Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

30th Ashworth Awards Baystate Marathon and Half Marathon

Timing by Yankee Timing Company

Sun Oct 21, 2018

Lowell, MA

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
MARATHON15971274
HALF13861120
RELAY6066
CHAIR15972

Top Finishers: MARATHON

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1SCOTT MINDEL322:23:51.2+:00 / +:00
2DAN VASSALLO332:29:11.5+ 5:17 / + 5:17
3SPENCER MCELWAIN292:30:54.6+ 1:46 / + 7:03
4SCOTT LESLIE372:32:48.6+ 1:51 / + 8:54
5DANNY HORGAN292:34:29.2+ 1:44 / +10:38
6RICHARD SUKIENNIK262:35:53.1+ 1:21 / +11:59
7GREG ENGLEHART262:36:07.5+:16 / +12:15
8STEPHEN FAIR362:36:10.2+:03 / +12:18
9BRENT SCHOULER262:36:32.4+:21 / +12:39
10JON CHESTO472:37:16.7+:46 / +13:25
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1MEAGAN BOUCHER282:42:23.7+:00 / +:00
2KRISTIN JOHNSON282:44:26.1+ 2:03 / + 2:03
3JACLYN SOLIMINE242:52:46.4+ 8:16 / +10:19
4CAITLIN DIFAVA322:53:34.3+:52 / +11:11
5SEMEHAR TESFAYE272:56:55.5+ 3:21 / +14:32
6KASSANDRA MARIN292:58:06.3+ 1:11 / +15:43
7REBECCA TRACHSEL432:59:20.8+ 1:08 / +16:51
8AMY DAMON322:59:17.9+:01 / +16:52
9MARILENE GOSSELIN423:00:18.7+ 1:00 / +17:52
10KATE GUNSON233:01:12.6+:43 / +18:35

Top Finishers: HALF

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1TYLER ANDREWS281:09:44.4+:00 / +:00
2SHANE WHALEN291:10:46.2+ 1:01 / + 1:01
3SHAUN DEVER311:13:57.3+ 3:10 / + 4:11
4MICHAEL CREEDON251:14:13.9+:17 / + 4:28
5JEROME THARAUD381:14:36.5+:23 / + 4:51
6DAVID NIERENBERG361:14:58.7+:22 / + 5:13
7JERRY CANNING231:15:08.6+:10 / + 5:23
8ROBERT NORCROSS371:15:08.7+:00 / + 5:23
9DAVID KERSCHNER321:16:41.9+ 1:33 / + 6:56
10TIMOTHY CATOGGIO331:17:16.3+:35 / + 7:31
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1ALLIE HACKETT231:17:35.2+:00 / +:00
2RACHEL HYLAND311:18:18.1+:43 / +:43
3LAUREN PHILBROOK311:18:53.8+:36 / + 1:19
4PAM PINTO311:20:48.7+ 1:54 / + 3:13
5STEPHANIE PANCOAST301:20:58.1+:09 / + 3:22
6LINDSAY EYSENBACH261:23:17.0+ 2:10 / + 5:32
7JESSICA BASHAW351:23:57.8+:46 / + 6:18
8ROSE PENFOLD271:23:56.1+:02 / + 6:20
9RACHEL COOGAN271:25:52.7+ 1:58 / + 8:18
10JACKIE BURR221:26:36.9+:40 / + 8:58

Top Finishers: RELAY

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1TEAM MORASSE1:15:39.7+:00 / +:00
2UNIFIED HEALTH AND PERFORMANCE1:19:40.3+ 4:07 / + 4:07
3SSRC FTW1:28:55.5+ 9:07 / +13:14
4TEAM MCCOWN CURRIER1:37:30.3+ 8:34 / +21:48
5STRAY CATS1:39:01.9+ 1:25 / +23:13
6RUN4COFFEE1:39:44.1+:12 / +23:25
7FRIENDS FOR THE LONG RUN1:41:15.8+ 1:37 / +25:02
8The Nurses1:41:10.5+:20 / +25:22
9I THOUGHT THEY SAID RUM1:49:06.6+ 7:19 / +32:41
10ZOLAS1:50:11.8+:36 / +33:17

Top Finishers: CHAIR

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1GARY BRENDEL592:08:08.1+:00 / +:00
2JASON FOWLER442:17:04.0+ 8:56 / + 8:56