Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

14th Annual Swim & Fin - Race for Salem Sound

Race Name# Finishers
500 Meter28Download
1 Mile66Download
5k25Download

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun Aug 11, 2019

Salem, MA

Top Finishers: 500 Meter

Bib #107 - Nate Rosen

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Nate Rosen128:10+:00 / +:00
2Eli Goodman Lorber129:12+ 1:02 / + 1:02
3Trevor Johnson179:17+:05 / + 1:07
4Connor Moore119:43+:26 / + 1:33
5Aron Kerkhove1310:25+:42 / + 2:15
6Eric Duhaime3310:26+:01 / + 2:16
7Johan Kerkhove6610:32+:06 / + 2:22
8Gary Burnell5211:39+ 1:07 / + 3:29
9David Patnaude5913:37+ 1:58 / + 5:27
10Erik Koper3314:01+:24 / + 5:51

Bib #23 - Erica Carroll

Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Erica Carroll398:42+:00 / +:00
2Emily Rogers128:54+:12 / +:12
3Madeleine Auerbach129:12+:18 / +:30
4Stephanie Burnell239:51+:39 / + 1:09
5Holly Allison4910:06+:15 / + 1:24
6Karen Dobson5612:08+ 2:02 / + 3:26
7Elisabeth Bamford1413:17+ 1:09 / + 4:35
8Sarah Cumbo3113:30+:13 / + 4:48
9Patricia Sargeant6813:31+:01 / + 4:49
10Mary Parsons5613:35+:04 / + 4:53

Top Finishers: 1 Mile

Bib #82 - Ryan McFadden

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Ryan McFadden1427:23+:00 / +:00
2Sean Barow4328:50+ 1:27 / + 1:27
3Jason Weis2329:19+:29 / + 1:56
4Benjamin Szum1730:33+ 1:14 / + 3:10
5Michael Del Grosso4930:58+:25 / + 3:35
6Graham Lott2431:18+:20 / + 3:55
7Steve Miller6531:48+:30 / + 4:25
8Bob Fitzpatrick5332:39+:51 / + 5:16
9Seth MacDonald2433:24+:45 / + 6:01
10Jon Baker4233:39+:15 / + 6:16

Bib #46 - Mary Fitzgerald

Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Mary Fitzgerald5123:52+:00 / +:00
2Nicole Miller1627:29+ 3:37 / + 3:37
3Martha Wood5628:52+ 1:23 / + 5:00
4Reagan Rick1630:41+ 1:49 / + 6:49
5Lynne Czech5232:09+ 1:28 / + 8:17
6Jody Mattulke6132:23+:14 / + 8:31
7Susan Glueck4933:32+ 1:09 / + 9:40
8Clara Bhagwati1433:40+:08 / + 9:48
9Marianne Hall5134:19+:39 / +10:27
10Caroline Baker Dimock1334:27+:08 / +10:35

Top Finishers: 5k

Bib #113 - Sasha Shashkov

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Sasha Shashkov181:13:29+:00 / +:00
2Joe Wang221:15:52+ 2:23 / + 2:23
3Chad Bocha161:23:48+ 7:56 / +10:19
4John Minigiello551:28:00+ 4:12 / +14:31
5Richard Puopolo541:34:22+ 6:22 / +20:53
6Dan Hahn421:34:25+:03 / +20:56
7Kyle Lomeli401:41:41+ 7:16 / +28:12
8Lucas Rush261:46:19+ 4:38 / +32:50
9Michael Buckley481:47:17+:58 / +33:48
10Richard Born571:52:06+ 4:49 / +38:37

Bib #122 - Jessica Stokes

Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jessica Stokes421:19:11+:00 / +:00
2Eleanor O'Gorman211:24:44+ 5:33 / + 5:33
3Laurie Craigen421:25:27+:43 / + 6:16
4Emily Dobrindt171:28:13+ 2:46 / + 9:02
5Jennifer Downing401:29:08+:55 / + 9:57
6Stacie McHale491:36:03+ 6:55 / +16:52
7Christina Lorenson461:41:56+ 5:53 / +22:45
8Sue Garland501:44:25+ 2:29 / +25:14
9Emily Boardman241:48:00+ 3:35 / +28:49
10Dora Sari361:53:41+ 5:41 / +34:30