Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Mystic River Herring Run and Paddle

Race Name# Finishers
5K258Download
3 mile19Download
9 mile17Download
12 mile27Download
3 Mile Combined0Download
9 Mile Combined3Download
12 Mile Combined4Download

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sat May 19, 2018

Somerville, MA

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Christopher Antunes3716:01+:00 / +:00
2David Strumski3317:01+ 1:00 / + 1:00
3Shawn Prevoir3818:45+ 1:44 / + 2:44
4John Blouin4319:10+:25 / + 3:09
5Scanner Cheung2419:49+:39 / + 3:48
6Daniel Schissler2920:16+:27 / + 4:15
7Ben Buchheit1520:59+:43 / + 4:58
8Jonathan Leff3321:12+:13 / + 5:11
9Branden Kornell4221:44+:32 / + 5:43
10Chris Carlton4922:11+:27 / + 6:10
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Beverly Antunes3518:05+:00 / +:00
2Meghan Sommerkamp3219:26+ 1:21 / + 1:21
3Chunhua Liu4920:08+:42 / + 2:03
4Celeste Kmiotek2720:27+:19 / + 2:22
5Ellen Bryan3222:06+ 1:39 / + 4:01
6Elonna Falk2723:59+ 1:53 / + 5:54
7Elizabeth Emerald6124:08+:09 / + 6:03
8Tomesha Campbell3025:36+ 1:28 / + 7:31
9Sarah Canterman2825:45+:09 / + 7:40
10Katarina Dvornik1225:45+:00 / + 7:40

Top Finishers: 3 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Benjamen Wetherill4939:34+:00 / +:00
2Michael HReinhardt5042:53+ 3:19 / + 3:19
3Scott Ide4943:43+:50 / + 4:09
4Mark Sylvester4345:23+ 1:40 / + 5:49
5Douglas Morgan5145:26+:03 / + 5:52
6Dan Naylor3347:00+ 1:34 / + 7:26
7Zakhar Razumovskiy4248:47+ 1:47 / + 9:13
8Jason Geise4857:49+ 9:02 / +18:15
9Bob Fitzpatrick501:00:07+ 2:18 / +20:33
10Mark Cronin-Golomb611:08:32+ 8:25 / +28:58
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Janelle Comita-Prevoir3942:45+:00 / +:00
2Kim Schive5946:25+ 3:40 / + 3:40
3Heidi Diehl5450:23+ 3:58 / + 7:38
4Aoife Troxel2250:53+:30 / + 8:08
5Christine Derse6252:04+ 1:11 / + 9:19
6Dana Heusinkveld3253:18+ 1:14 / +10:33
7Mona Barbera6856:44+ 3:26 / +13:59
8Lauren Geise4857:49+ 1:05 / +15:04

Top Finishers: 9 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Bill Terbush611:28:17+:00 / +:00
2Christopher Sousa361:46:28+18:11 / +18:11
3Brian MacChi461:48:19+ 1:51 / +20:02
4Bob Thurston521:57:29+ 9:10 / +29:12
5David Parker431:59:14+ 1:45 / +30:57
6Lachlan HunterHicks352:00:31+ 1:17 / +32:14
7Gavin Nathan422:07:17+ 6:46 / +39:00
8Emerson J.Clauss592:24:26+17:09 / +56:09
9Tom Taylor522:27:17+ 2:51 / +59:00
10Jonathan Leff332:29:43+ 2:26 / +61:26
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Natalia Tapia291:57:30+:00 / +:00
2Christine Guerard292:12:22+14:52 / +14:52
3Kathryn Adams512:23:23+11:01 / +25:53
4Mona McKindley602:25:49+ 2:26 / +28:19
5Donna Sinetar622:29:43+ 3:54 / +32:13
6Teresa HunterHicks332:42:29+12:46 / +44:59

Top Finishers: 12 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Scanner Cheung241:46:16+:00 / +:00
2Rod McLain571:46:43+:27 / +:27
3Michael Melrikon581:49:05+ 2:22 / + 2:49
4Wesley Denerling571:49:16+:11 / + 3:00
5Jerry Madore491:49:45+:29 / + 3:29
6Tom Walton691:53:41+ 3:56 / + 7:25
7Jamie Dorcett641:58:43+ 5:02 / +12:27
8John Casalo681:59:23+:40 / +13:07
9James Tomes592:00:00+:37 / +13:44
10Michael Blair512:00:22+:22 / +14:06
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Alex McLain291:46:23+:00 / +:00
2Christina Wilson491:47:27+ 1:04 / + 1:04
3Marie Sorensen392:29:53+42:26 / +43:30
4Jennifer Parker373:16:35+46:42 / +90:12

Top Finishers: 3 Mile Combined

Top Finishers: 9 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jonathan Leff332:50:54+:00 / +:00
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Mona McKindley602:54:39+:00 / +:00
2Kathryn Adams513:22:23+27:44 / +27:44

Top Finishers: 12 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Scanner Cheung242:06:05+:00 / +:00
2Chester Osborne392:33:07+27:02 / +27:02
3Big AlWroblewski542:55:42+22:35 / +49:37
4Guillaume Poirier393:30:41+34:59 / +84:36