Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Westford Road Races

Timing by Yankee Timing Company

Sun May 5, 2019

Westford, MA

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
5K269236
10K164138
FUNRUN156129

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1DOUG JOHNSON4918:08.0+:00 / +:00
2JOHN RULE4818:08.3+:02 / +:02
3ANDREW WEDLAKE4719:37.8+ 1:28 / + 1:30
4BRIAN BETSOLD3620:15.0+:37 / + 2:07
5ETHAN LAMB2320:48.7+:29 / + 2:36
6BEN MCQUINN1720:42.5+:00 / + 2:36
7DAVIS HAINES1321:09.0+:23 / + 2:59
8NICHOLAS DEGNAN1121:54.3+:49 / + 3:48
9RYAN SUN1322:24.8+:24 / + 4:12
10ERIK SAATHOFF2222:49.7+:27 / + 4:39
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1AMY SHARMA1420:57.7+:00 / +:00
2JEN KANE3820:52.7+:02 / +:02
3HEATHER WEDLAKE4421:32.0+:38 / +:40
4KELSEY CARTWRIGHT2723:30.3+ 1:54 / + 2:34
5JESSICA GOLDSTEIN3423:53.3+:27 / + 3:01
6KAITLYN WALPOLE1324:09.2+:18 / + 3:19
7ASHLEY NETRAVALI3824:24.3+:12 / + 3:31
8SHARI OCONNOR4624:25.5+:04 / + 3:35
9ANDRIAI BAO1325:02.3+:32 / + 4:07
10JULIE APICCO2525:00.7+:00 / + 4:07

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1LIANRANG WANG3736:10.4+:00 / +:00
2COLIN MCGINN1737:06.3+:54 / +:54
3COREY LANUM4138:45.7+ 1:40 / + 2:34
4TITU MUTINDA5440:35.7+ 1:51 / + 4:25
5BRAD NAKANISHI2840:55.0+:19 / + 4:44
6DAVID HARPER5241:38.4+:42 / + 5:26
7TIM WELCH3342:13.5+:36 / + 6:02
8LUPING QUAN4842:48.8+:33 / + 6:35
9JOSHUA GETEGA2642:57.2+:07 / + 6:42
10MATTHEW GAVIN3143:13.3+:19 / + 7:01
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1COURTNEY CRONIN3143:05.5+:00 / +:00
2MARA SULLIVAN3843:34.1+:32 / +:32
3KATIE HENDERSON3944:03.5+:27 / +:59
4DIANNA CHIVAKOS3644:19.8+:18 / + 1:17
5BREANNA GLASGOW3146:04.4+ 1:44 / + 3:01
6MAIREAD HANLEY1647:39.9+ 1:32 / + 4:33
7SARA ALIPERTI4250:03.5+ 2:27 / + 7:00
8JACQUELINE RIVETTS3250:14.1+:10 / + 7:10
9GRACE WIESELQUIST1450:49.0+:29 / + 7:39
10KATIE JAVARUSKI2350:55.9+:10 / + 7:49

Top Finishers: FUNRUN

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1ADAM WEDLAKE135:43.7+:00 / +:00
2WILLIAM TARBOX136:17.6+:34 / +:34
3GRANT TAJIMA106:29.6+:12 / +:46
4LIAM ARNOLD116:41.2+:12 / +:58
5SHEA HOLMES76:48.6+:07 / + 1:05
6JONATHAN WEDLAKE77:01.5+:13 / + 1:18
7ARJUN JANAPAREDDY77:27.0+:26 / + 1:44
8ARJUN GILLETT87:30.4+:03 / + 1:47
9AKSHAY GILLETT87:30.5+:00 / + 1:47
10SIMON TALLMA77:39.3+:09 / + 1:56
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1RYLEE MARKO126:01.9+:00 / +:00
2EMILY WEDLAKE116:31.0+:30 / +:30
3KAELYN DEON106:31.7+:00 / +:30
4KELLEY MARKO487:02.5+:31 / + 1:01
5REBECCA CROSS107:54.8+:52 / + 1:53
6REESE NOEL108:02.3+:08 / + 2:01
7VIVIENNE TREST88:09.3+:07 / + 2:08
8PATRIZIA KINNANE98:21.0+:12 / + 2:20
9LUCY SULLIVAN88:24.5+:03 / + 2:23
10CHARLOTTE KETCHUM108:25.3+:01 / + 2:24