Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sat Oct 13, 2018

Hartford, CT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
5K24422101
Half Marathon44544124
Marathon17631570
MarathonRelay214195

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Ben Groleau2514:54+:00 / +:00
2Christopher Helminski2415:31+:37 / +:37
3Nick Blanchard2416:15+:44 / + 1:21
4Stephen Fengler1916:36+:21 / + 1:42
5Paul O'Donoghue2416:53+:17 / + 1:59
6Chris Armstrong2317:14+:21 / + 2:20
7Cooper Goslin2217:15+:01 / + 2:21
8Joshua Santiago1817:26+:11 / + 2:32
9Tom Geer3617:52+:25 / + 2:57
10Aaron Szotka2118:41+:47 / + 3:44
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Elizabeth Fengler2218:24+:00 / +:00
2Sara Buckley2418:35+:11 / +:11
3Katrina Vassallo3018:37+:01 / +:12
4Sydnee Over2318:41+:05 / +:17
5Pascaline Jerotich2419:41+:56 / + 1:13
6Jaclyn Sullivan2719:42+:05 / + 1:18
7Tina Augelli3619:55+:09 / + 1:27
8Delia Defau Mcenteggart3221:08+ 1:08 / + 2:35
9Laura Lindsley2721:32+:23 / + 2:58
10Katelyn Osoba1221:34+:12 / + 3:10

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Donnie Cabral281:05:37+:00 / +:00
2Kiplangat Terer321:05:46+:09 / +:09
3John Busque261:05:52+:06 / +:15
4Everett Hackett281:06:32+:40 / +:55
5Christopher Allen241:07:43+ 1:11 / + 2:06
6Brian Harvey311:08:19+:35 / + 2:41
7Tyler Raymond241:08:20+:00 / + 2:41
8Alex Taylor381:08:25+:05 / + 2:46
9Kevin Greene261:08:42+:18 / + 3:04
10Michael Carlone271:08:58+:14 / + 3:18
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Annmarie Tuxbury241:14:19+:00 / +:00
2Hilary Dionne331:15:39+ 1:20 / + 1:20
3Heather Cappello381:17:42+ 2:03 / + 3:23
4Chelsea Benson361:17:51+:09 / + 3:32
5Jennifer Paul311:18:28+:37 / + 4:09
6Kimberly Bolick251:19:33+ 1:02 / + 5:11
7Lindsey Scherf321:20:58+ 1:25 / + 6:36
8Lauren Opachinski311:22:35+ 1:36 / + 8:12
9Brittany Griffin301:23:43+ 1:05 / + 9:17
10Carolyn Nye361:24:10+:17 / + 9:34

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1David Sinclair262:18:23+:00 / +:00
2Ryan Smith232:22:36+ 4:13 / + 4:13
3Dennis Roche322:24:11+ 1:35 / + 5:48
4Eric MacKnight292:30:27+ 6:16 / +12:04
5Kevin Hoyt282:30:44+:17 / +12:21
6Tyler Anyan262:32:30+ 1:46 / +14:07
7Chase Pizzonia322:33:13+:43 / +14:50
8Joseph Hengoed292:38:10+ 4:57 / +19:47
9Stephen Paddock242:41:18+ 3:05 / +22:52
10Justin Wood332:42:35+ 1:15 / +24:07
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Rachel Schilkowsky262:41:03+:00 / +:00
2Karen Bertasso342:43:46+ 2:43 / + 2:43
3Kate Pallardy332:46:39+ 2:53 / + 5:36
4Alexandra Conway252:51:39+ 5:00 / +10:36
5Allison Goldstein322:53:58+ 2:19 / +12:55
6Courtney Dinnan-Knapp282:54:12+:14 / +13:09
7Shannon Siragusa432:54:57+:45 / +13:54
8Karolyn Bowley492:55:01+:04 / +13:58
9Alison Trainor282:56:33+ 1:24 / +15:22
10Sarah Patrick252:56:39+:11 / +15:33

Top Finishers: MarathonRelay

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1COBRA KAI RACERS2:43:07+:00 / +:00
2HEAVY INDUSTRIES OF JAPAN2:56:17+12:58 / +12:58
3MRR RELAY TEAM 20183:07:46+11:02 / +24:00
4THE DUTCHNUTS3:16:38+ 7:44 / +31:44
5CAMP RISING SUN3:21:22+ 6:15 / +37:59
6PETER'S CREW3:25:53+ 3:55 / +41:54
7SAVAGE13:30:19+ 5:10 / +47:04
8QUARRY BROOK CREW3:30:36+:-2 / +47:02
9SKI THE EAST3:30:41+:22 / +47:24
10FIA RELAY TEAM 23:32:38+:-38 / +46:46