Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Vermont 50 Mountain Bike or Ultra Run

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun Sep 24, 2017

Brownsville, VT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
Bike 50M803653
Run 50M238141
Run 50k234175
Relay 50M4621

Top Finishers: Bike 50M

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Mike Barton04:00:18+:00 / +:00
2Neal Burton04:01:22+ 1:04 / + 1:04
3Chris Mehlman04:01:26+:04 / + 1:08
4Mark Brusso04:06:33+ 5:07 / + 6:15
5Bart Flynn04:07:32+:59 / + 7:14
6James Cochran04:07:57+:25 / + 7:39
7Matthew OKeefe04:11:22+ 3:25 / +11:04
8Ezra Mullen04:12:04+:42 / +11:46
9Brian Lyster04:14:02+ 1:58 / +13:44
10Robert Nash04:15:53+ 1:51 / +15:35

Top Finishers: Run 50M

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Colton Gale2607:10:28+:00 / +:00
2Brian Rusiecki3807:20:18+ 9:50 / + 9:50
3Kanoa King2807:26:35+ 6:17 / +16:07
4Jim Dang2607:38:37+12:02 / +28:09
5Kevin Hartstein2707:45:14+ 6:37 / +34:46
6Benjamin Bruno3307:46:25+ 1:11 / +35:57
7Andrew Drummond3607:58:03+11:38 / +47:35
8Neil Clauson3908:13:10+15:07 / +62:42
9Daniel McGrath3408:16:28+ 3:18 / +66:00
10Teddy Lyman2208:16:28+:00 / +66:00
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Larisa Dannis3007:55:56+:00 / +:00
2Bridget Ferrin-Smith3608:45:12+49:16 / +49:16
3Bonnie Lathrop2608:52:16+ 7:04 / +56:20
4Vanessa Garlick2909:03:15+10:59 / +67:19
5Dylan Broderick2609:09:38+ 6:23 / +73:42
6Stacey Clark3609:12:00+ 2:22 / +76:04
7Vivien Taylor4309:13:10+ 1:10 / +77:14
8Greeta Soderholm4009:16:52+ 3:42 / +80:56
9Lizzy Dickey3009:47:39+30:47 / +111:43
10Sara Kerfoot2709:50:39+ 3:00 / +114:43

Top Finishers: Run 50k

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Keith Lundquist3104:11:27+:00 / +:00
2Brian Oestrike3804:28:06+16:39 / +16:39
3Rick Evans4104:30:46+ 2:40 / +19:19
4Erik Johnson3304:33:52+ 3:06 / +22:25
5Reme Laprade2404:45:58+12:06 / +34:31
6Corey Hirschman4105:02:10+16:12 / +50:43
7Warren Angell5405:12:55+10:45 / +61:28
8Mike Weigand4305:16:18+ 3:23 / +64:51
9Grigory Kolesov4105:21:27+ 5:09 / +70:00
10Doug Lipinski3205:25:29+ 4:02 / +74:02
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Sarah Burke2205:04:41+:00 / +:00
2Emily Harper2705:09:57+ 5:16 / + 5:16
3Kendra Kenney2905:16:56+ 6:59 / +12:15
4Cara Baskin2705:33:18+16:22 / +28:37
5Natalie Searle4905:33:29+:11 / +28:48
6Amy Albu4105:37:23+ 3:54 / +32:42
7Shannon Delvecchio4605:43:08+ 5:45 / +38:27
8Hilary McCloy3405:57:34+14:26 / +52:53
9Mary Peters2605:59:13+ 1:39 / +54:32
10Leah Skypeck3406:01:59+ 2:46 / +57:18

Top Finishers: Relay 50M

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1HARRY RON AND HERMIONE07:17:59+:00 / +:00
2BURNSTEINS BABES07:18:00+:01 / +:01
3ANGRY KIWI 108:43:30+85:30 / +85:31
4SLOW LEARNERS08:44:22+:52 / +86:23
5GANGSTA MUFFINS08:49:11+ 4:49 / +91:12
6TOOKYGUYS09:01:46+12:35 / +103:47
7ANGRY KIWI 209:40:09+38:23 / +142:10
8THREE BLIND MICE09:42:43+ 2:34 / +144:44
9MTC09:48:37+ 5:54 / +150:38
10OFF THE COUCH10:33:11+44:34 / +195:12