Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Adirondack Marathon Distance Festival

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun Sep 23, 2018

Schroon Lake, NY

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
Marathon181132
Half Marathon448332
Early Starters3322
2 Person Relay108
4 Person Relay2120

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Scott Davis402:45:59+:00 / +:00
2Michael Schram272:57:53+11:53 / +11:53
3Joel Nowatchik03:03:31+ 5:38 / +17:31
4Dan Lagoe313:07:10+ 3:39 / +21:10
5Greg Palken233:10:28+ 3:19 / +24:29
6Matthew Torniainen433:10:56+:28 / +24:57
7Jason Raehl343:11:19+:21 / +25:18
8Luke Warpinski233:21:00+ 9:41 / +34:59
9David Pond353:21:10+:11 / +35:10
10Paul Graham413:22:41+ 1:30 / +36:40
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Heather Morgan353:14:00+:00 / +:00
2Sara Winslow403:18:11+ 4:13 / + 4:13
3Brett Harris333:38:59+20:46 / +24:59
4Jessi Longacre293:41:20+ 2:18 / +27:17
5Amy Jelen413:44:25+ 3:06 / +30:23
6Anya Joynt243:56:03+11:38 / +42:01
7Camille Toutloff203:57:23+ 1:19 / +43:20
8Emily Mackey254:01:57+ 4:31 / +47:51
9Rebecca Craig244:03:13+ 1:19 / +49:10
10Rebecca Miller284:06:11+ 2:51 / +52:01

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Eric Macknight291:10:57+:00 / +:00
2Alexander Benway281:12:21+ 1:24 / + 1:24
3Joshua Korn221:15:41+ 3:20 / + 4:44
4Thomas O'Grady331:16:38+:57 / + 5:41
5Matthew Ninneman251:17:55+ 1:17 / + 6:58
6Kell Griffin401:18:35+:39 / + 7:37
7Ryan Mitchell521:19:58+ 1:24 / + 9:01
8Tucker Chrapowitzky401:22:52+ 2:53 / +11:54
9Greg Hart301:25:15+ 2:22 / +14:16
10John Noonan591:28:14+ 3:01 / +17:17
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Karen Bertasso341:19:50+:00 / +:00
2Tricia Wardwell281:28:01+ 8:11 / + 8:11
3Lori Kingsley521:31:30+ 3:29 / +11:40
4Erin Lopez371:32:55+ 1:25 / +13:05
5Jessica Andre251:33:22+:26 / +13:31
6Cassandra Conety301:39:02+ 5:27 / +18:58
7Heather Bailey361:38:50+:02 / +19:00
8Sally Drake451:38:59+:05 / +19:05
9Lisa Nieradka531:39:14+:08 / +19:13
10Lauren Gim351:39:37+:30 / +19:43

Top Finishers: Early Starters

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Wendell Lafave694:37:10+:00 / +:00
2Robert Weeks504:57:38+20:28 / +20:28
3Stacey Brooks515:54:40+57:02 / +77:30
4Dominick Demarco706:11:20+16:40 / +94:10
5Kyle Millington336:21:20+10:00 / +104:10
6William Myers706:24:51+ 3:31 / +107:41
7Robert Coyne706:30:32+ 5:41 / +113:22
8Jim Costanza556:51:41+21:09 / +134:31
9Chris Robinson606:57:28+ 5:47 / +140:18
10Larry Reynolds627:05:30+ 8:02 / +148:20
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Bethany Zakrzewski254:56:48+:00 / +:00
2Jill Konopka385:10:21+13:33 / +13:33
3Sherry Rosenkrantz466:01:51+51:30 / +65:03
4Diana Graziano666:20:10+18:19 / +83:22
5Amanda Delanski316:29:23+ 9:13 / +92:35
6Lara Gonzalez436:39:53+10:30 / +103:05
7Kayla Girard247:54:10+74:17 / +177:22
8Nancy Dukett587:54:20+:10 / +177:32
9Mary Healt578:13:28+19:08 / +196:40
10Viola I.Abbitt608:41:39+28:11 / +224:51

Top Finishers: 2 Person Relay

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1We Met Over A Cadaver3:31:28+:00 / +:00
2Delaware3:35:05+ 3:37 / + 3:37
3Pinky And The Brain3:50:59+15:55 / +19:32
4Team Retirement3:57:16+ 6:18 / +25:50
5K-Puffa4:25:12+27:51 / +53:41
6Cooley4:34:31+ 9:23 / +63:04
7Margaritas Made Me Do It4:58:02+23:26 / +86:30
8Bitter Sweet Mother Runners5:16:20+18:12 / +104:42

Top Finishers: 4 Person Relay

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Mixed Company3:18:23+:00 / +:00
2B Super Troopers3:22:11+ 3:48 / + 3:48
3Sharon3:33:39+11:32 / +15:20
4Carpet Walkers3:36:09+ 2:26 / +17:46
5H3rc3:39:06+ 3:01 / +20:47
6Sole Train3:46:39+ 7:29 / +28:16
7Team Mccall3:48:57+ 2:13 / +30:29
8Team Larose3:49:59+ 1:02 / +31:31
9I'Ll Eye Your Tiger3:52:51+ 2:52 / +34:23
10The Flying Stars3:59:32+ 6:43 / +41:06