PC Construction Company, MacIe Sicard
PC Construction Company, Lynn Nguyen PC Construction Company
12. THE KARDASHERUNS
29:19 44:25 44:26 = 1:58:10
Sequoia Drown Northfield Savings Bank, Makenna Harris
Northfield Savings Bank, Samantha O'Connell Northfield Savings Bank
13. 1WEIDMANNHR
27:38 47:59 47:59 = 2:03:36
Meghan Elliott Weidmann Electrical Technology, Mandy Bailey
Weidmann Electrical Technology, Emily Winauski
Weidmann Electrical Technology
14. C2 CRUISERS
42:03 42:04 42:11 = 2:06:18
Cheryl Hamilton Concept2, Inc., Beth Ferraro Concept2, Inc., K.C. Colt
Concept2, Inc.
15. MARY'S COUCH TO 5K 2
40:28 41:27 48:54 = 2:10:49
Mary Cenci Star 92.9, Marie Brack Star 92.9, Teleia Pastore Star 92.9
16. GARDENER'S SUPPLY C
43:29 44:50 44:54 = 2:13:13
Rebecca Rogers Gardener's Supply Co., Erin Kirkpatrick
Gardener's Supply Co., Christie Kane Gardener's Supply Co.
17. YOUNG & BREATHLESS
46:57 47:13 47:22 = 2:21:32
Alyssa Pierce Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Rylin Gillen
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Ashley Jacques
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company
18. WOLF PACK
38:23 52:33 52:33 = 2:23:29
Sophie Jankowski Redstone, Olivia Bouffard Redstone, Ashleigh Vigneau
Redstone
19. BOURNE'S ENERGY 1
40:03 51:33 53:15 = 2:24:51
Leah Pettengill Bourne's Energy, Carmen Shappy Bourne's Energy, Abby
Bourne Bourne's Energy
20. BOURNE'S ENERGY 4
46:52 46:53 53:22 = 2:27:07
Catalina Sanchez Bourne's Energy, Heather Lamothe Bourne's Energy,
Chelsea Jewer Bourne's Energy
21. REDSTONE 4
40:28 59:06 59:32 = 2:39:06
Joann Sundstrom Redstone, Julia Nittler Redstone, Katie Forleo
Redstone
22. BOURNE'S ENERGY 7
51:33 53:24 56:16 = 2:41:13
Peggy Clay Bourne's Energy, Amber Boisvert Bourne's Energy, Susan
Hennessey Bourne's Energy
23. MCDONALD'S TEAM #2
47:23 53:30 1:03:44 = 2:44:37
Danielle Barbeau The Napoli Group, LLC, Lacey Graham
The Napoli Group, LLC, Melissa Normandin The Napoli Group, LLC
24. RUNNING MACHINES B
54:20 55:54 55:54 = 2:46:08
Heidi Philbrook Lane Press, Inc., Allie Lane Lane Press, Inc., Taelor
Paffen Lane Press, Inc.
25. MCDONALD'S TEAM #4
47:27 1:02:20 1:03:02 = 2:52:49
Mariah Lafarr The Napoli Group, LLC, Angie Peters
The Napoli Group, LLC, Sarah Durkee The Napoli Group, LLC
26. MCDONALD'S TEAM #7
57:42 57:42 1:01:08 = 2:56:32
Erin Cugno The Napoli Group, LLC, Carol Laporte The Napoli Group, LLC,
Juli Favreau The Napoli Group, LLC
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
MIXED CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. VHB 1
18:44 21:00 22:07 = 1:01:51
Adrian Pierce VHB, Ryan Cloutier VHB, Kaitlin O'Shea VHB
2. VHB 3
22:23 22:34 23:05 = 1:08:02
Pete Etchells VHB, Carly Alpert VHB, Ryan Colarusso VHB
3. RUNNINGWITHTHEGRID
21:38 23:41 24:59 = 1:10:18
Paul Hines EnergyHub, Julie Mullowney EnergyHub, Luke Fredrickson
EnergyHub
4. PLACEVENTURASWEATDET
21:23 24:20 26:30 = 1:12:13
Steve Crafts Place Creative Company, Meredith Breiland
Place Creative Company, Keri Piatek Place Creative Company
5. RUNNING ON PLUMES
23:31 23:57 27:22 = 1:14:50
Joseph Hayes Atlas Technical Consultants, Hannah Weiss
Atlas Technical Consultants, Alex Gagnon Atlas Technical Consultants
6. PACE CADETS
21:54 23:10 31:49 = 1:16:53
Dalton Babcock Globalfoundries, Daisy Dillon Globalfoundries, Tim
Barritt Globalfoundries
7. TEAM 11
24:36 24:58 27:36 = 1:17:10
Wyatt Galfetti Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Abigail Sikora
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, David Bussman
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company
8. CHEESE THE DAY!
23:05 25:45 28:37 = 1:17:27
Nicholas Managan Cabot Creamery, Clara Ayer Cabot Creamery, Derek
Zwegust Cabot Creamery
9. USV O&P
20:30 23:27 34:44 = 1:18:41
Tracy MacNicoll Utility Services of Vermont, LLC, Hans De Boer
Utility Services of Vermont, LLC, Tasha Hescock
Utility Services of Vermont, LLC
10. ACCIDENT ANTELOPES
23:51 27:25 27:35 = 1:18:51
Levi Clarke Polly Insurance, Jill Kahn Polly Insurance, Katie Morrow
Polly Insurance
11. VT TRIPS 5
22:37 24:07 32:52 = 1:19:36
Ethan Cayko FAST Enterprises, LLC, Kaitlyn Agnew FAST Enterprises, LLC,
Jonathan Ropp FAST Enterprises, LLC
12. LED
25:14 27:09 27:23 = 1:19:46
Doug Hartwell Collins Aerospace Systems, Emay Pandarakutty
Collins Aerospace Systems, Linda Mayer Collins Aerospace Systems
13. TEAM PCR
22:09 28:53 28:55 = 1:19:57
Pat Thornton Green Mountain Antibodies, Lucas Paquin
Green Mountain Antibodies, Alexia Bove Green Mountain Antibodies
14. TRACKTUARIES
26:28 26:41 27:00 = 1:20:09
Will Biediger National Life Group, Sarah Whitney National Life Group,
Andrew Holt National Life Group
15. LOST IN PACE
22:25 28:35 29:16 = 1:20:16
David Clevenstine Collins Aerospace Systems, Steve Donley
Collins Aerospace Systems, Michaela Dillon Collins Aerospace Systems
16. THE CLARPENTERS
23:33 26:26 30:31 = 1:20:30
Meg McDonald Clar Construction, Jared Coyne Clar Construction, Dan
Clar Clar Construction
17. VT TRIPS 3
23:32 24:55 34:29 = 1:22:56
Ben Kelty FAST Enterprises, LLC, Joe Brouillard FAST Enterprises, LLC,
Taylor Stadeli FAST Enterprises, LLC
18. TECHNOLOGY TRIAD
23:36 26:14 33:30 = 1:23:20
Josh Girard Collins Aerospace Systems, Kristen Brosnan
Collins Aerospace Systems, Yeasin Bhuiyan Collins Aerospace Systems
19. PC TOGETHER
24:56 28:26 30:12 = 1:23:34
James Dunne PC Construction Company, Colin Reid
PC Construction Company, Betsey Leach PC Construction Company
20. THE MITIGATORS
23:58 29:25 30:21 = 1:23:44
Tyler Sweisford Vermont Mutual Insurance Group, Allie Kittredge
Vermont Mutual Insurance Group, Kevin Laroche
Vermont Mutual Insurance Group
21. RUNNING MACHINES A
23:23 30:03 30:27 = 1:23:53
Scott Luck Lane Press, Inc., George Foss Lane Press, Inc., Tamara
Ulman Lane Press, Inc.
22. YOUNG DINO'S RETURN
26:13 28:56 29:24 = 1:24:33
Lori Hennessey Trudell Consulting Engineers, Wendy Sicard
Trudell Consulting Engineers, Cole Lafleche
Trudell Consulting Engineers
23. BEYOND MAPLE CURTAIN
22:38 27:02 36:34 = 1:26:14
Brian Williams Atlas Technical Consultants, Craig Connett
Atlas Technical Consultants, Kathie Williams
Atlas Technical Consultants
24. KICKING ASPHALT
24:19 31:21 31:22 = 1:27:02
Brendan Smith-Heafy General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems,
Maria Kissel General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, Clifford
Piper General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems
25. LOREM IPSUM
26:28 28:38 32:28 = 1:27:34
Jay Nunn Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group, Leo Wrighton
Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group, Rachel Caltagirone
Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group
26. UNITED WE CHEESE
25:17 28:38 33:54 = 1:27:49
Andriy Chukin Cabot Creamery, Christopher Wendel Cabot Creamery,
Katherine Urquhart Cabot Creamery
27. CHAMPLAIN CABLE CORP
28:27 29:19 31:13 = 1:28:59
Emilie Marcotte Champlain Cable, Jordan Mayer Champlain Cable, Conor
McNally Champlain Cable
28. POLICY PENGUIN
28:28 29:07 32:13 = 1:29:48
Ted Pricer Polly Insurance, Mike Commo Polly Insurance, Maria Holtz
Polly Insurance
29. NORTHERN EXPOSED
17:57 34:23 38:29 = 1:30:49
Brandyn Naro Vermont Mutual Insurance Group, Sandra Moreira
Vermont Mutual Insurance Group, Cindy Barr
Vermont Mutual Insurance Group
30. JONALU
30:06 30:07 30:55 = 1:31:08
Corey Steadman Collins Aerospace Systems, Mayra Gutierrez
Collins Aerospace Systems, Ricky Medina Collins Aerospace Systems
31. HEAT CRANKERS
27:46 29:46 33:57 = 1:31:29
Alyssa Preston Control Technologies, Inc., Scott Cunningham
Control Technologies, Inc., James Ausmann Control Technologies, Inc.
32. RUN WELL PROTECTED
28:55 29:44 32:52 = 1:31:31
Jen Galfetti Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Heather Fossiano
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Ben Lozier
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company
33. TEAM DAH
25:31 31:43 35:25 = 1:32:39
Reil Hayden 802 Cars, Amber Dudley 802 Cars, Dave Fields 802 Cars
34. NOTFAST,JUSTFURIOUS
30:09 30:16 32:18 = 1:32:43
Melissa Peyton National Life Group, Adam Pouliot National Life Group,
Logan Blake National Life Group
35. RUN PUN
24:20 30:28 38:37 = 1:33:25
Morgan Waters NRG Systems, Liana Schneidman NRG Systems, Jonathan Hart
NRG Systems
36. COMPLIANCE
25:24 26:35 41:47 = 1:33:46
Daniel Rachek National Life Group, Stacey Leadbetter
National Life Group, Matthew Wolfel National Life Group
37. BEAT YOUR FEET
24:09 26:51 43:54 = 1:34:54
Jeremy Tretiak Green Mountain Behavior Consulting, Katie Martin
Green Mountain Behavior Consulting, Mallory Cano-Scribner
Green Mountain Behavior Consulting
38. STEN'S ANGELS
28:01 30:49 36:05 = 1:34:55
Nathaniel Cahoon National Life Group, Jc Gepigon National Life Group,
Elizabeth Heeter National Life Group
39. RISK RACCOONS
31:46 31:48 31:48 = 1:35:22
Maria Arnold Polly Insurance, Alan Routhier Polly Insurance, Kate
Baltich Polly Insurance
40. NRGIZE TIGERS
23:46 32:55 39:18 = 1:35:59
Patrick Bergeron NRG Systems, Sara Freed NRG Systems, Kim Anh Dinh
NRG Systems
41. SOLESURVIVORS
21:51 32:26 42:14 = 1:36:31
Neale Lunderville VGS, Liz Felicciardi VGS, Pam Simays VGS
42. PHEOBE & FRIENDS
25:15 35:41 35:44 = 1:36:40
Daniel Meeden Trudell Consulting Engineers, John Pitrowiski
Trudell Consulting Engineers, Silken Kershner
Trudell Consulting Engineers
43. VEC RUNNERS1
27:34 33:57 35:24 = 1:36:55
Chris Luczynski Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc., Lisa Morris
Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc., Lindsey Fenton
Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc.
43. RUN? OR RUM?
29:56 33:15 33:44 = 1:36:55
Joseph Waltemire Collins Aerospace Systems, Devin Franklin
Collins Aerospace Systems, Kelsey Snead Collins Aerospace Systems
45. PC EXCELLENCE
28:42 30:12 38:50 = 1:37:44
Dylan Hartman PC Construction Company, Kaitlyn Evarts
PC Construction Company, Rob Mahoney PC Construction Company
46. FFFABULOUS
30:10 34:28 34:28 = 1:39:06
Brian Leet Freeman French Freeman, Inc., Jamie Wagner
Freeman French Freeman, Inc., Beto Silva Freeman French Freeman, Inc.
47. VHB 6
30:15 33:25 36:02 = 1:39:42
Robert Wildey VHB, Robert Athan VHB, Alexis Coplin VHB
48. DEWOLFE PACK
26:52 33:01 40:14 = 1:40:07
John Svagzdys DeWolfe Engineering Associates, Jillian Fortunati
DeWolfe Engineering Associates, Kenneth Bushey
DeWolfe Engineering Associates
49. INSURANCE IGUANAS
29:27 29:52 45:09 = 1:44:28
Ann-Marie Lilley Polly Insurance, Ben Jastatt Polly Insurance, Steve
Reilly Polly Insurance
50. ROOF RIDERS
24:49 25:25 56:22 = 1:46:36
Edith Doemland Vermont Construction Company Roofing Division, Dana
Kamencik Vermont Construction Company Roofing Division, Rob Richards
Vermont Construction Company Roofing Division
51. THE SPEEDY SNAILS
29:42 33:34 43:55 = 1:47:11
Addison Powers Bellavance Trucking, Krissy Bellavance
Bellavance Trucking, Mehryn Drown Bellavance Trucking
52. LUMBERING LIABILITIE
31:19 36:08 40:46 = 1:48:13
Cole Fekert Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Lex Quickel
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Laura Buermann
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company
53. DKR TEAM 3
29:46 33:44 44:54 = 1:48:24
Joanie Newton Darby Kolter & Roberts, LLP, Kevin Newton
Darby Kolter & Roberts, LLP, Alan Thorndike
Darby Kolter & Roberts, LLP
54. VEC RUNNERS2
23:10 27:10 58:37 = 1:48:57
Jack Tinker Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc., Jeremy Tinker
Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc., Ruby Perham
Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc.
55. WII NOT FIT
33:49 35:54 40:49 = 1:50:32
Meredith Bates Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Jamie Kimon
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Shawn Kimon
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company
56. NO TURNING BACK
37:55 37:56 38:03 = 1:53:54
Larry Knauss National Life Group, Cara Violette National Life Group,
Aimee Ducharme National Life Group
57. KIDS LIKE POPSICLES
29:56 40:04 47:53 = 1:57:53
Ryan Long Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer PC, Maggie Kushner
Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer PC, Jamie Pinkham
Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer PC
58. DEEP 1
32:26 34:37 52:42 = 1:59:45
Makayla Hayes Deep Analytics LLC, Mark Bruneau Deep Analytics LLC,
Tyler Shubert Deep Analytics LLC
59. SCRAMBLEDLEGS&ACHIN;
37:48 37:49 44:43 = 2:00:20
Jasmine Wells The New School of Montpelier, Angus Mudge
The New School of Montpelier, Christine Elwell
The New School of Montpelier
60. BOURNE'S ENERGY 6
29:24 37:28 53:58 = 2:00:50
Mylene Miron Bourne's Energy, Tyson Draper Bourne's Energy, Elizabeth
Bourne Bourne's Energy
61. BEARS
27:27 33:28 1:00:40 = 2:01:35
Rick Bowers Maple Capital Management, Inc., Evan Pemberton
Maple Capital Management, Inc., Elizabeth Lewis
Maple Capital Management, Inc.
62. LINE DOWN
34:26 37:01 52:28 = 2:03:55
Caroline Stapleton Collins Aerospace Systems, Dawson Moore
Collins Aerospace Systems, Phillip Van Natten
Collins Aerospace Systems
63. PC TAKE OWNERSHIP
35:54 46:00 46:01 = 2:07:55
Zachary Papst PC Construction Company, Shari Walcott
PC Construction Company, Stephanie Drew PC Construction Company
64. THE LOSS LEADERS
31:44 50:43 50:44 = 2:13:11
Sarah Jarvis Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, George MacKinnon
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Jeff Pryce
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company
65. ORAH 3
36:17 43:23 53:58 = 2:13:38
Katie Laperle Onion River Animal Hospital, Rebecca Isaac
Onion River Animal Hospital, Alyssa Duso Onion River Animal Hospital
66. PANE IN THE GLASS #2
31:48 46:14 59:23 = 2:17:25
Glenn Beaudoin Windows & Doors By Brownell, Michelle Pecor
Windows & Doors By Brownell, Owen Cramer Windows & Doors By Brownell
67. MCDONALD'S TEAM #8
35:10 52:31 52:42 = 2:20:23
Kasia Connors The Napoli Group, LLC, Kyle Belanger
The Napoli Group, LLC, Courtney Davis The Napoli Group, LLC
68. VEC RUNNERS4
42:09 50:38 50:40 = 2:23:27
Rebecca Towne Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc., Tim Soutiere
Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc., Sara Teel
Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc.
69. FAUX RUNNERS
39:14 49:32 59:38 = 2:28:24
David Lowenthal The New School of Montpelier, Karen Storey
The New School of Montpelier, J.J. Reddington
The New School of Montpelier
70. NORTHERN DIGITAL 2
33:38 55:48 59:43 = 2:29:09
Andres Segura Northern Digital Inc, Shannon Perdue
Northern Digital Inc, Eli Ekoja Northern Digital Inc
71. BOURNE'S ENERGY 3
50:19 51:57 53:06 = 2:35:22
Chris Descheneau Bourne's Energy, Meagan Allen Bourne's Energy, Bruce
Banister Bourne's Energy
72. ORAH 4
54:07 54:30 56:47 = 2:45:24
Cody Bombardier Onion River Animal Hospital, Lindsay Handcock
Onion River Animal Hospital, Alison Cornwall
Onion River Animal Hospital
73. BOURNE'S ENERGY 5
48:33 53:23 1:08:00 = 2:49:56
Mike Bourne Bourne's Energy, Melinda Herman Bourne's Energy, Cliff
Randall Bourne's Energy
74. BOURNE'S ENERGY 2
51:33 57:46 1:07:12 = 2:56:31
Sharon Ferland Bourne's Energy, Alex Ferland Bourne's Energy, Peter
Morneault Bourne's Energy
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
MALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. THE SPARE ARMADILLOS
19:12 19:13 23:24 = 1:01:49
James Marren Vermont Public Utility Commission, Daniel Burke
Vermont Public Utility Commission, Kyle Landis-Marinello
Vermont Public Utility Commission
2. FLIGHT RISKS
20:16 23:34 24:21 = 1:08:11
Zach Martin State of Vermont Employee, Tim Connors
State of Vermont Employee, Mark Seltzer State of Vermont Employee
3. THE B TEAM
35:23 35:23 35:24 = 1:46:10
Scot Kline State of Vermont, Tom Devine State of Vermont, Paul Kline
State of Vermont
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
FEMALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. DVHA DIVAS
20:59 25:14 27:45 = 1:13:58
Danielle Wardwell State of Vermont Employee, Annie Williams
State of Vermont Employee, Sandi Hoffman State of Vermont Employee
2. MUDPUPPIES
25:41 26:36 27:29 = 1:19:46
Bethany Sargent State of Vermont Employee, Michelle Kolb
State of Vermont Employee, Michelle Graziosi State of Vermont Employee
3. DDS RUNS
27:15 27:30 28:40 = 1:23:25
Rachel Daley State of Vermont Employee, Brigitte Irish
State of Vermont Employee, Kelly Wagner State of Vermont Employee
4. SURVEILLANCE STRIDES
26:08 29:43 31:22 = 1:27:13
Kate Peasley-Miklus The University of Vermont, Julia Shaw
The University of Vermont, Meghan Farrington The University of Vermont
5. UVM PACE MAKERS
24:35 27:52 38:33 = 1:31:00
Carolyn Siccama The University of Vermont, Maureen Maureen Hebert
The University of Vermont, Nicole Nicole L'huillier Fent
The University of Vermont
6. AG DEV DEVOTEES
32:01 33:03 33:38 = 1:38:42
Kristen Brassard Abbey Willard, Abbey Willard Abbey Willard, Kristina
Sweet Abbey Willard
7. UVM MEDCOMM
29:20 35:28 35:48 = 1:40:36
Ann Howard The University of Vermont, Janet Franz
The University of Vermont, Jennifer Nachbur The University of Vermont
8. UVM CEMS & HONORS
33:22 34:01 34:01 = 1:41:24
Genevieve Anthony The University of Vermont, Holly Fosher
The University of Vermont, Ann Chiarenzelli The University of Vermont
9. BOG TURTLES
28:04 36:38 38:54 = 1:43:36
Meaghan Hickey State of Vermont Employee, Julie Follensbee
State of Vermont Employee, Zapata Courage State of Vermont Employee
10. ENVIRUNMENTAL HEALTH
23:08 35:31 45:33 = 1:44:12
Lauren Prinzing State of Vermont Employee, Emily Jarecki
State of Vermont Employee, Michelle Thompson State of Vermont Employee
11. A,O,E, & SOMETIMES Y
36:12 36:12 36:12 = 1:48:36
Mary Rose Krueger State of Vermont Employee, Sarah Katz
State of Vermont Employee, Jaime Kraybill State of Vermont Employee
12. RED TAPE GIRLS
37:58 38:00 38:01 = 1:53:59
Amy Choquette State of Vermont Employee, Katherine Lettieri
State of Vermont Employee, Kym Mable State of Vermont Employee
13. RUN FOREST RUN
26:45 26:53 1:06:50 = 2:00:28
Hannah Phillips State of Vermont Employee, Ansley Bloomer
State of Vermont Employee, Agnes Barsalow State of Vermont Employee
14. EXCELERATORS
41:29 41:31 41:33 = 2:04:33
Julie Skarha State of Vermont Employee, Kate Emmons
State of Vermont Employee, Emily Belanger State of Vermont Employee
15. BERNIE1
42:43 56:19 56:20 = 2:35:22
Kathryn Van Haste Senator Bernie Sanders, Rebecca Ellis
Senator Bernie Sanders, Ellen Gershun Senator Bernie Sanders
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
MIXED STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. CONFIDENCE INTERVALS
20:51 24:07 24:29 = 1:09:27
Brian Sprague The University of Vermont, Maija Reblin
The University of Vermont, Elias Klemperer The University of Vermont
2. DANVILLE BEARS
22:42 25:05 25:24 = 1:13:11
Rose Modry Danville School, Jess Settles Danville School, Randy
Rathburn Danville School
3. BARN CATS
22:49 25:12 27:24 = 1:15:25
Luke Hughes State of Vermont Employee, Steve Cash
State of Vermont Employee, Laura Dipietro State of Vermont Employee
4. BUSINESS HOURS ONLY
21:41 25:47 28:54 = 1:16:22
Allie Nerenberg State of Vermont Employee, Jeremy Therrien
State of Vermont Employee, Heather Bedell State of Vermont Employee
5. YIELD TO WORST
19:27 20:07 36:56 = 1:16:30
Michael Gaughan Vermont Bond Bank, Chris Flannery Vermont Bond Bank,
Elizabeth King Vermont Bond Bank
6. ALL LAW NO ORDER
20:50 26:31 29:38 = 1:16:59
Tucker Anderson State of Vermont Employee, Christopher Truhan
State of Vermont Employee, Hannah Ely State of Vermont Employee
7. ALL DELIBERATE SPEED
24:03 26:36 27:54 = 1:18:33
Petra Halsema State of Vermont Employee, Andrew Cliburn
State of Vermont Employee, Emily Wetherell State of Vermont Employee
8. THE DECIDERS
25:14 25:28 28:40 = 1:19:22
William Ahlers Health Access Eligibility Unit, Will Eberle
Health Access Eligibility Unit, Stacia Cheney
Health Access Eligibility Unit
9. HEELSPLITTERS
22:54 28:18 28:47 = 1:19:59
Hannah Smith State of Vermont Employee, Danielle Owczarski
State of Vermont Employee, Misha Cetner State of Vermont Employee
10. EARNEST
24:15 27:16 32:17 = 1:23:48
David Durfee Vermont House of Representatives, Kari Dolan
Vermont House of Representatives, Tiff Bluemle
Vermont House of Representatives
11. F.A.T.
21:41 28:29 33:49 = 1:23:59
Franklin Cody State of Vermont Employee, Abigail Rhim
State of Vermont Employee, Tori Biondolillo State of Vermont Employee
12. DARTERS
26:44 28:27 29:21 = 1:24:32
Jim Deshler State of Vermont Employee, Laura Lapierre
State of Vermont Employee, Krystal Sewell State of Vermont Employee
13. WELCH'S BEST
25:14 29:25 30:33 = 1:25:12
Bella Weston Senator Bernie Sanders, Miles McGuriman
Senator Bernie Sanders, James McNerney Senator Bernie Sanders
14. CASH COWS
25:20 30:08 31:48 = 1:27:16
Colleen Leonard VEDA, Andy Wood VEDA, Shelby Parette VEDA
15. PAYMENT REFORMERS
21:47 32:07 33:39 = 1:27:33
Jim Westrich State of Vermont Employee, Danielle Dukette
State of Vermont Employee, Erin Flynn State of Vermont Employee
16. SORE WINNERS - 1
26:41 27:16 34:13 = 1:28:10
Troy Headrick State of Vermont Employee, Esme Cole
State of Vermont Employee, Kate Logan State of Vermont Employee
17. GCAL RACERS
27:27 27:36 33:35 = 1:28:38
Jesse Moorman State of Vermont Employee, Ben Battles
State of Vermont Employee, Sarah Tewksbury State of Vermont Employee
18. FIFTH FLOOR FLYERS
24:19 24:59 39:33 = 1:28:51
Emma Ramirez-Richer State of Vermont Employee, John Zanin
State of Vermont Employee, Cole Barney State of Vermont Employee
19. ARBOREAL RUSTLERS
27:57 31:58 31:58 = 1:31:53
Hannah Yindra State of Vermont Employee, Ryan Kane
State of Vermont Employee, Megan Hereth State of Vermont Employee
20. SORE WINNERS- 3
26:51 31:00 38:45 = 1:36:36
Martin Lalonde Vermont House of Representatives, Karen Dolan
Vermont House of Representatives, Rey Garofano
Vermont House of Representatives
21. A NEW DATA
26:39 28:02 42:03 = 1:36:44
Benjamin Kidder State of Vermont Employee, Kevin Stapleton
State of Vermont Employee, Madison Blackmon State of Vermont Employee
22. THE DLL PICKLES
25:36 30:14 41:21 = 1:37:11
Brian Lapierre DLL, Skyler Genest DLL, Kelsey Hall DLL
23. THE AMBIVALENTS
32:32 32:37 32:39 = 1:37:48
Kevin Marshia State of Vermont Employee, Sommer Bucossi
State of Vermont Employee, Ken Valentine State of Vermont Employee
24. DASH THE LAST MILE
32:14 32:21 33:18 = 1:37:53
Nicole Disher Northfield Middle High School, Calum Murray
Northfield Middle High School, Meg Lyons Northfield Middle High School
25. TROTTER QUALITY TEAM
31:56 32:27 33:37 = 1:38:00
Brodie Haenke State of Vermont Employee, Sonia Howlett
State of Vermont Employee, Noah Gilbert-Fuller
State of Vermont Employee
26. FREEDOM & UNITY WON
29:11 33:58 37:34 = 1:40:43
Paul Petralia Vermont Secretary of State, Bryan Mills
Vermont Secretary of State, Kim Choquette Vermont Secretary of State
27. UVM OIRA & AM
29:01 31:29 41:00 = 1:41:30
Lisa Hardy The University of Vermont, Larry Granillo
The University of Vermont, Megan Nyce The University of Vermont
28. GRANT MAPLE FIXERS
22:04 23:21 58:05 = 1:43:30
Vincent Churchill The University of Vermont, Mark Isselhardt
The University of Vermont, Debra Fraser The University of Vermont
29. AMBLERS
32:30 32:37 41:09 = 1:46:16
Melissa Manning State of Vermont Employee, Shane Morin
State of Vermont Employee, Kay Hopper State of Vermont Employee
30. COFFEE AND PASTRIES
35:26 35:32 35:34 = 1:46:32
Ashleigh Angel State of Vermont Employee, Olivia Parker
State of Vermont Employee, Tim Devlin State of Vermont Employee
31. BRING THE PAINE
28:07 34:55 43:34 = 1:46:36
Steven Perry Central Vermont Supervisory Union, Brooke Nadzam
Central Vermont Supervisory Union, Jordan Gepigon
Central Vermont Supervisory Union
32. UVM HAPPY PACE
39:03 39:03 39:04 = 1:57:10
Christopher Willey The University of Vermont, Victoria Pleshakova
The University of Vermont, Kristen Kilbashian
The University of Vermont
33. WE RUN FOR BEER
32:14 41:04 50:00 = 2:03:18
Jess Robinson State of Vermont Employee, Yvonne Benney Basque
State of Vermont Employee, Scott Dillon State of Vermont Employee
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
MALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. 6EXERCISE THE FIRST
20:10 23:17 27:28 = 1:10:55
Peter Hirschfeld Vermont Public, Brendan Kinney Vermont Public, Mike
Dougherty Vermont Public
2. ELM STREET CREW
20:22 20:42 35:58 = 1:17:02
Conner Gilbert The Community College of Vermont, Ryan Joy
The Community College of Vermont, Tanner Matchus
The Community College of Vermont
3. TYPO
23:48 25:44 30:01 = 1:19:33
Abe Berman The UVM Health Network, Brendan Barden
The UVM Health Network, Chris Dussault The UVM Health Network
4. BTV BLUE
24:42 26:55 28:17 = 1:19:54
Kyle Yeh City of Burlington, Richard Weinisch City of Burlington,
Kristian Young City of Burlington
5. LOAN ARRANGERS 3
27:05 27:46 29:19 = 1:24:10
Tim Wesley Vermont Community Loan Fund, Kevin Mudgett
Vermont Community Loan Fund, Jake Ide Vermont Community Loan Fund
6. BTV SPEEDY
27:19 30:42 30:47 = 1:28:48
Corey Mims City of Burlington, Kurt Hawkins City of Burlington, Scott
Rogers City of Burlington
7. BERLIN POLICE
32:31 32:31 32:32 = 1:37:34
David Rhoden Berlin Police Department, Mark Monteith
Berlin Police Department, James Pontbriand Berlin Police Department
8. CITY OF BARRE RUN 1
31:42 33:52 34:38 = 1:40:12
Nicolas Storellicastro Barre City, Keith Cushman Barre City, Ryan
Starr Barre City
9. SONIC BOOMERS
29:19 31:45 39:47 = 1:40:51
Paul Beauchamp The UVM Health Network, Paul Davies
The UVM Health Network, Bernie Snyder The UVM Health Network
10. CU AT THE FINISH LIN
26:53 27:56 50:00 = 1:44:49
Colin Branon New England Federal Credit Union, Matt Sjoblom
New England Federal Credit Union, Steve Avery
New England Federal Credit Union
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
FEMALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. PACEMAKERS
22:07 29:54 31:57 = 1:23:58
Rima Carlson CVMC, Sarah Dayton CVMC, Katherine Costello CVMC
2. THE FAST & THE SLOW
23:42 28:49 31:38 = 1:24:09
Angie Defilippi UVMHN IT, Lori Boisjoli UVMHN IT, Traci Glanz UVMHN IT
3. TEAM AWESOME
25:40 28:20 33:49 = 1:27:49
Angela Fagginger-Auer Washington County Mental Health Services, Erica
Fowler Washington County Mental Health Services, Cara Cascadden
Washington County Mental Health Services
4. TNC
28:31 29:39 31:22 = 1:29:32
Eve Frankel The Nature Conservancy, Suma Lashof The Nature Conservancy,
Lynn McNamara The Nature Conservancy
5. COMMUNITY RIDES VT
27:51 30:45 33:01 = 1:31:37
Amanda Carlson Capstone Community Action, Sue Minter
Capstone Community Action, Laura Brooke Capstone Community Action
6. WALDEN PEACE RUNNERS
24:02 26:52 41:01 = 1:31:55
Tammy Russell CCSU-Walden School, Molly Brock CCSU-Walden School,
Samantha Neddo CCSU-Walden School
7. K.T.N
26:52 30:11 35:52 = 1:32:55
Tracy Winot CCSU-Walden School, Naomi Vincent CCSU-Walden School,
Kaylin Hunkins CCSU-Walden School
8. TURTLES AND HARE
26:10 28:54 38:14 = 1:33:18
Judy Buchanan CVMC, Heather Nelson CVMC, Julie Giffin CVMC
9. VISITING TEAM #1
26:23 26:42 41:15 = 1:34:20
Jenna Koloski Vermont Council on Rural Development, Alyssa Johnson
Vermont Council on Rural Development, Jessica Savage
Vermont Council on Rural Development
10. MOVE YA SOLES
28:01 33:02 33:25 = 1:34:28
Julia Rapczynski Washington County Mental Health Services, Jennifer
Jacques Washington County Mental Health Services, Paule Bezaire
Washington County Mental Health Services
11. WOODRIDGE WARRIORS
26:06 35:21 37:17 = 1:38:44
Rachel Octeau CVMC, Kristin Smith CVMC, Kayla Lozier CVMC
12. FRONT WHEEL WALKERS
25:42 27:12 45:59 = 1:38:53
Morgan Lamson CVMC, Maggie Jones CVMC, Taylor Kenworthy CVMC
12. SORT OF A SPRINT
29:08 34:38 35:07 = 1:38:53
Erica Frost UVMHN IT, Jillian Charles UVMHN IT, Kelly Anderson
UVMHN IT
14. NIP AND TUCK
26:45 27:12 46:09 = 1:40:06
Jessica Cotnoir CVMC, Christie Galfetti CVMC, Misty Sutton CVMC
15. ARE WE THERE YET?
32:19 34:11 35:17 = 1:41:47
Linnea Heath Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Andrea Fleury
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Sue Craige
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont
16. SUGA HOW YOU SO FLY
25:02 28:37 48:11 = 1:41:50
Stephanie Loscalzo New England Federal Credit Union, Electra Blair
New England Federal Credit Union, Christie Burgess
New England Federal Credit Union
17. BTV TECHIES
33:50 35:01 35:01 = 1:43:52
Maddy Suender City of Burlington, Julia Ursaki City of Burlington,
Dora Bean City of Burlington
18. GIFFORD RUNNING II
26:24 29:49 48:08 = 1:44:21
Stacy Pelletier Gifford Health Care, Inc., Anne Hutchinson
Gifford Health Care, Inc., Marie Abare Gifford Health Care, Inc.
19. N'SYNCOPE
22:41 36:10 45:37 = 1:44:28
Jennifer Wright CVMC, Callie Froebel CVMC, Jenness Davis CVMC
20. THE THREE OF US!
30:48 33:18 42:16 = 1:46:22
Kristi Rocheleau Vermont Student Assistance Corporation, Maria Nolan
Vermont Student Assistance Corporation, Monda Kelley
Vermont Student Assistance Corporation
21. THE MAJESTIC 3
31:52 37:41 39:40 = 1:49:13
Jennette Pickel CVMC, Ashley Cota CVMC, Dana Figueroa CVMC
22. WE BE JAMMIN'
32:54 38:12 38:12 = 1:49:18
Amy Gendron CVMC, Mary Rubiano CVMC, Julia Holmquist CVMC
23. JUST KEEP SWIMMING
33:47 38:02 38:04 = 1:49:53
Sasha Yazdzik New England Federal Credit Union, Laurie Fielder
New England Federal Credit Union, Christina Gosselin
New England Federal Credit Union
24. MAIN SQUEEZERS
31:01 33:25 47:10 = 1:51:36
Gabrielle Godin New England Federal Credit Union, Kathy Town
New England Federal Credit Union, Hanna Morris
New England Federal Credit Union
25. AQUAHOLICS
33:02 35:40 43:43 = 1:52:25
Kristy Poor Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Nicole Goslant
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Amy Fischer
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont
26. DON'T TEAMS ME
37:55 37:55 37:55 = 1:53:45
Lauren Abramowitz CVMC, Terri Sincyr CVMC, Katie Hall CVMC
27. HADAS BONITAS
27:24 35:08 52:05 = 1:54:37
Eileen Hee CVMC, Jessica Arsenault CVMC, Jennifer Andrews CVMC
28. 1X 5K/YEAR
31:57 36:27 48:07 = 1:56:31
Kaylee Russell CVMC, Sarah Lopez CVMC, Brittany Thornton CVMC
29. GIFFORD RUNNING VII
30:16 41:42 46:43 = 1:58:41
Leslie Osterman Gifford Health Care, Inc., Mariah Rilling
Gifford Health Care, Inc., Rebecca Kincaid Gifford Health Care, Inc.
30. Q6HPRN
38:22 38:25 43:10 = 1:59:57
Ciara Phillips CVMC, Maddie Deyo CVMC, Vicki Hebert CVMC
31. BLISTER SISTERS
36:05 36:49 49:08 = 2:02:02
Lexie Benware Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.,
Jessica Branon Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.,
Nicole Noel Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.
32. GMFP TEAM 2
27:31 29:29 1:05:15 = 2:02:15
Elizabeth Nugba CVMC, Callie Linehan CVMC, Melinda Campbell CVMC
33. LATE TO THE PARTY
27:53 29:21 1:06:09 = 2:03:23
Katie Pratt The University of Vermont Medical Center, Pamela Robichaud
The University of Vermont Medical Center, Samantha King
The University of Vermont Medical Center
34. MEANDERDMT
34:12 37:38 52:18 = 2:04:08
Darlene Oxton Northern Vermont University-Lyndon, Tracy Sherbrook
Northern Vermont University-Lyndon, Michaela Stone
Northern Vermont University-Lyndon
35. BTV STEADY 1
36:54 43:57 43:57 = 2:04:48
Kirsten Santor City of Burlington, Mary Danko City of Burlington,
Cindi Wight City of Burlington
36. W51.XXXA
32:24 45:28 49:11 = 2:07:03
Brit Martin CVMC, Traci Estivill CVMC, Devon Potter CVMC
37. BAD AND BOUJEE
41:58 42:56 42:58 = 2:07:52
Noel Riby-Williams Powered Magazine, De�A Mitchell Powered Magazine,
Mialovena Exume Powered Magazine
38. WANDERING WIZ KIDS
29:53 49:27 49:29 = 2:08:49
Sara Rutledge CVMC, Rebecca Somaini CVMC, Tina Loso CVMC
39. EASIER SAID THAN RUN
33:59 45:24 52:35 = 2:11:58
Megan Foster CVMC, Tina Kennedy CVMC, Monica Urquhart CVMC
40. GIFFORD RUNNING VI
41:41 41:42 51:19 = 2:14:42
Amanda Belanger Gifford Health Care, Inc., Danielle Davis
Gifford Health Care, Inc., Angel Wight Gifford Health Care, Inc.
41. JUST FOR FUN
40:12 47:04 48:39 = 2:15:55
Heidi Orton Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Heather MacAskill
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Alana Lorenzini
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont
42. SISTERS WITH BLISTER
37:47 37:53 1:00:16 = 2:15:56
Tabita Niles Lamoille Health Partners, Katie Vitez
Lamoille Health Partners, Kate Martin Lamoille Health Partners
43. LGK RUNNERS 2
37:14 37:15 1:02:54 = 2:17:23
Maria Richards Let's Grow Kids, Cathy Reitz Let's Grow Kids, Drake
Turner Let's Grow Kids
44. BIHC
39:37 48:55 48:56 = 2:17:28
Morgan Benoit CVMC, Tammy Brochu CVMC, Diana McTeague-Scott CVMC
45. FAB LAB
46:58 47:03 47:04 = 2:21:05
Jeanne Laperle CVMC, Kristina Folsom CVMC, Talia Turgeon CVMC
46. LARAWAY TWO
22:26 58:48 1:01:58 = 2:23:12
Hibby Whitten Laraway Youth & Family Services, Brittany Decker
Laraway Youth & Family Services, Melissa Staffeldt
Laraway Youth & Family Services
47. NOTFAST JUSTFURIOUS
45:32 45:33 52:35 = 2:23:40
Rebecca Aldrich CVMC, Christina Lynch CVMC, Melissa Henriques CVMC
48. GIFFORD RUNNING I
40:43 52:17 52:47 = 2:25:47
Jamie Cushman Gifford Health Care, Inc., Joanna Alexander
Gifford Health Care, Inc., Rachel Gordon Gifford Health Care, Inc.
49. FAM MED CCA'S
47:17 50:14 51:01 = 2:28:32
Jen Thompson CVMC, Emma Salls CVMC, Taysia Wood CVMC
50. BLISTERED SISTERS
48:57 50:30 50:30 = 2:29:57
Krystle Dunkling Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Erin Jalbert
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Michele Herring
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont
51. VITL
42:06 59:47 59:48 = 2:41:41
Jillian Carpenter Vermont Information Technology Leaders (VITL), Heidi
Banks Vermont Information Technology Leaders (VITL), Lori Wielenga
Vermont Information Technology Leaders (VITL)
52. ST ELEVATION
54:10 55:37 55:43 = 2:45:30
Brittaney Townsend CVMC, Margene Eldred CVMC, Kristin Horton CVMC
53. THE BAD ASSETS
58:42 58:43 58:43 = 2:56:08
Anne Pilbin Lamoille Health Partners, Chelsea Hoadley
Lamoille Health Partners, Casey Hayden Lamoille Health Partners
VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
5k ROAD RACE USATF Certified #VT13010JK
May 11, 2023 Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org
=========================================================================
MIXED NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
1. CVMC BONES GROANS
18:44 21:45 21:45 = 1:02:14
Chris Thompson CVMC, Chris Bean CVMC, Sara Graves CVMC
2. BTV SPEEDIEST
19:51 21:59 23:57 = 1:05:47
Nathan Fields City of Burlington, Jackie Esperti City of Burlington,
Alec Grant City of Burlington
3. TRIPTAN GOT BACK UP
18:56 22:05 33:36 = 1:14:37
Quinn Lacasse CVMC, Lauren Wardwell CVMC, Jenna Newsome CVMC
4. CASH ME IF YOU CAN
22:17 24:14 29:59 = 1:16:30
Kasandra Reid New England Federal Credit Union, Daniel Gauthier
New England Federal Credit Union, Eileen Wildman
New England Federal Credit Union
5. LET'S GET FISCAL!
19:06 27:43 31:11 = 1:18:00
Lorenzo Labrusciano New England Federal Credit Union, Erika Smith
New England Federal Credit Union, Sara Flagler
New England Federal Credit Union
6. GMFP TEAM 1
22:09 28:12 29:08 = 1:19:29
Matt Sullivan CVMC, Elizabeth Meehan CVMC, Amy Gibbs CVMC
7. MOR NATURE PLEASE!
25:16 25:59 29:11 = 1:20:26
Tom Rogers The Nature Conservancy, Joe Merrill The Nature Conservancy,
Lauren Oates The Nature Conservancy
8. CHEAPER THAN THERAPY
23:35 24:23 32:49 = 1:20:47
Tristan Pierce Washington County Mental Health Services, Gabriel Drown
Washington County Mental Health Services, Rachel Lozier
Washington County Mental Health Services
9. GAME OF GROANS
24:03 28:26 30:03 = 1:22:32
Rich Douglass Lamoille Health Partners, Melisssa Volansky
Lamoille Health Partners, Jordice Corey Lamoille Health Partners
10. THREE'S COMPANY
25:09 26:45 31:37 = 1:23:31
Clayton Beaulieu Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.,
Tony Stevens Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc., Sarah
Kenny Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.
11. DE FACTO RUNNERS
26:46 28:37 29:48 = 1:25:11
Greg Fox Vermont Legal Aid, Sandra Paritz Vermont Legal Aid, Grace
Pazdan Vermont Legal Aid
12. TWO MAMA'S & A PADRE
27:00 28:35 30:39 = 1:26:14
Angela Armour Saint Michael's College, Brian Cummings
Saint Michael's College, Heidi St. Peter Saint Michael's College
13. TRAIL SNAILS
18:49 30:34 36:55 = 1:26:18
Angus McCusker Vermont Huts Association, Jordan Rowell
Vermont Huts Association, Dani Kehlmann Vermont Huts Association
14. WE'VE GOT THE RUNS
26:10 26:40 34:54 = 1:27:44
Alicia White New England Federal Credit Union, Mitchell Mastry
New England Federal Credit Union, Ashley George
New England Federal Credit Union
15. CAN RUN !
27:38 29:02 31:33 = 1:28:13
Nathan Davidson Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Amy Dupuis
Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Cheryl Moyer
Downstreet Housing & Community Development
16. ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE
28:54 30:15 31:03 = 1:30:12
Julie Finnegan New England Federal Credit Union, Patrick Yee
New England Federal Credit Union, Nichole Mitchell
New England Federal Credit Union
17. TAG TEAM
27:48 28:53 35:05 = 1:31:46
Ashley Barry CVMC, Tyler Aruzza CVMC, Gwenna Peters CVMC
18. MIND THE GAAP
23:45 26:52 41:37 = 1:32:14
Tamara Jacobsen Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Michael Bloomer
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Oliver Twombly
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont
19. DEAD BUGS
20:25 36:39 36:39 = 1:33:43
Patrick Hamel The University of Vermont Medical Center, Alexis
Hannigan The University of Vermont Medical Center, Chelsea Rapin
The University of Vermont Medical Center
20. CHAMPLAIN CHEETAHS
30:09 32:27 32:41 = 1:35:17
Kandra Herman-Parks Champlain Valley Office of Economic Opportunity,
Bob Asiimwe Champlain Valley Office of Economic Opportunity, Ashley
Pulsifer Champlain Valley Office of Economic Opportunity
21. GLOVED AND LOADED
26:29 30:52 38:28 = 1:35:49
Irene Chamberlain CVMC, Cepi Miles CVMC, Randi Dudley CVMC
22. JUST US RUNNERS
29:33 29:59 36:44 = 1:36:16
Christopher Merkle Vermont Legal Aid, Zoe Cunningham-Cook
Vermont Legal Aid, Jean Elizabeth Shockley Vermont Legal Aid
23. ANNUAL STRESS TEST
27:19 29:09 42:27 = 1:38:55
Patrick Frawley Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.,
Stephen Cousino Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.,
Amanda Snyder Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.
24. THE ACCOMPLISHERS!
28:06 35:25 35:25 = 1:38:56
Jessica Brault Lamoille Health Partners, Scott Droney
Lamoille Health Partners, Savannah Droney Lamoille Health Partners
25. BEEN THERE RUN THAT
30:30 31:25 37:50 = 1:39:45
Steven Burt VSAC, Jeannette Chappell VSAC, Sarah Friend VSAC
26. THE SAFE SPRINTERS
27:24 35:46 37:32 = 1:40:42
Jared Haskins UVMMC, Sarah Mazur UVMMC, Regina Park UVMMC
27. 1 FWD, 2 BCC
30:55 33:20 37:15 = 1:41:30
Pat Fitzgerald The UVM Medical Center, Tanner Crowe
The UVM Medical Center, Mary Fitzgerald The UVM Medical Center
28. ROXY MUSIC
32:01 32:13 38:40 = 1:42:54
Alden Launer Copley Hospital, Abby Provost Copley Hospital, Erika
Couture Copley Hospital
29. RACE JUDICATA
26:19 29:41 48:50 = 1:44:50
Eric Fanning Legal Services Vermont, Bradley Showman
Legal Services Vermont, Cielo Mendoza Legal Services Vermont
30. WHAT WOD IS THIS?
28:08 30:42 49:08 = 1:47:58
Shaun Senecal Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.,
Heather Wilson Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc., Liza
Boyle Northwestern Counseling & Support Services, Inc.
31. KB & THE MDS
25:41 41:33 41:34 = 1:48:48
Justin Stinnett University of Vermont Health Network, Doug Gentile
University of Vermont Health Network, Kristy Brown
University of Vermont Health Network
32. LCMHS
28:57 31:55 49:57 = 1:50:49
Connor Foley Lamoille County Mental Health Services, Frederic Gluck
Lamoille County Mental Health Services, Lyndsey Patrone
Lamoille County Mental Health Services
33. MED-SURG OVERFLOW
31:15 37:04 45:29 = 1:53:48
Alexandrea Holland CVMC, Lacey Clark CVMC, Fernando De Jesus CVMC
34. RUNNING ON EMPTY
37:20 43:32 43:33 = 2:04:25
Rhiannon Hathaway Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, David Shedd
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont, Abby Fusco
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont
35. S.W.A.T.T.3
35:02 39:22 59:32 = 2:13:56
Ken Canning Vermont School Boards Insurance Trust, Joellen Demers
Vermont School Boards Insurance Trust, Gillian Pieper
Vermont School Boards Insurance Trust
36. BILLIN' VILLAINS
32:14 56:29 56:30 = 2:25:13
Molly Evans Lamoille Health Partners, Austin Moore
Lamoille Health Partners, Nicole Gratton Lamoille Health Partners
37. THE JOINT COMISSION
48:15 48:18 59:40 = 2:36:13
Arthor Bosley CVMC, Madeline Bastian CVMC, Sarah Davin CVMC
38. ST DEPRESSION
54:03 55:42 56:22 = 2:46:07
William McClelland CVMC, Candace Rogers CVMC, Erica Papes CVMC