Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Mystic River Herring Run and Paddle

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sat May 18, 2019

Somerville, MA

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
5k291247
3 mile5331
9 mile3024
12 mile2720
3 Mile Combined5326
9 Mile Combined307
12 Mile Combined277

Top Finishers: 5k

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Leland Davis2919:37+:00 / +:00
2Jonah Boucher2320:19+:42 / +:42
3Zachary Peters3121:00+:41 / + 1:23
4Damien Lumino2821:16+:16 / + 1:39
5John Blouin4421:19+:03 / + 1:42
6Jesse Tournas2421:23+:04 / + 1:46
7Carlos Lopez4121:28+:05 / + 1:51
8Andrew Milne5621:30+:02 / + 1:53
9Branden Kornell4321:48+:18 / + 2:11
10Dan Bradley4321:56+:08 / + 2:19
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jenn McKechnie3619:31+:00 / +:00
2Michelle Blouin4121:20+ 1:49 / + 1:49
3Caitlin Pohl2521:46+:26 / + 2:15
4Benai Kornell4223:03+ 1:17 / + 3:32
5Dina Nagolimunoua3223:29+:26 / + 3:58
6Elizabeth Emerald6224:16+:47 / + 4:45
7Lisa Touet5425:27+ 1:11 / + 5:56
8Heather Boyd4425:44+:17 / + 6:13
9Elizabeth Brown5626:17+:33 / + 6:46
10Sarah Birse2926:23+:06 / + 6:52

Top Finishers: 3 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Benjamen Wetherill5039:29+:00 / +:00
2David Parker4440:50+ 1:21 / + 1:21
3Emerson J.ClaussIII6043:46+ 2:56 / + 4:17
4Michael Reinhardt7644:40+:54 / + 5:11
5Rich Mitchell5646:25+ 1:45 / + 6:56
6Matthew Wilson3447:27+ 1:02 / + 7:58
7Zakhar Razumovskiy4348:02+:35 / + 8:33
8Marcial Santos4750:27+ 2:25 / +10:58
9Jonah Boucher2351:25+:58 / +11:56
10Patrick Herron4852:36+ 1:11 / +13:07
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Hanna Gootee2244:36+:00 / +:00
2Hannah HuntMoeller2947:07+ 2:31 / + 2:31
3Kim Schive6049:26+ 2:19 / + 4:50
4Heidi Diehl5550:31+ 1:05 / + 5:55
5Odessa O'Neil3751:15+:44 / + 6:39
6Spela Stres4652:14+:59 / + 7:38
7Christine Derse6352:34+:20 / + 7:58
8Sharon Look5254:50+ 2:16 / +10:14
9Jasmin Jata4055:13+:23 / +10:37
10Susan Davis5756:45+ 1:32 / +12:09

Top Finishers: 9 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Dave Grainger731:33:59+:00 / +:00
2Brian Macchi471:50:31+16:32 / +16:32
3Daniel Rabinkin491:53:55+ 3:24 / +19:56
4Peter Tamposi521:54:03+:08 / +20:04
5Griffin Weigel311:55:25+ 1:22 / +21:26
6Artem Kutin361:57:00+ 1:35 / +23:01
7Larry Johnson751:57:53+:53 / +23:54
8Gavin Nathan441:59:06+ 1:13 / +25:07
9Douglas Morgan522:07:53+ 8:47 / +33:54
10Bob Thurston532:09:28+ 1:35 / +35:29
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lauren O'Connor261:46:34+:00 / +:00
2Mona McKindley612:01:52+15:18 / +15:18
3Kelsy Hartley352:03:15+ 1:23 / +16:41
4Laurel Carpenter532:07:42+ 4:27 / +21:08
5Christine Guerard302:12:27+ 4:45 / +25:53
6Corinne Dipietro322:20:40+ 8:13 / +34:06
7Kathryn Adams522:34:28+13:48 / +47:54
8Wendy Seltzer02:40:17+ 5:49 / +53:43

Top Finishers: 12 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Andy Hall471:45:43+:00 / +:00
2Stephen Miller541:49:11+ 3:28 / + 3:28
3Del Cummings601:52:32+ 3:21 / + 6:49
4Michael Fairchild681:52:34+:02 / + 6:51
5David Wiltey621:52:35+:01 / + 6:52
6Ted Kenyon471:54:14+ 1:39 / + 8:31
7Tom Walton701:55:51+ 1:37 / +10:08
8Wesley Denerring582:00:22+ 4:31 / +14:39
9Andrew Milne562:00:38+:16 / +14:55
10John Casale02:01:42+ 1:04 / +15:59

Top Finishers: 3 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Matthew Wilson341:10:14+:00 / +:00
2Jonah Boucher231:11:44+ 1:30 / + 1:30
3Marcial Santos471:29:58+18:14 / +19:44
4Jay Berger111:31:23+ 1:25 / +21:09
5Iva Vukelja461:33:02+ 1:39 / +22:48
6Mike Zimmer471:37:17+ 4:15 / +27:03
7Adam Spry341:51:19+14:02 / +41:05
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Hannah HuntMoeller291:14:27+:00 / +:00
2Maggie Hart251:14:27+:00 / +:00
3Joan Gootee571:18:04+ 3:37 / + 3:37
4Hanna Gootee221:18:05+:01 / + 3:38
5Susan Davis571:25:04+ 6:59 / +10:37
6Margaret Zimmer161:26:04+ 1:00 / +11:37
7Sharon Look521:27:22+ 1:18 / +12:55
8Christine Derse631:30:04+ 2:42 / +15:37
9Spela Stres461:31:21+ 1:17 / +16:54
10Cynthia Berger511:31:27+:06 / +17:00

Top Finishers: 9 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Artem Kutin362:19:37+:00 / +:00
2Peter Tamposi522:20:49+ 1:12 / + 1:12
3Max Kutin412:27:42+ 6:53 / + 8:05
4Jeffrey North593:31:47+64:05 / +72:10
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Mona McKindley612:30:10+:00 / +:00
2Laurel Carpenter532:35:15+ 5:05 / + 5:05
3Kathryn Adams523:30:30+55:15 / +60:20

Top Finishers: 12 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Andrew Milne562:22:07+:00 / +:00
2Stephen Erwin462:25:20+ 3:13 / + 3:13
3Chad Staubach432:30:24+ 5:04 / + 8:17
4Karl Phillips452:53:06+22:42 / +30:59
5Michael Lyons423:07:17+14:11 / +45:10
6Guillaume Poirier403:11:03+ 3:46 / +48:56
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Samantha Staubach142:33:35+:00 / +:00