Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Xterra NYARA Steep Rock Races

Timing by Fast Track Timing

Sat Aug 4, 2018

Washington Depot, CT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
10k5540
25k6746
50k2018
50m64
ALT25K11

Top Finishers: 10k

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Kevin O'Brien2546:44+:00 / +:00
2Robert Dupree4254:42+ 7:57 / + 7:57
3James Whitehead3155:26+:46 / + 8:43
4Kyle Farrell2256:39+ 1:07 / + 9:50
5Igor Shabalov3356:47+:12 / +10:02
6Bernie Gee4857:57+ 1:11 / +11:13
7Andrew Mara471:04:20+ 6:22 / +17:35
8Jake Obrien571:12:37+ 8:11 / +25:46
9Trevor Sykes401:14:27+ 1:56 / +27:42
10Daken Vanderburg411:14:54+:25 / +28:07
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Gabrielle Czernik291:04:19+:00 / +:00
2Rachel Mara101:04:19+:-1 / +:-1
3Amber Brickl331:14:52+10:28 / +10:27
4Kathryn Taylor391:14:54+:02 / +10:29
5Kaitlin Dwyer311:16:12+ 1:17 / +11:46
6Sara Sykes381:16:12+:00 / +11:46
7Gillian Plummer321:20:30+ 4:23 / +16:09
8Tina Terenzio361:20:57+:27 / +16:36
9Meghan Cunningham251:22:38+ 1:41 / +18:17
10Kiki Egli311:31:17+ 8:35 / +26:52

Top Finishers: 25k

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Will McDonough342:33:23+:00 / +:00
2Charles O'Connor292:36:48+ 3:18 / + 3:18
3Josh Golden452:46:31+ 8:45 / +12:03
4Jeremy Beebe392:50:26+ 4:54 / +16:57
5Winfield Sickles412:51:30+ 1:08 / +18:05
6Mike Olivares462:52:38+:27 / +18:32
7Greg Tew472:53:47+ 1:52 / +20:24
8William Leviness412:56:03+ 2:15 / +22:39
9Roger Viksnes412:56:51+:39 / +23:18
10John Adams183:04:49+ 8:09 / +31:27
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Caitlin Roston332:38:25+:00 / +:00
2Charlotte Luckey273:13:55+35:21 / +35:21
3Hayley Veal243:13:58+:-15 / +35:06
4Jessica Humphreys363:24:33+10:28 / +45:34
5Katie Owens193:29:30+ 5:32 / +51:06
6Carla Angevine463:37:09+ 7:01 / +58:07
7Noal Goldfard503:37:25+:17 / +58:24
8Amanda F313:38:46+ 1:56 / +60:20
9Katherine Stallfort583:52:26+13:33 / +73:53
10Stacy Levy503:52:27+:02 / +73:55

Top Finishers: 50k

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Toby Kulas4206:09:13+:00 / +:00
2Jason Leonard4806:30:33+21:20 / +21:20
3Seth Parrish4906:31:08+:35 / +21:55
4Terence Li3506:31:53+:45 / +22:40
5David Walker5206:33:35+ 1:42 / +24:22
6Christian Fiorelli3806:55:51+22:16 / +46:38
7Kevin Finn4907:16:06+20:15 / +66:53
8Lucas Wozny2607:19:18+ 3:12 / +70:05
9Stephen Leblanc4507:19:21+:03 / +70:08
10Robert Maurizi5207:25:27+ 6:06 / +76:14
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Susan Plungis3206:58:50+:00 / +:00
2Nicole Sassu2707:00:40+ 1:50 / + 1:50
3Laney Baris4408:04:26+63:46 / +65:36
4Cindy Sullivan3708:52:59+48:33 / +114:09

Top Finishers: 50m

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Charles Roche3808:42:30+:00 / +:00
2Matt Freimah3509:41:17+58:47 / +58:47
3Ryan Lange2510:46:48+65:31 / +124:18
4Eric Marsh3011:42:48+56:00 / +180:18

Top Finishers: ALT25K

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1James Hamilton282:25:47+:00 / +:00