Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

World Snowshoe Federation Championships 2017

Timing by Auyer RaceTiming

Sat Feb 25, 2017

Saranac Lake, NY

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
8kWorlds296266
4kJRWorlds2824
4kShoeBeDo140117

Top Finishers: 8kWorlds

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Joseph Gray3300:28:22.05+0 / +0
2Nacho Hernando-Angulo2400:29:33.77+71 / +71
3Josiah Middaugh3900:29:41.38+8 / +79
4Stephan Ricard3400:29:58.79+17 / +96
5David Le Porho4000:30:05.54+7 / +103
6Scott Gall4300:30:52.27+47 / +150
7David Savard Gagnon3600:31:34.83+42 / +192
8Matt Lipsey2700:31:52.71+18 / +210
9Roberto Ruiz Revuelta3200:32:09.89+17 / +227
10J Matthew Medeiros3200:32:10.90+1 / +228
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Ragna Debats3800:34:57.41+0 / +0
2Annie Jean3600:36:48.77+111 / +111
3Michelle Hummel3200:37:14.82+26 / +137
4Sarah Keyes3300:38:09.40+55 / +192
5Sara Dunham4100:38:29.73+20 / +212
6Sarah Bergeron-Larouche3000:39:28.68+59 / +271
7Amber Ferreira3500:39:48.91+20 / +291
8Brandy Erholtz4000:40:06.12+18 / +309
9Leslie ODell4100:40:07.77+1 / +310
10Lisa Leskien3700:40:26.76+19 / +329

Top Finishers: 4kJRWorlds

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Jonah Thompson1800:19:09.14+0 / +0
2Justin Burdo1700:19:29.13+20 / +20
3Andrew LePage1700:19:36.90+7 / +27
4Trevor Dzikowicz1400:19:47.84+11 / +38
5Isaac Leach1900:19:59.93+12 / +50
6Zachary Le Page1900:20:29.22+30 / +80
7Ezra Hulbert1900:20:42.42+13 / +93
8Andrew Lowe1500:22:00.54+78 / +171
9Joey Dunning1700:22:53.78+53 / +224
10Ryan Madden1600:22:55.38+2 / +226
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Soleil Gaylord1600:18:19.54+0 / +0
2RACHAEL JONES1900:21:09.79+170 / +170
3Ester Molinari1600:21:15.53+6 / +176
4Rachael Woodruff1600:21:41.07+26 / +202
5Kaylee Kornkowski1500:21:54.06+13 / +215
6Julia Drolet1600:24:16.39+142 / +357
7Etta Moen1800:25:36.90+80 / +437
8Annika Rogers1800:26:06.54+30 / +467
9Angelique Moore1700:26:22.05+16 / +483
10Adaiah Bauer1900:27:02.39+40 / +523

Top Finishers: 4kShoeBeDo

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1JONATHON LAUTZ3300:18:15.08+0 / +0
2Jack Brodenick2000:18:45.56+30 / +30
3Brian J Theriault6000:18:46.07+1 / +31
4Matt Williams2300:19:51.11+65 / +96
5Peter John Keeney5100:20:28.28+37 / +133
6FLAM KING3200:20:54.46+26 / +159
7Thomas Beckum4100:21:04.31+10 / +169
8Joe Albert5300:21:14.80+10 / +179
9Cody Sears2100:22:14.29+60 / +239
10Scott Fisher5000:23:49.83+95 / +334
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1JENNIFER CHAUDOIR4300:21:16.47+0 / +0
2Pamela White5300:28:42.27+446 / +446
3CECILE LEE2500:29:13.77+31 / +477
4Diane Litynski5500:29:24.60+11 / +488
5Nancy LaBaff5700:29:56.06+32 / +520
6Lisa Jones5400:31:42.56+106 / +626
7Nancie Battaglia6300:31:55.79+13 / +639
8Mary Allen1800:32:25.42+30 / +669
9Joli Kellman1200:32:28.58+3 / +672
10Karin Kellman5000:32:31.78+3 / +675