Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Mystic River Herring Run and Paddle

Race Name# Finishers
5k239Download
3 mile50Download
9 mile25Download
12 mile19Download
3 Mile Combined26Download
9 Mile Combined6Download
12 Mile Combined3Download

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun May 15, 2022

Somerville, MA

Check out your finish videos

.This race has custom finish videos for each athlete. When viewing the individual results, click on the 'Finish Video' tab to see a custom video of you finishing

Top Finishers: 5k

Bib #717 - Kirk Zmijewski

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Kirk Zmijewski3518:31+:00 / +:00
2Matthew Yamatin3818:58+:27 / +:27
3Brendan Trombly4319:52+:54 / + 1:21
4Bradie Koch2820:21+:29 / + 1:50
5Calum Gillies1720:21+:00 / + 1:50
6Judah Nossoughi1720:23+:02 / + 1:52
7Zachary Peters3421:12+:49 / + 2:41
8Kai Deshima1421:58+:46 / + 3:27
9Jordan Stinson3022:22+:24 / + 3:51
10Matthew Wilson3723:10+:48 / + 4:39

Bib #657 - Helen Quach

Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Helen Quach3722:55+:00 / +:00
2Jessica Kesner3725:37+ 2:42 / + 2:42
3Aoife Troxel2625:39+:02 / + 2:44
4Rachel Malampy2726:33+:54 / + 3:38
5Maura Scanlin2626:35+:02 / + 3:40
6Francesca Cano-Czagany2327:07+:32 / + 4:12
7Kelly Rowe4627:40+:33 / + 4:45
8Amber Christoffersen4027:57+:17 / + 5:02
9Loren Gomez6028:06+:09 / + 5:11
10Carrie Curtis2628:28+:22 / + 5:33

Top Finishers: 3 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1John Wells541:22+:00 / +:00
2Judah NossoughiConradWil142:50+ 1:28 / + 1:28
3Albert Moscaritolo743:35+:45 / + 2:13
4Rich Mitchell544:00+:25 / + 2:38
5Dan Naylor344:16+:16 / + 2:54
6Allen Huang444:21+:05 / + 2:59
7Theo Kenyon150:44+ 6:23 / + 9:22
8Alexander Anderson251:45+ 1:01 / +10:23
9Joseph O'NeilHeatherO'559:26+ 7:41 / +18:04
10Haoyu Zhang31:00:03+:37 / +18:41
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Sophie HuKendeaOli344:48+:00 / +:00
2Hilary WhiteKevin345:47+:59 / +:59
3Aoife Troxel247:04+ 1:17 / + 2:16
4Veera Mahadomrongkul448:15+ 1:11 / + 3:27
5Anya VanbeuzekomMirkaVanb348:48+:33 / + 4:00
6McKenzie Kuhn249:35+:47 / + 4:47
7Liza LeschinerAndreyLes349:58+:23 / + 5:10
8Heidi Diehl550:07+:09 / + 5:19
9Melanie Parker350:35+:28 / + 5:47
10Kimberly Lopez351:49+ 1:14 / + 7:01

Top Finishers: 9 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jonathan Lin41:46:22+:00 / +:00
2Juhx Pellazar31:48:22+ 2:00 / + 2:00
3Eric Parker31:55:15+ 6:53 / + 8:53
4Tony Chen31:56:14+:59 / + 9:52
5Matthew Wilson31:56:22+:08 / +10:00
6Ben Ames51:56:49+:27 / +10:27
7Kevin Chan31:57:23+:34 / +11:01
8Robert Thurston51:58:02+:39 / +11:40
9Fan Xie32:01:38+ 3:36 / +15:16
10John Strehle52:07:40+ 6:02 / +21:18
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jordan Phillips32:11:58+:00 / +:00
2Mabel Zhang32:14:36+ 2:38 / + 2:38
3Andrea Slate42:16:44+ 2:08 / + 4:46
4Alexandra Fitzsimmons52:17:04+:20 / + 5:06
5Kimberly Schive62:18:22+ 1:18 / + 6:24
6Susanna Cortese52:25:22+ 7:00 / +13:24
7Daniela Morales22:28:29+ 3:07 / +16:31
8Wendy Seltzer42:35:35+ 7:06 / +23:37
9Cate Fox-Lent32:42:07+ 6:32 / +30:09
10Margaret Kurth32:42:09+:02 / +30:11

Top Finishers: 12 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Kevin BossAndyHall51:46:22+:00 / +:00
2Rod McLain61:49:18+ 2:56 / + 2:56
3Michael FairchildPeterHeed71:51:38+ 2:20 / + 5:16
4David Wiltey61:53:15+ 1:37 / + 6:53
5Ted Kenyon51:53:22+:07 / + 7:00
6Tim AllenScottIde51:53:23+:01 / + 7:01
7Seth Miller51:54:16+:53 / + 7:54
8Stephen Miller51:54:24+:08 / + 8:02
9James Tomes61:57:41+ 3:17 / +11:19
10David Grainger71:59:25+ 1:44 / +13:03
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Laurinda Michaud53:28:44+:00 / +:00
2Margaretta SangreeBillDunca64:00:07+31:23 / +31:23

Top Finishers: 3 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Judah Nossoughi11:03:14+:00 / +:00
2Dan Naylor31:13:16+10:02 / +10:02
3Conrad Williams31:16:20+ 3:04 / +13:06
4George Bell61:24:42+ 8:22 / +21:28
5Jeremy Cross41:27:09+ 2:27 / +23:55
6Haoyu Zhang31:32:56+ 5:47 / +29:42
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Aoife Troxel21:12:43+:00 / +:00
2Sophie Hu31:13:35+:52 / +:52
3Kendea Oliver31:15:13+ 1:38 / + 2:30
4Anya Vanbeuzekom31:17:55+ 2:42 / + 5:12
5Baiyun Yao31:23:45+ 5:50 / +11:02
6Heidi Diehl51:25:12+ 1:27 / +12:29
7Karla Starkenberg41:26:21+ 1:09 / +13:38
8Susan Davis61:26:49+:28 / +14:06
9Rachel Malampy21:28:56+ 2:07 / +16:13
10Kimberly Lopez31:29:01+:05 / +16:18

Top Finishers: 9 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Matthew Wilson32:19:33+:00 / +:00
2Benjamin Buchwald43:06:05+46:32 / +46:32
3Josue Espada23:22:23+16:18 / +62:50
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Susanna Cortese52:56:37+:00 / +:00
2Wendy Seltzer43:04:50+ 8:13 / + 8:13
3Daniela Morales23:09:39+ 4:49 / +13:02

Top Finishers: 12 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Tim Allen52:21:12+:00 / +:00
2Stephen Erwin42:32:44+11:32 / +11:32
3David Barlow62:52:44+20:00 / +31:32