Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

SAA ~ RI Open Water Swim

Race Name# Finishers
QMile14Download
HMile71Download
1Mile459Download
HMDNF0Download
1MDNF0Download

Timing by The Empire Timing Co.

Sat Sep 10, 2022

Narragansett, RI

Top Finishers: QMile

Place Male FinisherTimeDiff
1Burton Mitchell0:09:55.63+:00 / +:00
2Peter Yu0:18:08.19+ 8:13 / + 8:13
Place Female FinisherTimeDiff
1Mary Lea0:08:17.37+:00 / +:00
2Maddie Hardison0:08:17.62+:00 / +:00
3Avery Abreu0:08:32.56+:15 / +:15
4Charlotte Erickson0:09:20.76+:48 / + 1:03
5Milania SanBrown0:10:16.97+:56 / + 1:59
6Norah Cohea0:10:55.50+:39 / + 2:38
7Angelica Christensen0:11:35.29+:40 / + 3:18
8Cora MacEdo0:11:35.52+:00 / + 3:18
9Harper Letellier0:11:36.27+:01 / + 3:19
10Summer Leblanc0:11:46.73+:10 / + 3:29

Top Finishers: HMile

Place Male FinisherTimeDiff
1Casey McQuesten0:14:45.61+:00 / +:00
2Nathan Thayer0:15:17.39+:32 / +:32
3Jackson Perry0:15:54.44+:37 / + 1:09
4Matt Keane0:16:50.01+:56 / + 2:05
5Matthew Michaels0:16:50.04+:00 / + 2:05
6Joseph Iannitti0:17:15.15+:25 / + 2:30
7Connor Krawczyk0:17:41.40+:26 / + 2:56
8Vincenzo Paliotta0:17:44.60+:03 / + 2:59
9Miles MacEdo0:17:51.49+:07 / + 3:06
10Liam Gagner0:17:52.42+:01 / + 3:07
Place Female FinisherTimeDiff
1Jenna Reznicek0:14:23.27+:00 / +:00
2Maria Iorini0:14:23.34+:00 / +:00
3Nell Chidley0:14:23.56+:00 / +:00
4Evie Krall0:14:23.62+:00 / +:00
5Audrey Orange0:14:23.90+:00 / +:00
6Isabela Antoniuk0:14:56.11+:33 / +:33
7Sara Barrett0:14:56.26+:00 / +:33
8Zoe King0:14:59.86+:03 / +:36
9Ainsley Nalen0:15:04.52+:05 / +:41
10Olivia Nault0:15:22.94+:18 / +:59

Top Finishers: 1Mile

Place Male FinisherTimeDiff
1Josh Parent0:22:33.30+:00 / +:00
2Max Hardart0:22:42.18+:09 / +:09
3Alexander Meyer0:22:45.65+:03 / +:12
4Mason Romantic0:22:46.51+:01 / +:13
5Chris Chang0:22:46.57+:00 / +:13
6Aidan Wilson0:23:02.91+:16 / +:29
7Andrew Berzolla0:23:08.59+:06 / +:35
8Lukas Scheidl0:23:38.81+:30 / + 1:05
9Roman SanJuan0:23:46.59+:08 / + 1:13
10Noah SanVicente0:23:53.54+:07 / + 1:20
Place Female FinisherTimeDiff
1Haley Schmitt0:17:19.88+:00 / +:00
2Mia Galat0:17:20.68+:01 / +:01
3Camille Heynen0:21:50.76+ 4:30 / + 4:31
4Michelle McWeeney0:22:05.72+:15 / + 4:46
5Michele Leyden0:22:06.01+:01 / + 4:47
6Anna Podurgiel0:25:21.06+ 3:15 / + 8:02
7Sandra Tomlinson-Hans0:25:22.08+:01 / + 8:03
8Emily Clements0:25:29.08+:07 / + 8:10
9Norah Rome0:26:04.75+:35 / + 8:45
10Niamh Hofland0:26:05.76+:01 / + 8:46

Top Finishers: HMDNF

Top Finishers: 1MDNF