Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

QUASSAPAUG SAILING CENTER OPEN WATER SWIMMING FESTIVAL

Timing by Fast Track Timing

Sat Sep 1, 2018

Middlebury, CT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
3mile111100
oneandhalfmile151139
halfmile111130
5mile6151

Top Finishers: 3mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jett Rosner151:06:34+:00 / +:00
2Rob Allen531:07:37+ 1:03 / + 1:03
3Gregory Sargent511:10:02+ 2:25 / + 3:28
4Tad Hollworth521:11:19+ 1:17 / + 4:45
5Cherles Krajk151:12:17+:58 / + 5:43
6Roger Dent291:12:46+:29 / + 6:12
7Kennard Wong291:13:21+:35 / + 6:47
8Geoffrey Michaud551:13:49+:28 / + 7:15
9Ansel Hillmer311:14:51+ 1:02 / + 8:17
10Nathanial Crane161:14:53+:02 / + 8:19
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Meghan Lynch151:05:22+:00 / +:00
2Karen Einsidler621:13:05+ 7:43 / + 7:43
3Galen Rinaldi491:14:05+ 1:00 / + 8:43
4Debbie Lenox431:15:43+ 1:38 / +10:21
5Tait Michael551:16:05+:22 / +10:43
6Laurie Craigen411:16:27+:22 / +11:05
7Sydne Didier471:17:53+ 1:26 / +12:31
8Abigail Fairman411:18:56+ 1:03 / +13:34
9Theresa Goehring231:21:44+ 2:48 / +16:22
10Malia Cone251:22:28+:44 / +17:06

Top Finishers: oneandhalfmile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jett Rosner1533:23+:00 / +:00
2Cherles Krajk1535:38+ 2:15 / + 2:15
3Kennard Wong2935:52+:14 / + 2:29
4Roger Dent2936:47+:55 / + 3:24
5Milos Drienik4636:53+:06 / + 3:30
6Alexander Drienik1237:01+:08 / + 3:38
7Nicholas Hernandez3037:21+:20 / + 3:58
8Nathanial Crane1638:30+ 1:09 / + 5:07
9Kevin Danaher2939:19+:49 / + 5:56
10Michael Parry5439:42+:23 / + 6:19
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Meghan Lynch1531:56+:00 / +:00
2Florence Millet1436:41+ 4:45 / + 4:45
3Karen Einsidler6236:51+:10 / + 4:55
4Samantha Hayberg1637:01+:10 / + 5:05
5Galen Rinaldi4937:54+:53 / + 5:58
6Debbie Lenox4338:57+ 1:03 / + 7:01
7Caitlin Lally1539:02+:05 / + 7:06
8Sydne Didier4739:09+:07 / + 7:13
9Julia Shatalov1539:23+:14 / + 7:27
10Eliana Cohen2339:26+:03 / + 7:30

Top Finishers: halfmile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Tony Smoragiewicz2410:40.28+:00 / +:00
2Jett Rosner1510:44.63+:04 / +:04
3Cherles Krajk1511:30.81+:46 / +:50
4Kennard Wong2911:43.88+:13 / + 1:03
5Martin Adlianitski1512:05.05+:22 / + 1:25
6Alexander Drienik1212:13.11+:08 / + 1:33
7Roger Dent2912:21.77+:08 / + 1:41
8Rob Dugay3312:38.97+:17 / + 1:58
9Nathanial Crane1612:44.11+:06 / + 2:04
10Nicholas Hernandez3012:46.11+:02 / + 2:06
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Meghan Lynch1510:40.88+:00 / +:00
2Florence Millet1412:05.27+ 1:25 / + 1:25
3Lauren O'Neill1512:27.60+:22 / + 1:47
4Karen Einsidler6212:43.27+:16 / + 2:03
5Galen Rinaldi4912:54.76+:11 / + 2:14
6Sydne Didier4713:11.52+:17 / + 2:31
7Laurie Craigen4113:29.58+:18 / + 2:49
8Joan Weaver2614:05.11+:36 / + 3:25
9Debbie Lenox4314:08.28+:03 / + 3:28
10Malia Cone2514:13.45+:05 / + 3:33

Top Finishers: 5mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jett Rosner151:50:41.07+:00 / +:00
2Cherles Krajk151:59:23.95+ 8:42 / + 8:42
3Kennard Wong292:00:55.93+ 1:32 / +10:14
4Roger Dent292:01:53.94+:58 / +11:12
5Nathanial Crane162:06:05.62+ 4:12 / +15:24
6Nicholas Hernandez302:08:22.20+ 2:17 / +17:41
7Chris Martin432:10:14.36+ 1:52 / +19:33
8Sebastian Moll532:11:26.34+ 1:12 / +20:45
9C.J. Thomas562:12:53.97+ 1:27 / +22:12
10Jeff Stuart572:15:17.79+ 2:24 / +24:36
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Meghan Lynch151:47:57.89+:00 / +:00
2Karen Einsidler622:02:38.93+14:41 / +14:41
3Galen Rinaldi492:04:52.30+ 2:14 / +16:55
4Debbie Lenox432:08:47.58+ 3:55 / +20:50
5Sydne Didier472:10:12.59+ 1:25 / +22:15
6Laurie Craigen412:12:42.99+ 2:30 / +24:45
7Abigail Fairman412:14:20.65+ 1:38 / +26:23
8Malia Cone252:17:32.65+ 3:12 / +29:35
9Adele Goldberg392:36:46.27+19:14 / +48:49
10Andrea McLure232:38:10.20+ 1:24 / +50:13